Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or 


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; contributions by SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... ALDOUS HUXLEY 1894-1963: MEMORIAL VOLUME
CHATTO & WINDUS LONDON 1965 Hardcover. G+ IN BLUE CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING. NO DJ. Pages: 175. Item #I192935. X-LIBRARY WITH USUAL FLAWS. LIGHT WEAR. Keyword(s): LITERATURE, LITERARY COLLECTION, BIOGRAPHY, ENGLISH AUTHORS, BRITISH WRITERS. I192935 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 FICTION PARADE, INC.; selections by O'FLAHERTY, LIAM; SPENDER, STEPHEN; RUNBECK, MARGARET LEE; TOWNEND, W.... FICTION PARADE AND GOLDEN BOOK MAGAZINE: JANUARY, 1936 - 17 COMPLETE STORIES FROM THE WORLDS MAGAZINES
FICTION PARADE, INC. NEW YORK 1936 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR & SOILING. PAGES TONING. Pages: 126. Item #I190388. ILLUSTRATED STICKER AT FRONT. X-LIBRARY WITH MINIMAL FLAWS. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): LITERARY MAGAZINES, VINTAGE EPHEMERA, PERIODICALS, LITERARY COLLECTION, LITERATURE. I190388 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SPENDER, STEPHEN; Edited by GOLDSMITH, JOHN JOURNALS, 1939-1983
RANDOM HOUSE NEW YORK 1986 1ST THUS. Hardcover. VG/VG DJ IN MYLAR WRAP. BOARDS DENTED, CORNERS BUMPED. Pages: 510. Item #I052729. REMAINDER MARK ON HEEL. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I052729 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lectures by MANN, THOMAS; BLACKMUR, R. P.; STONE, IRVING; LIN YUTANG; SPENDER, STEPHEN; ELLISON, RALPH; BELLOW, SAUL... LITERARY LECTURES - PRESENTED AT THE LIBRARY OF CONGRESS
LIBRARY OF CONGRESS WASHINGTON, D.C. 1973 Hardcover. G+ IN BROWN BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING. NO DJ. Pages: 602. Item #I189683. 084440084X / 9780844400846 X-LIBRARY WITH USUAL FLAWS. LIGHT EDGEWEAR & SOILING. CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): LITERARY COLLECTION, ADDRESSES & TALKS, WRITERS, ESSAYS, AUTHORS, SPEECHES, LITERATURE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I189683 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SPENDER, STEPHEN LOVE-HATE RELATIONS: ENGLISH AND AMERICAN SENSIBILITIES
VINTAGE BOOKS / RANDOM HOUSE NEW YORK 1975 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. PAPER DARKENED. RUBBED. Pages: 318. Item #I068676. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I068676 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SPENDER, STEPHEN LOVE-HATE RELATIONS: ENGLISH AND AMERICAN SENSIBILITIES
VINTAGE BOOKS / RANDOM HOUSE NEW YORK 1975 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. G- IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. PAPER DARKENED. RUBBED. Pages: 318. Item #I068677. COVERS SUNNED, HOLE IN FRONT COVER. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I068677 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SPENDER, STEPHEN SELECTED POEMS
RANDOM HOUSE NEW YORK 1964 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. SOME PAGE CORNERS CREASED. Pages: 81. Item #I074664. Keyword(s): POETRY. I074664 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SPENDER, STEPHEN WORLD WITHIN WORLD: THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF STEPHEN SPENDER
ST. MARTIN'S PRESS NEW YORK 1994 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. NF IN WRAPS. Pages: 349. Item #I027951. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I027951 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on 3rsusedbooks.ca
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Agorabooks.net
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Bondbooks.co.uk
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Bookhousestl.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Brownsbooks.ca
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on C-books.co.uk
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Chapter1.co.za
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Claytonbooks.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Clhawley.co.uk
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Cranberrybooks.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Hammondsbooks.net
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Hardingsbooks.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Johntaylorbooks.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Lacroixbookseller.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Lairdbooks.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Leurabooks.com.au
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Mahlerbooks.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Mccauleybooks.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Melanienelsonbooks.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Mimicobooks.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Mottbooks.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Nomadestore.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Oddballbooks.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Onceuponatimebooks.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Polesworthbookshop.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Ppetersonbookseller.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Psychobabel.eu
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Raindogbooks.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Readingplanet.co.uk
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Readitagain1.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Russellbooks.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Salsusbooks.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Scottemersonbooks.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Solomonsminebooks.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Sweepadeal.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Thriftybooks.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Tradeabook.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Tulsabooksinc.com
HUXLEY, JULIAN, EDITOR; Contributions By SPENDER, STEPHEN; WOOLF, LEONARD; ELIOT, T. S.; LOOS, ANITA... on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com