Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or 


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

WHITE Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WHITE 197400 TD
1974 AVERAGE, Item: OM1592 OM1592 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WHITE, KATE A BODY TO DIE FOR
WARNER BOOKS NEW YORK 2003 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG. Pages: 294. Item #I171613. 0446531480 / 9780446531481 Keyword(s): MYSTERY & SUSPENSE, FICTION.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I171613 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WHITE, KATE A BODY TO DIE FOR
WARNER BOOKS NEW YORK 2003 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG PREV INITIALS FFEP. Pages: 294. Item #I169267. 0446531480 / 9780446531481 Keyword(s): MYSTERY & SUSPENSE, FICTION.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I169267 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 AIKEN, GINNY; MCCOLLUM, RANEE; ODELL, JERI; SMITH, DEBRA WHITE A BOUQUET OF LOVE: AN ARANGEMENT OF FOUR BEAUTIFUL NOVELLAS ABOUT FRIENDSHIP AND LOVE
HEART QUEST/TYNDALE HOUSE WHEATON, IL. 1999 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. DENT LOWER FRONT. Pages: 377. Item #I191607. 0842338489 / 9780842338486 Keyword(s): CHRISTIAN FICTION.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I191607 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WHITE, EDMUND A BOY'S OWN STORY; THE BEAUTIFUL ROOM IS EMPTY
PENGUIN BOOKS NEW YORK 2009 LATER PRINTING Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. REMAINDER MARK ON HEEL. Pages: 196. Item #I208635. 0143114840 / 9780143114840 Keyword(s): LITERATURE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I208635 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WHITE, SUSAN REBECCA A SOFT PLACE TO LAND
TOUCHSTONE/SIMON & SCHUSTER NEW YORK 2010 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. SMALL STAIN INSIDE COVER & FFEP. Pages: 330. Item #I216367. 1416558691 / 9781416558699 Keyword(s): FICTION.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I216367 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DOWELL, COLEMAN; Foreword by WHITE, EDMUND; Introduction by KUEHL, LINDA K. and JOHN R. A STAR-BRIGHT LIE
DALKEY ARCHIVE PRESS NORMAL, IL 1993 1ST Hardcover. NF/NF. Pages: 165. Item #I013817. Keyword(s): LITERATURE, BIOGRAPHY, AUTHORS, AMERICAN. I013817 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DOWELL, COLEMAN; Foreword by WHITE, EDMUND; Introduction by KUEHL, LINDA K. and JOHN R. A STAR-BRIGHT LIE
DALKEY ARCHIVE PRESS NORMAL, IL 1993 1ST Hardcover. F/NF. Pages: 165. Item #I013924. Keyword(s): LITERATURE, BIOGRAPHY, AUTHORS, AMERICAN. I013924 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WHITE, JON MANCHIP A WORLD ELSEWHERE: ONE MAN'S FASCINATION WITH THE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST
THOMAS Y. CROWELL NEW YORK 1975 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG EDGES OF DJ LIGHTLY CRUMPLED, W. ONE SMALL TEAR ON BACK. Pages: 320. Item #I011715. DJ SPINE SUNNED, IN MYLAR WRAP Keyword(s): U. S. HISTORY, SOUTHWEST U. S., UNITED STATES, WESTERN AMERICANA. I011715 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WHITE, T. H.; With an Introduction by GARNETT, DAVID AMERICA AT LAST: THE AMERICAN JOURNAL OF T. H. WHITE
G. P. PUTNAM'S SONS NEW YORK 1965 2ND Hardcover. G-/G BOARDS RUBBED, ESPECIALLY AT SPINE. HEAD DUSTY. Pages: 250. Item #I045295. DJ DARKENED, EDGEWORN, IN MYLAR WRAP. Keyword(s): UNITED STATES, LITERATURE, HISTORY & TRAVEL. I045295 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WHITE, THEODORE H. AMERICA IN SEARCH OF ITSELF: THE MAKING OF THE PRESIDENT, 1956-1980
HARPER & ROW NEW YORK 1982 1ST Hardcover. G/VG FRONT ENDPAPERS DARKENED FROM NEWSPAPER CLIPPING. Pages: 465. Item #I167820. 0060390077 / 9780060390075 Keyword(s): POLITICS, U. S. PRESIDENTS, UNITED STATES, HISTORY & TRAVEL.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I167820 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Edited by WHITE, RONALD C.; WEEKS, LOUIS B.; ROSELL, GARTH M. AMERICAN CHRISTIANITY - A CASE APPROACH
EERDMANS GRAND RAPIDS, MI. 1986 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. WEAR AND EDGEWEAR, INK PRICE FFEP. Pages: 188. Item #I223206. 0802802419 / 9780802802415 Keyword(s): RELIGION.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I223206 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 WHITE, EDWARD A. AMERICAN ORCHID CULTURE
A. T. DE LA MARE COMPANY NEW YORK 1942 3RD Hardcover. G/G- DJ RUBBED, TEARS & SMALL CHIPS, OLD TAPE AT EDGES. Pages: 276. Item #I126734. PREV. OWNER NAME FFEP. LIGHT SOILING. FOXING TO PAGE EDGES. LIGHT "RIPPLING" TO UPPER EDGES. Keyword(s): GARDENING, ORCHIDS, HORTICULTURE, FLOWERS. I126734 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 WHITE, J. E. MANCHIP ANCIENT EGYPT: ITS CULTURE AND HISTORY
DOVER PUBLICATIONS NEW YORK 1970 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 217. Item #I126193. 0486225488 / 9780486225487 Keyword(s): EGYPT, ANCIENT, MIDDLE EAST, ARCHAEOLOGY, EGYPTOLOGY.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I126193 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 WHITE, SKYLER AND FALLING, FLY
BERKLEY BOOKS NEW YORK 2010 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR, REMAINDER MARK HEEL. Pages: 335. Item #I220372. 0425232344 / 9780425232347 Keyword(s): FICTION, ROMANCE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I220372 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 WHITE, TONEE APPLIQUILT YOUR ABCS
THAT PATCHWORK PLACE BOTHELL, WA. 1995 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. PREV. OWNER NAME INKED OUT INSIDE. Pages: 84. Item #I216494. 1564771059 / 9781564771056 ILLUSTRATED THROUGHOUT UNDERLINING TO TEXT ON SEVERAL PAGES. Keyword(s): QUILTING, SEWING CRAFTS, QUILT PATTERNS, JUVENILE, CHILDREN'S BOOKS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I216494 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 WHITE, TONEE APPLIQUILT: WHIMSICAL ONE-STEP APPLIQUE AND QUILTING
THAT PATCHWORK PLACE BOTHELL, WA 1995 LATER PRINTING Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 80 + Pattern. Item #I173343. 1564770524 / 9781564770523 Keyword(s): CRAFTS, QUILTS, QUILTING, PATCHWORK, PATTERNS, MINIATURE QUILTS, HOLIDAY, DECORATIONS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I173343 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 WHITE, WILLIAM HALE; memorial introduction by MASSINGHAM, H. W. AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF MARK RUTHERFORD
GEORGE H. DORAN CO. NEW YORK UNDATED REPRINT. Hardcover. VG/VG- LIGHT WEAR. DJ FAINTLY SUNNED & EDGEWORN. Pages: 139. Item #I214421. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN, DJ IN MYLAR WRAP. Keyword(s): WILLIAM HALE WHITE, BRITISH NOVELISTS, ENGLISH LITERATURE. I214421 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 WHITE, RANDY WAYNE BATFISHING IN THE RAINFOREST: STRANGE TALES OF TRAVEL AND FISHING
HENRY HOLT AND COMPANY NEW YORK 1992 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY RUBBED & EDGEWORN. PAGES TONING. Pages: 250. Item #I155239. 0805022295 / 9780805022292 PREV. OWNER INSCRIPTION ON HALF-TITLE. Keyword(s): TRAVEL, U. S., FISHING, U. S., FISHERMEN, U. S., HUMOR, FISHING, OUTDOOR LIFE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I155239 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 ROBYT, JOHN F.; WHITE, BERNARD J. BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES: THEORY AND PRACTICE
WAVELAND PRESS PROSPECT HEIGHTS, IL. 1987 LATER PRINTING Hardcover. VG IN RED BOARDS WITH GRAY LETTERING. NO DJ. Pages: 407. Item #I219965. 0881335568 / 9780881335569 PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): TECHNICAL, SCIENCE TEXTBOOKS, BIOCHEMISTRY, SPECTROSCOPES, CHROMATOGRAPHY.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I219965 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WHITE on Abookstop.com
WHITE on Bestpricedbooks.net
WHITE on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
WHITE on Booknetwork.org
WHITE on Brockettdesigns.com
WHITE on C-books.co.uk
WHITE on Coasbooks.com
WHITE on Comoshops.com
WHITE on Crawfordsnautical.com
WHITE on Fleamarketbooks.com
WHITE on Goddingsltd.co.uk
WHITE on Guthriebooks.com
WHITE on Hammondsbooks.net
WHITE on Jandabooks.co.uk
WHITE on Just-us-books.com
WHITE on Kandjsplace.com
WHITE on Kensvideo.net
WHITE on Magadhbookrus.com
WHITE on Midtownscholar.com
WHITE on Nomadestore.com
WHITE on Odonoghuebooks.com
WHITE on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
WHITE on Oldprintbooks.com
WHITE on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WHITE on Pribooks.com
WHITE on Richardsonsbooks.com
WHITE on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
WHITE on Sackofbooks.com
WHITE on Springystreasures.com
WHITE on Theyardsalebookstore.com
WHITE on Vagabondbooks.com
WHITE on Verdebooks.com
WHITE on Villageidiotsbooks.com
WHITE on Wingsavionics.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com