Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

WHITE Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WHITE 197400 TD
1974 AVERAGE, Item: OM1592 OM1592 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WHITE, KATE A BODY TO DIE FOR
WARNER BOOKS NEW YORK 2003 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG. Pages: 294. Item #I171613. 0446531480 / 9780446531481 I171613 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WHITE, KATE A BODY TO DIE FOR
WARNER BOOKS NEW YORK 2003 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG PREV INITIALS FFEP. Pages: 294. Item #I169267. 0446531480 / 9780446531481 I169267 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 AIKEN, GINNY; MCCOLLUM, RANEE; ODELL, JERI; SMITH, DEBRA WHITE A BOUQUET OF LOVE: AN ARANGEMENT OF FOUR BEAUTIFUL NOVELLAS ABOUT FRIENDSHIP AND LOVE
HEART QUEST/TYNDALE HOUSE WHEATON, IL. 1999 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. DENT LOWER FRONT. Pages: 377. Item #I191607. 0842338489 / 9780842338486 Keyword(s): CHRISTIAN FICTION. I191607 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DOWELL, COLEMAN; Foreword by WHITE, EDMUND; Introduction by KUEHL, LINDA K. and JOHN R. A STAR-BRIGHT LIE
DALKEY ARCHIVE PRESS NORMAL, IL 1993 1ST Hardcover. NF/NF. Pages: 165. Item #I013817.  I013817 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DOWELL, COLEMAN; Foreword by WHITE, EDMUND; Introduction by KUEHL, LINDA K. and JOHN R. A STAR-BRIGHT LIE
DALKEY ARCHIVE PRESS NORMAL, IL 1993 1ST Hardcover. F/NF. Pages: 165. Item #I013924.  I013924 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 PALMER, CATHERINE; STOKS, PEGGY; SMITH, DEBRA WHITE; AIKEN, GINNY A VICTORIAN CHRISTMAS QUILT - A BEAUTIFUL PATCHWORK OF FOUR NOVELLAS ABOUT LOVE AND JOY AT CHRISTMASTIME - HEART QUEST
TYNDALE HOUSE PUBLISHERS WHEATON, IL. 1998 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 386. Item #I174215. 0842377735 / 9780842377737 I174215 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 PALMER, CATHERINE; STOKS, PEGGY; SMITH, DEBRA WHITE; AIKEN, GINNY A VICTORIAN CHRISTMAS QUILT - A BEAUTIFUL PATCHWORK OF FOUR NOVELLAS ABOUT LOVE AND JOY AT CHRISTMASTIME - HEART QUEST
TYNDALE HOUSE PUBLISHERS WHEATON, IL. 1998 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. SMALL SCRAPE AT SPINE. Pages: 386. Item #I177480. 0842377735 / 9780842377737 I177480 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WHITE, JON MANCHIP A WORLD ELSEWHERE: ONE MAN'S FASCINATION WITH THE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST
THOMAS Y. CROWELL NEW YORK 1975 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG EDGES OF DJ LIGHTLY CRUMPLED, W. ONE SMALL TEAR ON BACK. Pages: 320. Item #I011715.  DJ SPINE SUNNED, IN MYLAR WRAP  I011715 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WHITE, G. EDWARD ALGER HISS'S LOOKING-GLASS WARS: THE COVERT LIFE OF A SOVIET SPY
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS NEW YORK 2004 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG. Pages: 9780195153453. Item #I179336. 0195153456 / 9780195153453 SELECT B&W PHOTOS. I179336 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 SMITH, DEBRA WHITE AMANDA: AUSTEN SERIES, BOOK 5
HARVEST HOUSE EUGENE, OR. 2006 LATER PRINTING Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. TINY SCRAPE AT FRONT COVER FOREDGE. Pages: 320. Item #I181925. 0736908757 / 9780736908757 Keyword(s): CHRISTIAN FICTION, FICTION. I181925 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 WHITE, T. H.; With an Introduction by GARNETT, DAVID AMERICA AT LAST: THE AMERICAN JOURNAL OF T. H. WHITE
G. P. PUTNAM'S SONS NEW YORK 1965 2ND Hardcover. G-/G BOARDS RUBBED, ESPECIALLY AT SPINE. HEAD DUSTY. Pages: 250. Item #I045295.  DJ DARKENED, EDGEWORN, IN MYLAR WRAP.  I045295 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 WHITE, THEODORE H. AMERICA IN SEARCH OF ITSELF: THE MAKING OF THE PRESIDENT, 1956-1980
HARPER & ROW NEW YORK 1982 1ST Hardcover. G/VG FRONT ENDPAPERS DARKENED FROM NEWSPAPER CLIPPING. Pages: 465. Item #I167820. 0060390077 / 9780060390075 I167820 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 WHITE, EDWARD A. AMERICAN ORCHID CULTURE
A. T. DE LA MARE COMPANY NEW YORK 1942 3RD Hardcover. G/G- DJ RUBBED, TEARS & SMALL CHIPS, OLD TAPE AT EDGES. Pages: 276. Item #I126734.  PREV. OWNER NAME FFEP. LIGHT SOILING. FOXING TO PAGE EDGES. LIGHT "RIPPLING" TO UPPER EDGES.  I126734 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 WHITE, J. E. MANCHIP ANCIENT EGYPT: ITS CULTURE AND HISTORY
DOVER PUBLICATIONS NEW YORK 1970 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 217. Item #I126193.  0486225488 / 9780486225487 I126193 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 WHITE, TONEE APPLIQUILT FOR CHRISTMAS
THAT PATCHWORK PLACE BOTHELL, WA 1995 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. UPPER CORNER BUMPED. Pages: 72 + Pattern. Item #I138828.  1564771067 / 9781564771063 I138828 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 WHITE, TONEE APPLIQUILT: WHIMSICAL ONE-STEP APPLIQUE AND QUILTING
THAT PATCHWORK PLACE BOTHELL, WA 1995 LATER PRINTING Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 80 + Pattern. Item #I173343. 1564770524 / 9781564770523 I173343 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 WHITE, RANDY WAYNE BATFISHING IN THE RAINFOREST: STRANGE TALES OF TRAVEL & FISHING
LYONS PRESS NEW YORK 1991 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. SLIGHTLY WARPED. Pages: 250. Item #I099784.  I099784 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 WHITE, RANDY WAYNE BATFISHING IN THE RAINFOREST: STRANGE TALES OF TRAVEL AND FISHING
HENRY HOLT AND COMPANY NEW YORK 1992 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY RUBBED & EDGEWORN. PAGES TONING. Pages: 250. Item #I155239.  0805022295 / 9780805022292 PREV. OWNER INSCRIPTION ON HALF-TITLE.  I155239 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 WHITE, DAVID FAIRBANK BITTER OCEAN - THE BATTLE OF THE ATLANTIC, 1939 - 1945
SIMON & SCHUSTER NEW YORK 2007 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. BUMPED AT UPPER CORNER. Pages: 9780743229302. Item #I192586. 0743229304 / 9780743229302 Keyword(s): MILITARY HISTORY. I192586 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WHITE on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
WHITE on Abookstop.com
WHITE on Amplebooks.com
WHITE on Aziomedia.com
WHITE on Bestbargainbook.com
WHITE on Comoshops.com
WHITE on Crawfordsnautical.com
WHITE on Funstons.net
WHITE on Hammondsbooks.net
WHITE on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
WHITE on Heroicimage.com
WHITE on Jandabooks.co.uk
WHITE on Kensvideo.net
WHITE on Madelinewest.biz
WHITE on Oldprintbooks.com
WHITE on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WHITE on Orphanedbooks.com
WHITE on Richardsonsbooks.com
WHITE on Rodannchristianbooks.com
WHITE on Seaoceanbooks.com
WHITE on Springystreasures.com
WHITE on Thepaperbackexchange.com
WHITE on Vagabondbooks.com
WHITE on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com