Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or 


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

ROTH, HENRY Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ROTH, HENRY A DIVING ROCK ON THE HUDSON: VOLUME II: MERCY OF A RUDE STREAM
ST. MARTIN'S PRESS NEW YORK 1995 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. EDGES LIGHTLY SOILED. PENCIL MARK ON BOTTOM. Pages: 418. Item #I019815. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I019815 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ROTH, HENRY A DIVING ROCK ON THE HUDSON: VOLUME II: MERCY OF A RUDE STREAM
ST. MARTIN'S PRESS NEW YORK 1995 BOOK CLUB Trade Paperback. G- IN WRAPS. MANY PAGES WATER DAMAGED AT HEEL, PAGES 35 TO 100. Pages: 418. Item #I069936. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I069936 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ROTH, SAMUEL, EDITOR; contributions by BEARDSLEY, AUBREY; ROSKOLENKO, HARRY; MILLER, HENRY; DAVIES, RHYS... AMERICAN APHRODITE: QUARTERLY FOR THE FANCY-FREE: VOLUME ONE, NUMBER THREE, 1951
AMERICAN APHRODITE NEW YORK 1951 Hardcover. G/G- BOARDS EDGEWORN. CORNERS BUMPED. LIGHT SOILING. Pages: 200. Item #I185625. ILLUSTRATED DJ EDGEWORN, RUBBED & SOILED, SMALL CHIPS & TEARS, LARGE HANDWRITTEN LETTERS ACROSS FRONT, IN MYLAR WRAP. TEXT CLEAN. Keyword(s): LITERATURE, LITERARY JOURNALS, POETRY, SHORT FICTION. I185625 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ISAY, DAVID; Foreword by ROTH, HENRY; Photographs by WANG, HARVEY HOLDING ON - DREAMERS, VISIONARIES, ECCENTRICS AND OTHER AMERICAN HEROES
W. W. NORTON & CO NEW YORK 1996 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG. Pages: 216. Item #I213564. 0393037541 / 9780393037548 ILLUSTRATED Keyword(s): U. S. HISTORY, UNITED STATES, SOCIAL CUSTOMS, SOCIAL LIFE, BIOGRAPHY.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I213564 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ROTH, HENRY REQUIEM FOR HARLEM, VOLUME IV: MERCY OF A RUDE STREAM
ST. MARTIN'S PRESS NEW YORK 1998 1ST Hardcover. G/VG LOWER CORNERS BUMPED. DJ LIGHTLY RUBBED, IN MYLAR. Pages: 291. Item #I081366. Keyword(s): UNITED STATES, HISTORY & TRAVEL. I081366 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ROTH, HENRY SHIFTING LANDSCAPE
ST. MARTIN'S PRESS NEW YORK 1994 2ND Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. Pages: 301. Item #I019816. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I019816 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ROTH, HENRY SHIFTING LANDSCAPE
ST. MARTIN'S PRESS NEW YORK 1994 2ND Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 301. Item #I043089. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I043089 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ROTH, HENRY on Abbookstop.com
ROTH, HENRY on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
ROTH, HENRY on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
ROTH, HENRY on Bellalunabooks.com
ROTH, HENRY on Bestmediadeal.com
ROTH, HENRY on Bookhousestl.com
ROTH, HENRY on Brassdolphinbooks.com
ROTH, HENRY on Brownsbooks.ca
ROTH, HENRY on Bubbasbookswap.com
ROTH, HENRY on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
ROTH, HENRY on Catchandreleasebooks.com
ROTH, HENRY on Chapter1.co.za
ROTH, HENRY on Claytonbooks.com
ROTH, HENRY on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
ROTH, HENRY on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
ROTH, HENRY on Cranberrybooks.com
ROTH, HENRY on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
ROTH, HENRY on Ginny6books.com
ROTH, HENRY on Guthriebooks.com
ROTH, HENRY on Hammondsbooks.net
ROTH, HENRY on Jacksonst-books.com
ROTH, HENRY on Lairdbooks.com
ROTH, HENRY on Leurabooks.com.au
ROTH, HENRY on Literaturopolis.net
ROTH, HENRY on Mccauleybooks.com
ROTH, HENRY on Mimicobooks.com
ROTH, HENRY on Moodybooks.net
ROTH, HENRY on Nomadestore.com
ROTH, HENRY on Onceuponatimebooks.com
ROTH, HENRY on Polesworthbookshop.com
ROTH, HENRY on Remembrancebooks.com.au
ROTH, HENRY on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
ROTH, HENRY on Russellbooks.com
ROTH, HENRY on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
ROTH, HENRY on Thebookwormoforlando.com
ROTH, HENRY on Theridgebooks.com
ROTH, HENRY on Theyardsalebookstore.com
ROTH, HENRY on Thriftybooks.com
ROTH, HENRY on Treasuredoldies.com
ROTH, HENRY on Tulsabooksinc.com
ROTH, HENRY on Turnthepagebooks.com
ROTH, HENRY on Wildsageemporium.com
ROTH, HENRY on Wiseowlbooks.net
ROTH, HENRY on Wormhole.com.au
ROTH, HENRY on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com