Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or  or Follow Me on Pinterest


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL AMONG MY BOOKS - SECOND SERIES
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY BOSTON 1887 16TH EDITION Hardcover. G+ IN GREEN CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING. NO DJ. Pages: 341. Item #I210171. HEARTFELT INSCRIPTION TO EMERSON. LIGHT WEAR & EDGEWEAR. P. O. NAME 1ST BLANK. PAGES LIGHTLY TONING. TEXT CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): LITERATURE, AMERICAN POETS, LITERARY CRITICISM, ANTIQUARIAN BOOKS, COLLECTIBLE BOOKS. I210171 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL LITERARY ESSAYS: WRITINGS OF JAMES RUSSELL LOWELL... VOLUME I - RIVERSIDE EDITION
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY BOSTON 1890 Hardcover. G+ IN BURGUNDY CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING. VOLUME 1 ONLY. Pages: 381. Item #I214791. LIGHTLY SUNNED AT SPINE. LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SCUFFED. P. O. NAME MOSTLY ERASED FFEP. PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): LITERATURE, LITERARY COLLECTION, AMERICAN WRITERS, CRITICISM. I214791 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL LITERARY ESSAYS: WRITINGS OF JAMES RUSSELL LOWELL... VOLUME II - RIVERSIDE EDITION
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY BOSTON 1890 Hardcover. G+ IN BURGUNDY CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING. VOLUME II ONLY. Pages: 398. Item #I214792. BOARDS SUNNED. LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SCUFFED. P. O. NAME MOSTLY ERASED FFEP. PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): LITERATURE, LITERARY COLLECTION, AMERICAN WRITERS, CRITICISM. I214792 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL LITERARY ESSAYS: WRITINGS OF JAMES RUSSELL LOWELL... VOLUME III - RIVERSIDE EDITION
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY BOSTON 1892 Hardcover. G IN BURGUNDY CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING. VOLUME III ONLY. Pages: 366. Item #I214793. BOARDS LIGHTLY SUNNED. LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SCUFFED. P. O. NAME AT FRONT. INK STAIN ON FORE-EDGE. TEXT CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): LITERATURE, LITERARY COLLECTION, AMERICAN WRITERS, CRITICISM, ANTIQUARIAN. I214793 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL LITERARY ESSAYS: WRITINGS OF JAMES RUSSELL LOWELL... VOLUME IV - RIVERSIDE EDITION
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY BOSTON 1890 Hardcover. G+ IN BURGUNDY CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING. VOLUME 4 ONLY. Pages: 415. Item #I214794. BOARDS LIGHTLY SUNNED. LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SCUFFED. P. O. NAME MOSTLY ERASED ON FFEP. PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): LITERATURE, LITERARY COLLECTION, AMERICAN WRITERS, CRITICISM, ANTIQUARIAN. I214794 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL POLITICAL ESSAYS: WRITINGS OF JAMES RUSSELL LOWELL... VOLUME V - RIVERSIDE EDITION
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY BOSTON 1890 Hardcover. G+ IN BURGUNDY CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING. VOLUME 5 ONLY. Pages: 327. Item #I214795. BOARDS SUNNED. LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SCUFFED. P. O. NAME MOSTLY ERASED ON FFEP. PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): LITERATURE, LITERARY COLLECTION, AMERICAN WRITERS, U. S. POLITICS, ANTIQUARIAN. I214795 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Agorabooks.net
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Allbooksconsidered.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Atlantavintagebooks.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Batteredbook.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Beecreekbooks.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Bluebirdbooks.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Boardsandwraps.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Booksagain.net
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Booksandinkbookshop.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Booksleftbehind.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Bulldogginforbooks.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Circlecitybooks.net
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Claytonbooks.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Earthlightbooks.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Ginny6books.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Guthriebooks.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Hammondsbooks.net
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Hardingsbooks.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Jeffstarkbooks.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Joslu.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Jrbooks.biz
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Lastwordbooks.org
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Lazarusbooks.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Leurabooks.com.au
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Literarycatbooks.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Mbenjaminkatzfinebooksraremanuscripts.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Mccauleybooks.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Melanienelsonbooks.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Mottbooks.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Oddballbooks.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Oldfloridabookstore.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Onceuponatimebooks.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Raindogbooks.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Riverwashbooks.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Russellbooks.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Scottsbooks.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Springstreetbooksri.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Sweepadeal.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Tulsabooksinc.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Upcole.com
LOWELL, JAMES RUSSELL on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie