Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 






Follow us on
 or 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled by GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated by AMIRHANOV, ARKADI ALL THE WORLD'S A STAGE - MONOLOGUES
PERMSKAYA KNIGA 1994 Hardcover. G. ENGLISH AND CYRILLIC TEXT ON ALTERNATING PAGES. Pages: 223. Item #I116110.  5762503399 / 9785762503396 ILLUSTRATED I116110 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by CASE, ARTHUR E. ALL'S WELL THAT ENDS WELL - THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1958 2ND THUS Hardcover. G- SUNNED, FOXING. ENDPAPERS DARKENED. Pages: 140. Item #I118798.  BLUE CLOTH. LIGHTLY SOILED.  I118798 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA
BLAISDELL PUBLISHING WALTHAM, MA 1966 Trade Paperback. G WRAPS. WEAR/SCUFF. PAGES DARKENED. Pages: 149. Item #I081734.  I081734 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM COMEDIES; TRAGEDIES; HISTORIES - THREE VOLUME SET
HERITAGE PRESS NEW YORK 1959 Hardcover. VG IN G+ SLIPCASES. COMEDIES G+ IN G+ SLIPCASE. Pages: 3498. Item #I159487.  WOOD ENGRAVINGS ALL SLIPCASES SCUFFED, LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SOILED. COMEDIES HAS SLIGHT CRACKING TO BINDING AT PG. 1118. LIGHT SOILING TO SPINES.  I159487 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM COMPLETE WORKS OF SHAKSPERE; REVISED FROM ORIGINAL EDITIONS: WITH MEMOIR, AND ESSAY ON HIS GENIUS... VOL. II TRAGEDIES
LONDON & NEW YORK PUBLISHING NEW YORK 1880's? Hardcover. G- IN MARBLED BOARDS WITH GREEN LEATHER SPINE & CORNERS. Pages: 554. Item #I159634.  Engravings by MEADOWS, KENNY VOLUME 2 ONLY. BOARDS VERY EDGEWORN & SCUFFED. FOXING & TONING THROUGHOUT. LIGHT SOILING. BINDING CRACKING IN SEVERAL PLACES.  I159634 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM COMPLETE WORKS OF SHAKSPERE; REVISED FROM ORIGINAL EDITIONS: WITH MEMOIR.... VOL. III, HISTORICAL PLAYS, POEMS & SONNETS
LONDON & NEW YORK PUBLISHING NEW YORK 1880's? Hardcover. G- IN MARBLED BOARDS WITH GREEN LEATHER SPINE & CORNERS. Pages: 590+. Item #I159635.  Engravings by MEADOWS, KENNY VOLUME 3 ONLY. BOARDS VERY EDGEWORN & SCUFFED. FOXING & TONING THROUGHOUT. LIGHT SOILING. BINDING CRACKING IN SEVERAL PLACES.  I159635 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM COMPLETE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE
AVENEL BOOKS NEW YORK 1975 LATER PRINTING Hardcover. VG-/VG- LIGHT EDGEWEAR. PAGES TONED. Pages: 1229. Item #I186519. 0517263297 / 9780517263297 ILLUSTRATED DJ SUNNED AT SPINE, LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & RUBBED. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. I186519 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM COMPLETE WORKS: COMEDIES, HISTORIES, TRAGEDIES, POEMS, ILLUSTRATED, ANNOTATED, AUTHORITATIVE, BOXED
WELLFLEET PRESS SECAUCUS, NJ. 1988 REPRINT. Hardcover. VG/VG 3 VOLUMES IN RED LEATHERETTE WITH GILT LETTERING. Pages: 1725. Item #I186186. 1555211623 / 9781555211622 IN SLIPCASE. ONE PAGE CRUMPLED IN THE COMEDIES VOLUME. I186186 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 PRICE, GEORGE; captions by SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM GEORGE PRICE'S ICE COLD WAR
HENRY SCHUMAN NEW YORK 1951 Hardcover. G+/G- LIGHT EDGEWEAR & SOILING. PAGES LIGHTY TONING. Pages: 95. Item #I183552. DJ EDGEWORN, CREASED, LIGHTLY SOILED, WITH CHIPS & TEARS, TAPED ON VERSO, IN MYLAR WRAP. I183552 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; ANDREWS, JOHN F., EDITOR GUILD SHAKESPEARE: HAMLET
GUILDAMERICA/DOUBLEDAY GARDEN CITY, NY. 1989 BOOK CLUB Hardcover. VG/VG. Pages: 329. Item #I187868. 1568652372 / 9781568652375 Keyword(s): SHAKESPEARE PLAYS, HAMLET, ENGLISH THEATRE. I187868 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM LE MARCHAND DE VENISE: COMEDIE EN 5 ACTES
LIBRAIRIE A. HATIER PARIS NOT LISTED Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. TEXT IN FRENCH. LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. Pages: 64. Item #I148779.  BEGINNING TO SEPARATE AT PG. 32. PAGES TONED. A FEW PENCIL NOTATIONS.  I148779 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM LIFE AND COMPLETE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE - VOLUMES 1-2: INCLUDING SHAKESPEARE'S WILL, TEMPLE NOTES, AND GLOSSARY
UNIVERSAL EDUCATIONAL GUILD NEW YORK 1951 Hardcover. VG-/G+ 2 VOLUME SET. BURGUNDY & GILT BOARDS. PAGES TONING. Pages: 1300. Item #I154079.  BALL, ROBERT PREV. OWNER NAME ON TITLE PAGES. DJS EDGEWORN, LIGHTLY RUBBED, SMALL CHIPS & TEARS, IN MYLAR WRAPS. LIGHT SOIL TO PAGE EDGES.  I154079 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; preface & critical notes by GOLLANCZ, ISRAEL LOVE'S LABOR'S LOST
HURST & COMPANY NEW YORK NOT LISTED Hardcover. VG IN GREEN BOARDS WITH COLOR PASTE-DOWN, WHITE TRIM. Pages: 81+. Item #I182164. LIGHT WEAR. PAGES LIGHTLY TONING. I182164 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by HARDING, DAVIS MEASURE FOR MEASURE - THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1954 REVISED Hardcover. G- SUNNED, FOXING. ENDPAPERS DARKENED. Pages: 131. Item #I118813.  BLUE CLOTH. LIGHTLY SOILED.  I118813 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; LEVER, J. W., EDITOR MEASURE FOR MEASURE: ARDEN EDITION OF THE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE
METHUEN & CO. LONDON 1965 REPRINT. Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR. Pages: 203. Item #I131218.  0174434774 / 9780174434771 I131218 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by BELLINGER, ALFRED R. PERICLES, PRINCE OF TYRE - THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1925 1ST THUS. Hardcover. G- SUNNED, FOXING. ENDPAPERS DARKENED. Pages: 139. Item #I118806.  BLUE CLOTH. LIGHTLY SOILED.  I118806 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM RICHARD III
QUALITY PAPERBACK BOOK CLUB NEW YORK 1995 BOOK CLUB Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. Pages: 140. Item #I095859.  I095859 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM THE COMEDIES OF SHAKESPEARE, Volume Two
MODERN LIBRARY NEW YORK ND. Hardcover. G. STICKER REMNANT ON LOWER SPINE. Pages: 552. Item #I134494.  I134494 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; illustrations by ARDIZZONE, EDWARD; introduction by GUTHRIE, TYRONE THE COMEDIES OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE - Collector's Edition, The 100 Greatest Books Ever Written
EASTON PRESS NORWALK, CT. 1980 COLLECTOR'S Hardcover. FINE IN GILT DECORATED LEATHER. GILT EDGES, CLOTH ENDPAPERS. Pages: 1120. Item #I190451. ILLUSTRATED AS NEW. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE, COLLECTIBLE BOOKS, PLAYS, HAMLET, MACBETH. I190451 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by FRENCH, ROBERT DUDLEY THE COMEDY OF ERRORS - THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1954 2ND THUS Hardcover. G- SUNNED, FOXING. ENDPAPERS DARKENED. Pages: 129. Item #I118824.  BLUE CLOTH. LIGHTLY SOILED.  I118824 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on 3rsusedbooks.ca
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Agelesspages.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Anovelideabooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Atlantavintagebooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Bennettbooksltd.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Bobsbookery.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Bookedfull.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Booksinrockford.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Booksliquidation.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Booktique.org
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Botanicalbay.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Bunkersbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on C2cbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Cangelawykoff.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Ceressnowbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Christinesbooks.net
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Desktopmusic.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Genethebookpeddler.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Gusbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Harborbookcellar.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Lacroixbookseller.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Lairdbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Literarycatbooks.net
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Madamebutterflybooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Mediabusterbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Moonxscapebooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Mounthopebooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Mysterygardenbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Northamericanrarities.net
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Onceuponatimebooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Polesworthbookshop.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Psychobabel.eu
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Sortfloorbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Sundialbooks.net
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Sweepadeal.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Thebookmiester.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Theglasskey.co.uk
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Turnthepagebooks.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Twintomes.com
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Compiled By GASHEVA, KSENIA; Illsutrated By AMIRHANOV, ARKADI on Zephyrusbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com