Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or  or Follow Me on Pinterest


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

UMPHREY, GEORGE WALLACE; UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 UMPHREY, GEORGE WALLACE; UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON ARAGONESE DIALECT: BULLETIN OF THE UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON, UNIVERSITY STUDIES NO. 5
UNIV. OF WASHINGTON PRESS SEATTLE, WA. 1913 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. STAPLED BOOKLET, 2-HOLE PUNCHED. Pages: 45. Item #I214947. X-LIBRARY WITH MINIMAL MARKS. LIGHT WEAR & SOILING. PAGES LIGHTLY TONING. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): EDUCATION, SPANISH LANGUAGE, FOREIGN LANGUAGES. I214947 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 CARLSON, FRANK; UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON CHIEF SEALTH - HISTORY SERIES: BULLETIN OF THE UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON, DECEMBER, 1903
UNIV. OF WASHINGTON PRESS SEATTLE, WA. 1903 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. STAPLED BOOKLET, 2-HOLE PUNCHED. Pages: 35. Item #I214946. X-LIBRARY WITH MINIMAL MARKS. LIGHT EDGEWEAR, SOILING & TONING. SMALL TEAR AT FRONT. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): EDUCATION, NATIVE AMERICAN, NORTHWEST INDIANS, MASTERS THESES, BIOGRAPHY. I214946 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY, PULLMAN, WASHINGTON; EVANS, MARILYN, EDITOR CHINOOK 1960
WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY PULLMAN, WA. 1960 Hardcover. VG- IN RED BOARDS WITH BLACK LETTERING & COLOR PHOTO PASTE-DOWN. Pages: 416. Item #I192049. PHOTOGRAPHS THROUGHOUT LIGHT WEAR & SOILING. NO INSCRIPTIONS. Keyword(s): WASHINGTON COLLEGES, NORTHWEST HISTORY, COLLEGE YEARBOOKS, EDUCATION, UNIVERSITIES. I192049 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MEISNEST, F. W.; UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON DIE QUELLEN ZU CHRISTIAN FELIX WEISSES RICHARD III: BULLETIN OF THE UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON, NO. 56... APRIL, 1910
UNIV. OF WASHINGTON PRESS SEATTLE, WA. 1910 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. STAPLED BOOKLET, 2-HOLE PUNCHED. Pages: 19. Item #I214944. TEXT IN GERMAN WITH SOME ENGLISH NOTES. LIGHT TONING AT HEAD. TEXT CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): EDUCATION, SHAKESPEARE, DRAMA & THEATRE, GERMAN LANGUAGE. I214944 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON ENGINEER - HIS PREPARATION AND WORK: BULLETIN OF THE UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON, JANUARY 1928
UNIV. OF WASHINGTON PRESS SEATTLE, WA. 1928 Trade Paperback. VG- IN WRAPS. STAPLED BOOKLET, 3-HOLE PUNCHED. Pages: 71. Item #I214951. NUMEROUS PHOTOGRAPHS WRAPS SUNNED. SMALL STICKER SCAR AT FRONT. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): EDUCATION, ENGINEERING, CONSTRUCTION. I214951 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SISSON, EDWARD O.; UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON GENIUS OF THE AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL: BULLETIN OF THE UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON, UNIVERSITY STUDIES NO. 3
UNIV. OF WASHINGTON PRESS SEATTLE, WA. 1910 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. STAPLED BOOKLET, 2-HOLE PUNCHED. Pages: 30. Item #I214948. OFFPRINT MATERIAL. SMALL STICKER SCAR AT FRONT. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): EDUCATION, SECONDARY SCHOOLS. I214948 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Published by the students & faculty of GONZAGA UNIVERSITY, SPOKANE, WASHINGTON GONZAGA QUARTERLY: VOL. 16, NO. 2, FEBRUARY 20, 1928
GONZAGA UNIVERSITY SPOKANE, WA. 1928 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. STAPLED BOOKLET. PAGES LIGHTLY TONING. Pages: 72. Item #I185662. VINTAGE ADS WRAPS EDGEWORN, LIGHTLY SUNNED, A FEW SMALL TEARS. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): VINTAGE EPHEMERA, NORTHWEST COLLEGES, GONZAGA JOURNALS, COLLEGE PERIODICALS, CATHOLICISM. I185662 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 GONZAGA UNIVERSITY, SPOKANE, WASHINGTON GONZAGA'S SILVER JUBILEE - A MEMOIR: 1887-1912
GONZAGA UNIVERSITY SPOKANE, WA. 1912 Hardcover. G+ IN BLUE BOARDS WITH SILVER LETTERING & TRIM. Pages: 280. Item #I192916. ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS BOARDS SOILED. NOTATION ON TITLE PAGE. TINY TEAR AT REAR GUTTER. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN, INTACT. Keyword(s): NORTHWEST COLLEGES, WASHINGTON HISTORY, UNIVERSITIES, SOCIETY OF JESUS, CATHOLIC SCHOOLS. I192916 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 GONZAGA UNIVERSITY, SPOKANE, WASHINGTON GONZAGA'S SILVER JUBILEE - A MEMOIR: 1887-1912
GONZAGA UNIVERSITY SPOKANE, WA. 1912 Hardcover. G IN BLUE BOARDS WITH SILVER LETTERING & TRIM. Pages: 280. Item #I192917. ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS BOARDS SOILED & SCUFFED. SMALL CHIP AT LOWER REAR GUTTER. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): NORTHWEST COLLEGES, WASHINGTON HISTORY, JESUIT UNIVERSITIES, SOCIETY OF JESUS, CATHOLIC SCHOOLS. I192917 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Published annually by the students of GONZAGA UNIVERSITY, Spokane, Washington GONZAGAN 1929
GONZAGA UNIVERSITY SPOKANE, WA. 1929 Hardcover. G IN NAVY EMBOSSED LEATHER WITH COPPER-TONED TRIM. Pages: 179. Item #I203384. PHOTOGRAPHS THROUGHOUT NEWS CLIPPING OF LAW GRADS TAPED TO RFEP. LIGHT EDGEWEAR. NOTATIONS FFEP. SOME TEARING AT GUTTERS. PAGES CLEAN, TIGHT. Keyword(s): NORTHWEST COLLEGES, WASHINGTON STATE, COLLEGE YEARBOOKS, UNIVERSITIES, GONZAGA. I203384 
Price: 89.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON GREEK IN THE HIGH SCHOOL: BULLETIN OF THE UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON, OCTOBER 1904
UNIV. OF WASHINGTON PRESS SEATTLE, WA. 1904 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. STAPLED BOOKLET, 2-HOLE PUNCHED. Pages: 23. Item #I214939. LIGHT WEAR & SOILING. SMALL STICKER SCAR AT FRONT. TEXT CLEAN. Keyword(s): LANGUAGE EDUCATION, FOREIGN LANGUAGES, CLASSIC LITERATURE. I214939 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 PADELFORD, FREDERICK MORGAN; BENHAM, ALLEN ROGERS ; UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON LIEDERSAMMLUNGEN... SONGS OF RAWLINSON MS. C813: BULLETIN OF THE UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON, UNIVERSITY STUDIES NO. 1...
UNIV. OF WASHINGTON PRESS SEATTLE, WA. 1909 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. STAPLED BOOKLET, 2-HOLE PUNCHED. Pages: 89. Item #I214945. TEXT IN OLD ENGLISH. X-LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKS. LIGHT EDGEWEAR. PAGES LIGHTLY TONING. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): EDUCATION, OLD ENGLISH POEMS, SIR GRUFFYDD, EDWARD STAFFORD, EPIC POETRY. I214945 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 LULL, HERBERT GALEN; UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON MORAL INSTRUCTION THROUGH SOCIAL INTELLIGENCE: BULLETIN OF THE UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON, OCCASIONAL PAPERS NO. 3, MARCH 1913
UNIV. OF WASHINGTON PRESS SEATTLE, WA. 1913 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. STAPLED BOOKLET, 2-HOLE PUNCHED. Pages: 14. Item #I214949. OFFPRINT MATERIAL. SMALL STICKER SCAR AT FRONT. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): EDUCATION, SECONDARY SCHOOLS, MORALITY, ETHICS, TEACHING. I214949 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Collected & described by the SCHOOL OF MINES OF THE UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON SCHOOL OF MINES SERIES OF ROCK SPECIMENS...: BULLETIN OF THE UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON, JANUARY 1906
UNIV. OF WASHINGTON PRESS OLYMPIA, WA. 1906 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. STAPLED BOOKLET, 2-HOLE PUNCHED. Pages: 48. Item #I214950. WRAPS SUNNED. SMALL STICKER SCAR AT FRONT. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): EDUCATION, GEOLOGY, ROCKS & MINERALS, VINTAGE SCIENCE, NORTHWEST MINING. I214950 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON; YODER, ALBERT H. SUGGESTIONS TO ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS - NATURE STUDY, GALLS & CONSTRUCTIVE WORK, BENT IRON: BULLETIN... SEPTEMBER 1903
UNIV. OF WASHINGTON PRESS SEATTLE, WA. 1903 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. STAPLED BOOKLET, 2-HOLE PUNCHED. Pages: 20. Item #I214943. ILLUSTRATED LIGHT WEAR & SOILING. TONING AT HEAD. SMALL STICKER SCAR & NOTATION AT FRONT. TEXT CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): EDUCATION, NORTHWEST SCHOOLS. I214943 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 LANDES, HENRY; UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON SUGGESTIONS TO SECONDARY SCHOOLS - PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY: BULLETIN OF THE UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON, OCTOBER 1907
UNIV. OF WASHINGTON PRESS SEATTLE, WA. 1907 Trade Paperback. VG- IN WRAPS. STAPLED BOOKLET, 2-HOLE PUNCHED. Pages: 27. Item #I214940. LIGHT SOILING TO FRONT WRAP. TEXT CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): EDUCATION, NORTHWEST SCHOOLS. I214940 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON SUGGESTIONS TO SECONDARY SCHOOLS: BULLETIN OF THE UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON, MARCH, 1902
UNIV. OF WASHINGTON PRESS SEATTLE, WA. 1902 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. STAPLED BOOKLET, 2-HOLE PUNCHED. Pages: 43. Item #I214942. LIGHT WEAR & SOILING. PAGES TONING. SMALL STICKER SCAR & NOTATION AT FRONT. TEXT CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): EDUCATION, NORTHWEST SCHOOLS. I214942 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON SUGGESTIONS TO SECONDARY SCHOOLS: BULLETIN OF THE UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON, SEPTEMBER, 1902
UNIV. OF WASHINGTON PRESS SEATTLE, WA. 1902 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. STAPLED BOOKLET, 2-HOLE PUNCHED. Pages: 34. Item #I214941. OFFPRINT MATERIAL. LIGHT WEAR & SOILING. FRONT WRAP TONED. SMALL STICKER SCAR & NOTATION AT FRONT. TEXT CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): EDUCATION, NORTHWEST SCHOOLS. I214941 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Published by ASSOCIATED STUDENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON, SEATTLE, WASHINGTON, 1927 TYEE OF 1927
UNIV. OF WASHINGTON PRESS SEATTLE, WA. 1927 Hardcover. G+ IN GILT-ORNAMENTED, EMBOSSED, ILLUSTRATED LEATHER. Pages: 430. Item #I173407. PHOTOS, WOODCUTS, SKETCHES LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SCUFFED. SMALL PAINT STAINS TO REAR BOARD. LIGHT INTERIOR FOXING & SOILING. TEAR AT HALF-TITLE HINGE. Keyword(s): NORTHWEST COLLEGES, WASHINGTON HISTORY, UNIVERSITIES, YEARBOOKS, COLLECTIBLE BOOKS. I173407 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON 1910 CALENDAR
UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON SEATTLE, WA. 1910 Trade Paperback. G+ 5 PAGES STRING-TIED AT TOP. LIGHTLY WORN & EDGEWORN. Item #I197059. 3 TIPPED-IN PHOTOGRAPHS Keyword(s): NORTHWEST COLLEGES, WASHINGTON STATE, UNIVERSITIES, VINTAGE EPHEMERA, CALENDARS. I197059 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


UMPHREY, GEORGE WALLACE; UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON on Ahabbooks.com
UMPHREY, GEORGE WALLACE; UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON on Ceranchbooks.com
UMPHREY, GEORGE WALLACE; UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON on Fatcitybookstore.com
UMPHREY, GEORGE WALLACE; UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON on Kensvideo.net
UMPHREY, GEORGE WALLACE; UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON on Petrillabooks.com
UMPHREY, GEORGE WALLACE; UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON on Vintagemusicbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie