Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or 


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DEIGHTON, LEN Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DEIGHTON, LEN BERLIN GAME
ALFRED A. KNOPF NEW YORK 1984 1ST Hardcover. G/G ERASED NOTATIONS ON FFEP. SPINE CLOTH MOTTLED. Pages: 345. Item #I065967. DJ YELLOWED AT SPINE AND EDGES. Keyword(s): MYSTERY & SUSPENSE. I065967 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DEIGHTON, LEN BLOOD, TEARS, AND FOLLY - AN OBJECTIVE LOOK AT WORLD WAR II
HARPER-PERENNIAL NEW YORK 1994 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. REMAINDER MARK. PAPER YELLOWING. Pages: 653. Item #I161243. 0060925574 / 9780060925574 Keyword(s): MILITARY HISTORY, WORLD WAR II.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I161243 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DEIGHTON, LEN CITY OF GOLD
HARPER/COLLINS PUBLISHERS NEW YORK 1992 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG. Pages: 375. Item #I005228. Keyword(s): MYSTERY. I005228 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DEIGHTON, LEN CITY OF GOLD
HARPER/COLLINS PUBLISHERS NEW YORK 1992 LATER PRINTING Hardcover. VG/VG LIGHTLY WORN. STICKER REMNANT AT UPPER FRONT DJ. Pages: 375. Item #I160394. 0060179376 / 9780060179373 Keyword(s): MYSTERY & SUSPENSE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I160394 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DEIGHTON, LEN CLOSE-UP
ATHENEUM NEW YORK 1972 1ST US EDITION Hardcover. G/G- CLOTH WORN THROUGH TO BOARDS AT UPPER FRONT. Pages: 381. Item #I012412. BOARDS EDGEWORN. DJ WORN, TORN, SCRAPED, IN MYLAR WRAP. Keyword(s): MYSTERY & SUSPENSE. I012412 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DEIGHTON, LEN GOODBYE MICKEY MOUSE
ALFRED A. KNOPF NEW YORK 1982 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG- DJ LIHGLTY EDGEWORN, SMALL TEARS. Pages: 337. Item #I145526. 0394512596 / 9780394512594 Keyword(s): MYSTERY & SUSPENSE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I145526 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DEIGHTON, LEN MAMISTA
HARPER/COLLINS PUBLISHERS NEW YORK 1991 1ST Hardcover. F/F. Pages: 410. Item #I005230. Keyword(s): MYSTERY. I005230 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DEIGHTON, LEN MAMISTA
CENTURY LONDON 1991 1ST UK Hardcover. NF/NF BUMPED AT TOP SPINE. Pages: 360. Item #I009050. Keyword(s): MYSTERY & SUSPENSE. I009050 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DEIGHTON, LEN MAMISTA
CENTURY LONDON 1991 1ST UK Hardcover. NF/VG BUMPED AT TOP SPINE. Pages: 360. Item #I009065. Keyword(s): MYSTERY & SUSPENSE. I009065 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DEIGHTON, LEN MAMISTA
HARPER-COLLINS PUBLISHERS NEW YORK 1991 1ST Hardcover. NF/VG TOP EDGE OF BOARDS LIGHTLY SUNNED. Pages: 410. Item #I015385. Keyword(s): MYSTERY & SUSPENSE. I015385 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 DEIGHTON, LEN ONLY WHEN I LAUGH
MYSTERIOUS PRESS/WARNER BOOK NEW YORK 1987 5TH Hardcover. VG/VG DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, REMAINDER MARKS AT TOP EDGE. Pages: 241. Item #I009064. STICKER SHADOW ON BACK PANEL OF DJ Keyword(s): MYSTERY & SUSPENSE. I009064 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 DEIGHTON, LEN ONLY WHEN I LAUGH
MYSTERIOUS PRESS/WARNER BOOK NEW YORK 1987 1ST US EDITION Hardcover. VG/VG DJ LIGHTLY SOILED. Pages: 241. Item #I015384. Keyword(s): MYSTERY & SUSPENSE. I015384 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 DEIGHTON, LEN SPY HOOK
ALFRED A. KNOPF NEW YORK 1988 1ST Hardcover. VG/G EDGES LIGHTLY SOILED. DJ LIGHTLY SOILED, SCUFFED, CREASED. Pages: 291. Item #I030962. SLIGHTLY COCKED. Keyword(s): MYSTERY & SUSPENSE. I030962 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 DEIGHTON, LEN SPY HOOK
ALFRED A. KNOPF NEW YORK 1988 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG- BLACK SMUDGE ON FRONT DJ NEAR MID SPINE. Pages: 291. Item #I097556. Keyword(s): MYSTERY & SUSPENSE. I097556 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 DEIGHTON, LEN SPY LINE
ALFRED A. KNOPF NEW YORK 1989 1ST US EDITION Hardcover. F/VG TOP EDGES OF DJ SHOW WRINKLES. Pages: 291. Item #I005233. Keyword(s): MYSTERY. I005233 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 DEIGHTON, LEN SPY SINKER
HARPER/COLLINS PUBLISHERS NEW YORK 1990 1ST Hardcover. F/F. Pages: 374. Item #I005235. Keyword(s): MYSTERY. I005235 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 DEIGHTON, LEN SPY SINKER
HARPER-COLLINS PUBLISHERS NEW YORK 1990 1ST Hardcover. NF/VG FAINT SCRATCHES ON REAR OF DJ. Pages: 374. Item #I015450. Keyword(s): MYSTERY & SUSPENSE. I015450 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 DEIGHTON, LEN SPY STORY
HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH NEW YORK 1974 2ND Hardcover. VG/VG. Pages: 224. Item #I031853. Keyword(s): MYSTERY & SUSPENSE. I031853 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 DEIGHTON, LEN VIOLENT WARD
HARPER/COLLINS PUBLISHERS NEW YORK 1993 3RD Hardcover. NF/VG BUMPED AT SPINE, DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. Pages: 305. Item #I009062. LIGHT STAIN ON INSIDE OF BACK PANEL OF DJ Keyword(s): MYSTERY & SUSPENSE. I009062 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 DEIGHTON, LEN VIOLENT WARD
HARPER/COLLINS PUBLISHERS NEW YORK 1993 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG BOOK & DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. Pages: 305. Item #I157160. 0060179384 / 9780060179380 Keyword(s): MYSTERY & SUSPENSE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I157160 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DEIGHTON, LEN on 3rsusedbooks.ca
DEIGHTON, LEN on Abookstop.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
DEIGHTON, LEN on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
DEIGHTON, LEN on Anovelideabooks.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Atlantavintagebooks.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
DEIGHTON, LEN on Bookedfull.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
DEIGHTON, LEN on Booksinrockford.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Booksleftbehind.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Booksnmorepa.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Booksonlinebrighton.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Booksrmagic.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Bungalowbooks.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on C-books.co.uk
DEIGHTON, LEN on C2cbooks.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Christinesbooks.net
DEIGHTON, LEN on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Cranberrybooks.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Downtownbooksellers.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Eridgebooks.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Fatcitybookstore.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Genethebookpeddler.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Hammondsbooks.net
DEIGHTON, LEN on Lacroixbookseller.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Leurabooks.com.au
DEIGHTON, LEN on Mingbooks.co.uk
DEIGHTON, LEN on Mysteriousbookshop.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Oddballbooks.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Olmsteadbooks.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Onceuponatimebooks.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Pandy-books.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Parigibooks.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Polesworthbookshop.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Psychobabel.eu
DEIGHTON, LEN on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
DEIGHTON, LEN on Theglasskey.co.uk
DEIGHTON, LEN on Tulsabooksinc.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Turnthepagebooks.com
DEIGHTON, LEN on Twicesoldtales.ca
DEIGHTON, LEN on Twicesoldtales.info


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com