Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or  or Follow Me on Pinterest


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. BLOOD OVER TEXAS: TRUTH ABOUT MEXICO'S WAR WITH THE UNITED STATES
ARLINGTON HOUSE NEW ROCHELLE, NY. 1976 Hardcover. VG-/VG- PAGES TONING. Pages: 160. Item #I156199. 0870003429 / 9780870003424 DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SOILED, TINY TEARS AT UPPER SPINE. Keyword(s): POLITICS, HISTORY & CRITICISM, MEXICO, HISTORY, CONSERVATISM, IMPERIALISM, U. S..

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I156199 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DE MONTAIGNE, MICHAEL COMPLETE WORKS - TRANSLATED BY DONALD M. FRAME
EVERYMAN'S/ALFRED A. KNOPF NEW YORK 2003 Hardcover. VG/G+ LIGHT WEAR. DJ TEARS TOP AND BOTTOM SPINE. Pages: 1336. Item #I220896. 1400046213 Keyword(s): LITERATURE, ESSAYS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I220896 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MONTAIGNE ESSAIS: LIVRE PREMIER, SECOND & TROISIEME - NOUVELLE EDITION CONFORME AU TEXTE DE L'EXEMPLAIRE DE BORDEAUX...
CLASSIQUES GARNIER PARIS 1952 Trade Paperback. G- IN WRAPS. 3 VOLUME SET. TEXT IN FRENCH. READING COPIES. Pages: 1510. Item #I156389. WRAPS EDGEWORN WITH TEARS, LIGHT SOILING, ONE TAPED TEAR. PREV. OWNER NAMES, NOTATIONS & UNDERLINING. STAPLES IN 2 PAGES. Keyword(s): FOREIGN LANGUAGES, FRENCH LANGUAGE, ESSAYS, FRENCH, PHILOSOPHY, LITERATURE, FRENCH. I156389 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MONTAIGNE, MICHEL DE; made English by COTTON, CHARLES, ESQ. ESSAYS OF MICHAEL SEIGNEUR DE MONTAIGNE IN THREE BOOKS - WITH MARGINAL NOTES & QUOTATIONS... FIRST & THIRD VOLUMES
Printed for M. GILLYFLOWER.. LONDON 1700 3RD EDITION Hardcover. POOR 2 VOLUMES (VOL. 2 MISSING). BOARDS MISSING. Pages: 1114+. Item #I219769. PAGES & SPINES INTACT. LIGHT SOILING & FOXING TO PAGES. A FEW SMALL CHIPS & TEARS. ENTIRELY LEGIBLE, LONGING TO BE REBOUND. Keyword(s): ANTIQUARIAN BOOKS, COLLECTIBLE BOOKS, FRANCE, LITERATURE, FRENCH PHILOSOPHERS, RARE, SCARCE. I219769 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MONTAIGNE, MICHEL EYQUEM DE; TRENSLATED BY COTTEN, CHARLES; HUTCHINS, ROBERT MAYNARD, SERIES EDITOR ESSAYS OF MICHAL EYQUEM DE MONTAIGNE - GREAT BOOKS OF THE WESTERN WORLD #25
ENCYCLOPAEDIA BRITANNICA CHICAGO 1952 Hardcover. G IN BLUE BOARDS. LIGHTLY RUBBED AND SOILED, SPINE FADED. Pages: 543. Item #I224483. Keyword(s): LITERATURE, PHILOSOPHY. I224483 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MONTAIGNE, MICHEL EYQUEM DE; TRENSLATED BY COTTEN, CHARLES; HUTCHINS, ROBERT MAYNARD, SERIES EDITOR ESSAYS OF MICHAL EYQUEM DE MONTAIGNE - GREAT BOOKS OF THE WESTERN WORLD #31
ENCYCLOPAEDIA BRITANNICA CHICAGO 1952 Hardcover. VG IN TAN BOARDS. LIGHTLY RUBBED AND SOILED. Pages: 543. Item #I211691. Keyword(s): LITERATURE, PHILOSOPHY. I211691 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MONTAIGNE, MICHEL DE; translated by IVES, GEORGE B.; introduction by GIDE, ANDRE; handbook by NORTON, GRACE ESSAYS OF MICHEL DE MONTAIGNE, VOLUMES 1 & 2, AND HANDBOOK TO THE ESSAYS... WHICH INCLUDES NOTES UPON THE TEXT...
HERITAGE PRESS NEW YORK 1946 Hardcover. VG IN MARBLED BOARDS WITH SLIPCASES (VG). 3 VOLUME SET. Pages: 2077. Item #I175077. PREV. OWNER BOOKPLATE ON FRONT PASTE-DOWN OF EACH BOOK. FAINT SOILING TO SLIPCASES. Keyword(s): LITERATURE, LITERARY COLLECTION, ESSAYS, COLLECTIBLE BOOKS. I175077 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MONTAIGNE, MICHEL DE; translated by IVES, GEORGE B.; introductions by NORTON, GRACE ESSAYS OF MONTAIGNE - VOLUME I
HARVARD UNIVERSITY PRESS CAMBRIDGE, MA. 1925 Hardcover. G+ IN LIGHT BROWN CLOTH W/GILT LETTERING. NO DJ. VOLUME 1 ONLY. Pages: 395. Item #I226939. BOARDS LIGHTLY SUNNED AT SPINE, LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SCUFFED. SOME PAGES UNCUT AT FORE-EDGE. PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): LITERATURE, ESSAYS, PHILOSOPHY, FRENCH WRITERS. I226939 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 MONTAIGNE, MICHEL DE; translated by COTTON, CHARLES, ESQ. MONTAIGNE'S ESSAYS IN THREE BOOKS. WITH NOTES AND QUOTATIONS: THIRD VOLUME. FIFTH EDITION CORRECTED AND AMENDED
PUBLISHER UNSTATED LONDON 1738 Hardcover. G+ IN LEATHER W/ GILT DECORATION AT SPINE. VOL. 3 ONLY. Pages: 402+. Item #I219591. WILLIAM CECIL CHAMBERS BOOKPLATE. BOARDS EDGEWORN & SCUFFED, CRACKING ALONG HINGES, BUT INTACT. LIGHT FOXING & TONING. TEXT LEGIBLE, BINDING TIGHT. VERY RARE AT THIS AGE. Keyword(s): ANTIQUARIAN BOOKS, RARE BOOKS, WILLIAM C. CHAMBERS, FRENCH LITERATURE, PHILOSOPHY. I219591 
Price: 267.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Abookstop.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Ahabbooks.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Beaglebooks.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Booksandbobs.co.uk
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Goodwillbooks.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Greekdramabooks.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Hammondsbooks.net
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Hyperionbookstore.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Johnbalebooks.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Just-us-books.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Kbookscanada.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Monkeyread.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Nomadestore.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Nowandthenbooks.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Pistilbooks.net
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Polesworthbookshop.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Psychobabel.eu
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Rainydaypaperback.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Russellbooks.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Sackofbooks.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Sweepadeal.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Worldofrarebooks.com
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
MONTAIGNE, SANFORD H. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie