Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or  or Follow Me on Pinterest


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

MONETTE, PAUL Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MONETTE, PAUL AFTERLIFE
AVON BOOKS NEW YORK 1991 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. G- IN WRAPS. WORN & SOILED. READING COPY. Pages: 278. Item #I061802. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I061802 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MONETTE, PAUL BECOMING A MAN: HALF A LIFE STORY
HARPER-SAN FRANCISCO SAN FRANCISCO, CA. 1993 LATER PRINTING Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. UPPER REAR CORNER LIGHTLY BUMPED. Pages: 278. Item #I166783. 0062507249 / 9780062507242 Keyword(s): GENDER STUDIES, GAY MEN, UNITED STATES, BIOGRAPHY.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I166783 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MONETTE, PAUL; Illustrations by FLESHER, VIVIENNE SANCUTARY: A TALE OF LIFE IN THE WOODS
SCRIBNER NEW YORK 1997 1ST Hardcover. VG-/VG DJ IN MYLAR WRAP. TINY PUNCTURES AT UPPER REAR BOARDS. Pages: 94. Item #I073115. ILLUSTRATED Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I073115 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MONETTE, PAUL; Illustrations by FLESHER, VIVIENNE SANCUTARY: A TALE OF LIFE IN THE WOODS
SCRIBNER NEW YORK 1997 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG SMALL REMAINDER MARK ON HEEL. Pages: 94. Item #I160958. 0684832860 / 9780684832869 ILLUSTRATED Keyword(s): LITERATURE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I160958 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MONETTE, PAUL TAKING CARE OF MRS. CARROLL
LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY BOSTON 1978 1ST Hardcover. G/G CORNERS BUMPED. BOOK LIGHTLY COCKED. CRACKING AT TITLE. Pages: 277. Item #I061325. DJ EDGEWORN, LIGHTLY RUBBED, CREASED AT LOWER FRONT EDGES, IN MYLAR WRAP. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I061325 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MONETTE, PAUL THE GOLD DIGGERS
AVON NEW YORK 1979 1ST Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. Pages: 373. Item #I003360. Keyword(s): RARE & COLLECTIBLE. I003360 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MONETTE, PAUL WEST OF YESTERDAY, EAST OF SUMMER: NEW AND SELECTED POEMS (1973-1993)
ST. MARTIN'S PRESS NEW YORK 1994 BOOK CLUB Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. SPINE SUNNED, STICKER SHADOW FRONT. Pages: 103. Item #I105670. Keyword(s): POETRY. I105670 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MONETTE, PAUL on Abookstop.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
MONETTE, PAUL on Agorabooks.net
MONETTE, PAUL on Agreatbookshop.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Aldensbooks.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
MONETTE, PAUL on Anovelideabooks.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Bellalunabooks.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Bestmediadeal.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Bookhousestl.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Booksagain.net
MONETTE, PAUL on Booksasissued.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Booksliquidation.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Booksnmorepa.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Brownsbooks.ca
MONETTE, PAUL on Bubbasbookswap.com
MONETTE, PAUL on C-books.co.uk
MONETTE, PAUL on C2cbooks.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Chapter1.co.za
MONETTE, PAUL on Classicfirsteditions.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Ebookisle.net
MONETTE, PAUL on Everybookintheworld.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Fatcitybookstore.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Ginny6books.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Guthriebooks.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Lacroixbookseller.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Lairdbooks.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Mccauleybooks.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Onceuponatimebooks.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Opcit.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Pgbbooks.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Rainydaypaperback.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Remembrancebooks.com.au
MONETTE, PAUL on Roberterwinbooks.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Russellbooks.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Thebookwormoforlando.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Theridgebooks.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Twicesoldtales.ca
MONETTE, PAUL on Unclebooks.com
MONETTE, PAUL on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie