Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 






Follow us on
 or 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

SCOTT, SIR WALTER Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SCOTT, SIR WALTER ANNE OF GEIERSTEIN -OR- MAIDEN OF THE MIST: WAVERLEY NOVELS, VOLUME TWENTY-ONE
P. F. COLLIER & SON NEW YORK NOT LISTED Hardcover. G- IN MARBLED BOARDS WITH BURGUNDY LEATHER. NICE READING COPY. Pages: 548. Item #I137881.  BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, TEAR AT UPPER SPINE. LIGHT SOILING. SLIGHTLY SEPARATING AT TITLE PAGE. NO DJ.  I137881 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SCOTT, SIR WALTER BLACK DWARF AND A LEGEND OF MONTROSE: WAVERLEY NOVELS, VOLUME FOUR
P. F. COLLIER & SON NEW YORK NOT LISTED Hardcover. G IN MARBLED BOARDS WITH BURGUNDY LEATHER. NICE READING COPY. Pages: 442. Item #I137880.  BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, NICK AT UPPER FRONT EDGE. LIGHT SOILING. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. NO DJ.  I137880 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SCOTT, SIR WALTER BRIDE OF LAMMERMOOR: WAVERLEY NOVELS, VOLUME EIGHT
P. F. COLLIER & SON NEW YORK NOT LISTED Hardcover. G IN MARBLED BOARDS WITH BURGUNDY LEATHER. NICE READING COPY. Pages: 503. Item #I137875.  BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. LIGHT SOILING. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. NO DJ.  I137875 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SCOTT, SIR WALTER FAIR MAID OF PERTH -OR- ST. VALENTINE'S DAY: WAVERLEY NOVELS, VOLUME TWENTY
P. F. COLLIER & SON NEW YORK NOT LISTED Hardcover. G IN MARBLED BOARDS WITH BURGUNDY LEATHER. NICE READING COPY. Pages: 547. Item #I137873.  BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. REVERSE COCKED. LIGHT SOILING. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. NO DJ.  I137873 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SCOTT, SIR WALTER FORTUNES OF NIGEL: WAVERLEY NOVELS, VOLUME FOURTEEN
P. F. COLLIER & SON NEW YORK NOT LISTED Hardcover. G IN MARBLED BOARDS WITH BURGUNDY LEATHER. NICE READING COPY. Pages: 562. Item #I137882.  BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, SMALL TEARS AT UPPER SPINE. LIGHT SOILING. SLIGHTLY COCKED. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. NO DJ.  I137882 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SCOTT, SIR WALTER GUY MANNERING -OR- THE ASTROLOGER: WAVERLEY NOVELS, VOLUME TWO
P. F. COLLIER & SON NEW YORK NOT LISTED Hardcover. G IN MARBLED BOARDS WITH BURGUNDY LEATHER. NICE READING COPY. Pages: 496. Item #I137872.  BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. SLIGHTLY REVERSE COCKED. LIGHT SOILING. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. NO DJ.  I137872 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SCOTT, SIR WALTER HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN: WAVERLEY NOVELS, VOLUME SEVEN
P. F. COLLIER & SON NEW YORK NOT LISTED Hardcover. G IN MARBLED BOARDS WITH BURGUNDY LEATHER. NICE READING COPY. Pages: 648. Item #I137871.  BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. SOME CORNERS TURNED. LIGHT SOILING. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. NO DJ.  I137871 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SCOTT, WALTER, Sir; Illustrated by WILSON, EDWARD A. IVANHOE
HERITAGE PRESS NORWALK, CT. 1950 Hardcover. VG IN G SLIPCASE. SLIPCASE FADING AT EGDES. Pages: 471. Item #I107836.  ILLUSTRATED I107836 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 NORRIS, CHARLES G.; adapted from the novel by SCOTT, SIR WALTER IVANHOE: A GROVE PLAY
BOHEMIAN CLUB SAN FRANCISCO, CA. 1936 Hardcover. G IN ORANGE BOARDS. NO DJ. BOARDS SUNNED, LIGHTLY SOILED. Pages: 107. Item #I192311. 2-INCH TEAR AT UPPER SPINE. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN, BINDING INTACT. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE, PLAYS. I192311 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SCOTT, SIR WALTER KENILWORTH: WAVERLEY NOVELS, VOLUME TWELVE
P. F. COLLIER & SON NEW YORK NOT LISTED Hardcover. G IN MARBLED BOARDS WITH BURGUNDY LEATHER. NICE READING COPY. Pages: 509. Item #I137870.  BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. SLIGHTLY REVERSE COCKED. LIGHT SOILING. SLIGHT SEPARATION AT PG. 6. NO DJ.  I137870 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 SCOTT, SIR WALTER MONASTERY: WAVERLEY NOVELS, VOLUME TEN
P. F. COLLIER & SON NEW YORK NOT LISTED Hardcover. G IN MARBLED BOARDS WITH BURGUNDY LEATHER. NICE READING COPY. Pages: 496. Item #I137877.  BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. UPPER CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. LIGHT SOILING. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. NO DJ.  I137877 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 SCOTT, SIR WALTER OLD MORTALITY - VOLUMES I & II: WAVERLEY NOVELS
HARPER & BROTHERS PUBL. NEW YORK 1900 Hardcover. G+ IN GREEN BOARDS WITH SILVER TRIM & LETTERING. 2 VOLUMES. Pages: 726. Item #I169299. BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, SMALL CHIPS & TEARS AT UPPER SPINE. LIGHT SOILING TO HEELS. PAGES TONING. TEXT BLOCKS CLEAN & TIGHT. I169299 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 SCOTT, SIR WALTER PEVERIL OF THE PEAK: WAVERLEY NOVELS, VOLUME FIFTEEN
P. F. COLLIER & SON NEW YORK NOT LISTED Hardcover. G IN MARBLED BOARDS WITH BURGUNDY LEATHER. NICE READING COPY. Pages: 710. Item #I137869.  BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. SLIGHTLY COCKED. LIGHT SOILING. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. NO DJ.  I137869 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 SCOTT, SIR WALTER PIRATE: WAVERLEY NOVELS, VOLUME THIRTEEN
P. F. COLLIER & SON NEW YORK NOT LISTED Hardcover. G IN MARBLED BOARDS WITH BURGUNDY LEATHER. NICE READING COPY. Pages: 536. Item #I137883.  BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. LIGHT SOILING. SLIGHTLY COCKED. SLIGHTLY SEPARATING AT TITLE PAGE. NO DJ.  I137883 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 SCOTT, SIR WALTER QUENTIN DURWARD: WAVERLEY NOVELS, VOLUME SIXTEEN
P. F. COLLIER & SON NEW YORK NOT LISTED Hardcover. G IN MARBLED BOARDS WITH BURGUNDY LEATHER. NICE READING COPY. Pages: 549. Item #I137884.  BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. LIGHT SOILING. SLIGHTLY COCKED. SLIGHTLY SEPARATING AT PAGES 30 & 150. NO DJ.  I137884 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 SCOTT, SIR WALTER REDGAUNTLET - TALE OF THE EIGHTEENTH CENTURY: WAVERLEY NOVELS, VOLUME EIGHTEEN
P. F. COLLIER & SON NEW YORK NOT LISTED Hardcover. G IN MARBLED BOARDS WITH BURGUNDY LEATHER. NICE READING COPY. Pages: 524. Item #I137876.  BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. UPPER CORNERS BUMPED. LIGHT SOILING. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. NO DJ.  I137876 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 SCOTT, SIR WALTER ROB ROY - VOLUMES I & II: WAVERLEY NOVELS
HARPER & BROTHERS PUBL. NEW YORK 1900 Hardcover. G+ IN GREEN BOARDS WITH SILVER TRIM & LETTERING. 2 VOLUMES. Pages: 749. Item #I169300. LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, TINY TEARS AT UPPER SPINE. LIGHT SOILING TO HEELS. PAGES TONING. SMALL TEAR TO REAR BLANK VOL. 2. I169300 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 SCOTT, SIR WALTER THE ABBOT - WAVERLEY NOVELS, VOLUME ELEVEN
P. F. COLLIER & SON NEW YORK ND. Hardcover. VG IN MARBLED BOARDS WITH BURGUNDY LEATHER. NICE READING COPY. Pages: 516. Item #I140502.  I140502 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 SCOTT, WALTER, Sir THE LADY OF THE LAKE - A POEM IN SIX CANTOS, with Notes and an Appendix
THOMAS Y. CROWELL NEW YORK ND. Hardcover. VG. FULL-LEATHER, PADDED, LIGHT BROWN WITH WOODGRAIN LOOK. Pages: 331. Item #I080242.  GILT EDGES, ROUNDED CORNERS. RUBBED ALONG EDGES & SPINE. MEASURES 4 INCHES BY 6.25 INCHES.  I080242 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 SCOTT, SIR WALTER WAVERLEY -OR- 'TIS SIXTY YEARS SINCE: WAVERLEY NOVELS, VOLUME ONE
P. F. COLLIER & SON NEW YORK NOT LISTED Hardcover. G- IN MARBLED BOARDS WITH BURGUNDY LEATHER. NICE READING COPY. Pages: 551. Item #I137886.  BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, SMALL CHIP AT SPINE. LIGHT SOILING. SLIGHTLY SEPARATING AT TITLE PAGE. NO DJ. GLOSSARY AT REAR.  I137886 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SCOTT, SIR WALTER on 3rsusedbooks.ca
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Agelesspages.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Atlantavintagebooks.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Bellefairbooks.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Bennettbooksltd.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Bobsbookery.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Bondbooks.co.uk
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Bookalley.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Bookedfull.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Bookhuntersholiday.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Booksleftbehind.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Booksliquidation.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Booksonlinebrighton.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on C-books.co.uk
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Celticfringes.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Ceressnowbooks.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Cranberrybooks.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Dtpendletonbooks.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Genethebookpeddler.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Gusbooks.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Hammondsbooks.net
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Harborbookcellar.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Jonzens.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Lacroixbookseller.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Lairdbooks.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Lastcenturybooks.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Moremoes.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Mysterygardenbooks.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Northamericanrarities.net
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Olmsteadbooks.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Onceuponatimebooks.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Psychobabel.eu
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Sweepadeal.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Thecornerbkshop.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Theglasskey.co.uk
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Tulsabooksinc.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Turnthepagebooks.com
SCOTT, SIR WALTER on Zephyrusbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com