Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or  or Follow Me on Pinterest


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE AMERICAN DEMOCRAT AND OTHER POLITICAL WRITINGS
REGNERY PUBLISHING WASHINGTON, D.C. 2000 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG. Pages: 508. Item #I172940. 0895262428 / 9780895262424 Keyword(s): U. S. POLITICS, SOCIAL CRITICISM, REPUBLICANISM, CONSERVATISM, LITERATURE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I172940 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE DEERSLAYER -OR: THE FIRST WAR-PATH
HERITAGE PRESS NEW YORK 1961 Hardcover. VG IN VG- SLIPCASE. SLIPCASE LIGHTLY STAINED, SUNNED & SCUFFED. Pages: 510. Item #I158441. WILSON, EDWARD A. BOARDS LIGHTLY SUNNED AT SPINE. Keyword(s): LITERATURE, CLASSIC FICTION. I158441 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE LAST OF THE MOHICANS
BARNES & NOBLE NEW YORK 1992 Hardcover. VG/VG- LIGHT WEAR. DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, FRONT FLAP CREASED. Pages: 423. Item #I204338. 0880299002 / 9780880299008 Keyword(s): LITERATURE, CLASSIC FICTION, PATHFINDER, DEERSLAYER, LEATHERSTOCKING.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I204338 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE PIONEERS
PENGUIN BOOKS NEW YORK 1988 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. STICKER ON SPINE. Pages: 460. Item #I148084. 0140390073 / 9780140390070 FRONT WRAP CREASED AT CORNER. Keyword(s): FICTION, LITERATURE, NATTY BUMPPO.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I148084 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE PIONEERS
PENGUIN BOOKS NEW YORK 1988 LATER PRINTING Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 460. Item #I217112. 0140390073 / 9780140390070 Keyword(s): FICTION, LITERATURE, NATTY BUMPPO.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I217112 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE; Introduction by HOUGH, ROBERT L. SATANSTOE
UNIV. OF NEBRASKA PRESS LINCOLN, NE. 1968 3RD Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. READING COPY. UNDERLINING, NOTATIONS. RUBBED. Pages: 424. Item #I086232. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I086232 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE THE LAST OF THE MOHICANS
BARNES & NOBLE NEW YORK 1993 LATER PRINTING Hardcover. VG/VG. Pages: 123. Item #I152820. 0880299002 / 9780880299008 Keyword(s): LITERATURE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I152820 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE; With an Introduction by SPILLER, ROBERT E. and Illustrations by POWERS, RICHARD M. THE PATHFINDER
HERITAGE PRESS NEW YORK 1965 Hardcover. G IN G- SLIPCASE. BOOKPLATE FPD. SLIPCASE WORN, SCRAPES. Pages: 474. Item #I148287. STICKER RESIDUE FFEP. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I148287 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE; Introduction by FRYE, STEVEN THE PRAIRIE
BARNES & NOBLE NEW YORK 2006 1ST Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 433. Item #I221988. 0760779074 / 9780760779071 THE BARNES & NOBLE LIBRARY OF ESSENTIAL READING. Keyword(s): LITERATURE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I221988 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE; Introduction by SMITH, HENRY NASH THE PRAIRIE - A TALE
HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON NEW YORK 1950 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. PAPER DARKENED. Pages: 453. Item #I098437. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I098437 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE THE SPY: TALE OF THE NEUTRAL GROUND - FAIRMOUNT CLASSICS
MACRAE SMITH COMPANY PHILADELPHIA Hardcover. G IN BLUE CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING & TRIM. Pages: 437. Item #I189339. SMYTH, S. GORDON COLOR PASTE-DOWN ILLUSTRATION AT FRONT. LIGHTLY WORN, EDGEWORN & SOILED. PAGES TONING. SMALL TEAR RFEP. P. O. INITIALS FFEP. Keyword(s): LITERATURE, CLASSIC FICTION, VINTAGE BOOKS. I189339 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE TWO ADMIRALS: A TALE
MERSHON COMPANY RAHWAY, NJ. NOT LISTED Hardcover. G+ IN GREEN CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING. NO DJ. Pages: 424. Item #I142263. PAGES TONED. LIGHT FOXING. BOARDS LIGHTLY SOILED & EDGEWORN, SUNNED AT SPINE. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): LITERATURE, OLD FICTION, CLASSICS. I142263 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on 3rsusedbooks.ca
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Abookstop.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Anovelideabooks.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Atlantavintagebooks.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Bookedfull.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Booksleftbehind.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Booksliquidation.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Booksonlinebrighton.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Booksrmagic.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Brassdolphinbooks.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on C-books.co.uk
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Clhawley.co.uk
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Downtownbooksellers.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Eridgebooks.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Fatcitybookstore.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Genethebookpeddler.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Guthriebooks.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Hammondsbooks.net
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Lacroixbookseller.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Lazarusbooks.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Leurabooks.com.au
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Literarycatbooks.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Moonxscapebooks.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Onceuponatimebooks.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Parigibooks.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Phatpocket.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Polesworthbookshop.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Solomonsminebooks.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Thebookscouts.ca
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Thebookwormoforlando.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Treasuredoldies.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Tulsabooksinc.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Turnthepagebooks.com
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Twicesoldtales.ca
COOPER, JAMES FENIMORE on Twicesoldtales.info


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie