Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or 


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled by GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated by AMIRHANOV, ARKADI ALL THE WORLD'S A STAGE - MONOLOGUES
PERMSKAYA KNIGA 1994 Hardcover. G. ENGLISH AND CYRILLIC TEXT ON ALTERNATING PAGES. Pages: 223. Item #I116110. 5762503399 / 9785762503396 ILLUSTRATED Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE, LANGUAGES, FOREIGN, RUSSIAN LANGUAGE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I116110 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by CASE, ARTHUR E. ALL'S WELL THAT ENDS WELL - THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1958 2ND THUS Hardcover. G- SUNNED, FOXING. ENDPAPERS DARKENED. Pages: 140. Item #I118798. BLUE CLOTH. LIGHTLY SOILED. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE. I118798 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA
BLAISDELL PUBLISHING WALTHAM, MA 1966 Trade Paperback. G WRAPS. WEAR/SCUFF. PAGES DARKENED. Pages: 149. Item #I081734. Keyword(s): DRAMA. I081734 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM COMEDIES; TRAGEDIES; HISTORIES - THREE VOLUME SET
HERITAGE PRESS NEW YORK 1959 Hardcover. VG IN G+ SLIPCASES. COMEDIES G+ IN G+ SLIPCASE. Pages: 3498. Item #I159487. WOOD ENGRAVINGS ALL SLIPCASES SCUFFED, LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SOILED. COMEDIES HAS SLIGHT CRACKING TO BINDING AT PG. 1118. LIGHT SOILING TO SPINES. Keyword(s): SHAKESPEARE, DRAMA & THEATRE, PLAYS, SHAKESPEARE, LITERARY COLLECTION, COMPLETE WORKS. I159487 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 PRICE, GEORGE; captions by SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM GEORGE PRICE'S ICE COLD WAR
HENRY SCHUMAN NEW YORK 1951 Hardcover. G+/G- LIGHT EDGEWEAR & SOILING. PAGES LIGHTY TONING. Pages: 95. Item #I183552. DJ EDGEWORN, CREASED, LIGHTLY SOILED, WITH CHIPS & TEARS, TAPED ON VERSO, IN MYLAR WRAP. Keyword(s): POLITICAL HUMOR, HUMORISTS, U. S., CARTOONS, POLITICS, SATIRE, CARTOONISTS. I183552 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM LE MARCHAND DE VENISE: COMEDIE EN 5 ACTES
LIBRAIRIE A. HATIER PARIS NOT LISTED Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. TEXT IN FRENCH. LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. Pages: 64. Item #I148779. BEGINNING TO SEPARATE AT PG. 32. PAGES TONED. A FEW PENCIL NOTATIONS. Keyword(s): FOREIGN LANGUAGES, FRENCH LANGUAGE, DRAMA IN FRENCH, SHAKESPEARE, FRENCH. I148779 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by HARDING, DAVIS MEASURE FOR MEASURE - THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1954 REVISED Hardcover. G- SUNNED, FOXING. ENDPAPERS DARKENED. Pages: 131. Item #I118813. BLUE CLOTH. LIGHTLY SOILED. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE. I118813 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by BELLINGER, ALFRED R. PERICLES, PRINCE OF TYRE - THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1925 1ST THUS. Hardcover. G- SUNNED, FOXING. ENDPAPERS DARKENED. Pages: 139. Item #I118806. BLUE CLOTH. LIGHTLY SOILED. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE. I118806 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM RICHARD III
QUALITY PAPERBACK BOOK CLUB NEW YORK 1995 BOOK CLUB Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. Pages: 140. Item #I095859. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE. I095859 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM ROMEO Y JULIETA - COLECCION LITERARIA UNIVERSAL
EDITORES MEXICANOS UNIDOS MEXICO 1983 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. PAPER DARKENED. Pages: 159. Item #I217483. 9681503236 / 9789681503239 REAR COVER CREASED. Keyword(s): LANGUAGE, LANGUAGES, FOREIGN, SPANISH LANGUAGE, DRAMA & THEATRE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I217483 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; retold by CHUTE, MARCHETTE STORIES FROM SHAKESPEARE: COMPLETE PLAYS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE
WORLD PUBLISHING CLEVELAND 1956 2ND PRINTING Hardcover. G+/G BRIEF STORY VERSIONS OF SHAKESPEARE'S PLAYS. Pages: 353. Item #I199368. LIGHT SOILING TO FORE-EDGE. DJ PRICE-CLIPPED, EDGEWORN & LIGHTLY SOILED, A FEW TAPED TEARS. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE, LITERATURE, PLAYS, PLAYWRIGHTS, LITERARY COLLECTION. I199368 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; illustrations by ARDIZZONE, EDWARD; introduction by GUTHRIE, TYRONE THE COMEDIES OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE - Collector's Edition, The 100 Greatest Books Ever Written
EASTON PRESS NORWALK, CT. 1980 COLLECTOR'S Hardcover. FINE IN GILT DECORATED LEATHER. GILT EDGES, CLOTH ENDPAPERS. Pages: 1120. Item #I190451. ILLUSTRATED AS NEW. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE, COLLECTIBLE BOOKS, PLAYS, HAMLET, MACBETH. I190451 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by KITTREDGE, GEORGE LYMAN THE FIRST PART OF KING HENRY THE FOURTH
GINN AND CO. BOSTON 1940 Hardcover. G BOOK EDGEWORN, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. Pages: 209. Item #I033498. GREEN CLOTH. SMALL BOOKSTORE STICKER BPD. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE. I033498 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by BROOKE, TUCKER and HEMINGWAY, SAMUEL B. THE FIRST PART OF KING HENRY THE FOURTH: THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1965 LATER PRINTING Hardcover. G- BOOK EDGEWORN, SPINE ENDS & CORNERS BUMPED. SPINE SUNNED. Pages: 169. Item #I033496. BLUE CLOTH. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE. I033496 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by BROOKE, TUCKER and HEMINGWAY, SAMUEL B. THE FIRST PART OF KING HENRY THE FOURTH: THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1965 LATER PRINTING Hardcover. G- BOOK EDGEWORN, SPINE ENDS & CORNERS BUMPED. SPINE SUNNED. Pages: 169. Item #I033497. BLUE CLOTH. THIN WHITE MARK ON LOWER FRONT BOARDS. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE. I033497 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by BROOKE, TUCKER THE FIRST PART OF KING HENRY THE SIXTH - THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1949 2ND THUS. Hardcover. G- SUNNED, FOXING. Pages: 160. Item #I118795. BLUE CLOTH. LIGHTLY SOILED. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE. I118795 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Introduction by MCMANAWAY, JAMES G.; Illustrations by FARLEIGH, JOHN THE HISTORIES OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE - Collector's Edition, The 100 Greatest Books Ever Written
EASTON PRESS NORWALK, CT. 1980 COLLECTOR'S Hardcover. FINE IN GILT DECORATED LEATHER. GILT EDGES, CLOTH ENDPAPERS. Pages: 1016. Item #I190416. ILLUSTRATED Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I190416 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by WILLIAMS, STANLEY T. THE LIFE AND DEATH OF KING JOHN: THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1927 Hardcover. G- BOOK EDGEWORN, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. SPINE VERY SUNNED. Pages: 144. Item #I033509. BLUE CLOTH. REAR BOARDS SOILED AT FOREDGE. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE. I033509 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by WILLIAMS, STANLEY T. THE LIFE AND DEATH OF KING JOHN: THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1965 2ND Hardcover. G BOOK EDGEWORN, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. SPINE SUNNED. Pages: 144. Item #I033510. BLUE CLOTH. BOARDS LIGHTLY SOILED. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE. I033510 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by DORIUS, R. J. THE LIFE OF HENRY THE FIFTH - THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1955 REVISED Hardcover. G- SUNNED, FOXING. ENDPAPERS DARKENED. Pages: 166. Item #I118802. BLUE CLOTH. LIGHTLY SOILED. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE. I118802 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on 3rsusedbooks.ca
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on 86books.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Anovelideabooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Atlantavintagebooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Bondbooks.co.uk
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Bookedfull.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Bookhuntersholiday.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Booklot.net
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Booksandbeyondonline.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Booksinrockford.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Booksliquidation.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Booksonlinebrighton.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Booksrmagic.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on C-books.co.uk
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on C2cbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Christianbooksaustralia.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Clhawley.co.uk
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Eridgebooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Genethebookpeddler.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Lacroixbookseller.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Lairdbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Literarycatbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Moonxscapebooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Oddballbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Onceuponatimebooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Polesworthbookshop.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Psychobabel.eu
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Richardsonsbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Svirdenbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Sweepadeal.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Theglasskey.co.uk
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Theridgebooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Turnthepagebooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Twicesoldtales.ca
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com