Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or  or Follow Me on Pinterest


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

DE SENA, JORGE Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DE SENA, JORGE 40 ANOS DE SERVIDAO
MORAES EDITORES LISBOA, PORTUGAL 1982 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. STICKER ON FIRST PAGE. Pages: 234+. Item #I073310. CIRCULO DE POESIA. Keyword(s): PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE, LANGUAGES, FOREIGN, POETRY. I073310 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DE SENA, JORGE DIALECTICAS APLICADAS DA LITERATURA, COLECCAO SIGNOS 13
EDICOES 70 SAO PAULO 1978 Trade Paperback. G IN FRENCH WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. Pages: 517. Item #I072790. Keyword(s): LANGUAGES, FOREIGN, PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE, LITERATURE. I072790 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DE SENA, JORGE DIALECTICAS APLICADAS DA LITERATURA: COLECCAO SIGNOS 13
EDICOES 70 SAO PAULO 1978 Trade Paperback. G IN FRENCH WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. PREV OWNER'S STICKER. Pages: 517. Item #I072789. Keyword(s): LANGUAGES, FOREIGN, PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE, LITERATURE. I072789 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DE SENA, JORGE DIALECTICAS TEORICAS DA LITERATURA, COLECCAO SIGNOS 4
EDICOES 70 AGOSTO 1977 Trade Paperback. G IN FRENCH WRAPS, LIGHTLY WORN, RUBBED. Pages: 301. Item #I073320. PREV OWNER'S ADDRESS LABEL. Keyword(s): PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE, LANGUAGES, FOREIGN, LITERATURE. I073320 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DE SENA, JORGE; Compilacao, organizacao e introducao de LISBOA, EUGENIO ESTUDOS SOBRE JORGE DE SENA
TEMAS PORTUGUESES 1984 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN, RUBBED, UPPER CORNER FIRST PAGE GONE. Pages: 553+. Item #I072786. Keyword(s): LANGUAGES, FOREIGN, LITERATURE, POETRY. I072786 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DE SENA, JORGE GENESIS (CONTOS)
EDICOES 70 SAO PAULO 1982 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. RUBBED. LOWER CORNER BUMPED. Pages: 44. Item #I073325. Keyword(s): PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE, LANGUAGES, FOREIGN, LITERATURE. I073325 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DE SENA, JORGE - Antologia, Traducao, Prefacio e Notas de; De HARDY, THOMAS a CATATNEO, C. V. POESIA DO SECULO XX (DE THOMAS HARDY A C. V. CATTANEO)
EDITORIAL INOVA PORTO, PORTUGAL c1973 Trade Paperback. G IN FRENCH WRAPS. LIGHTLY SOILED COVERS. Pages: 560. Item #I073313. Keyword(s): PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE, LANGUAGES, FOREIGN, POETRY. I073313 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DE SENA, JORGE TRINTA ANOS DE POESIA (ANTOLOGIA POETICA): OBRAS DE JORGE DE SENA
EDICIOES 70 LISBOA, PORTUGAL 1984 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. STICKER ON FFEP. Pages: 291. Item #I072807. Keyword(s): LANGUAGES, FOREIGN, PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE, LITERATURE, POETRY. I072807 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DE SENA, JORGE VISAO PERPETUA: BIBLIOTECA DE AUTORES PORTUGUESES
DE MORAES EDITORES/IMPRENSA CASA DE MOEDA 1982 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. Pages: 241. Item #I072787. Keyword(s): LANGUAGES, FOREIGN, POETRY. I072787 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DE SENA, JORGE on Borogovebooks.com
DE SENA, JORGE on Dunawaybooks.com
DE SENA, JORGE on Grendelbooks.com
DE SENA, JORGE on Kbookscanada.com
DE SENA, JORGE on Nomadestore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie