Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or 


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BUNRIN-DO Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BUNRIN-DO GRUMMAN A-6 INTRUDER: FAMOUS AIRPLANES OF THE WORLD, NO. 27, JULY 1972
BUNRIN-DO 1972 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS, COVER EDGES & SPINE TAPED. RUBBED. Pages: 58. Item #I071311. ILLUSTRATED JAPANESE TEXT, WITH MINIMAL ENGLISH IN SOME CAPTIONS. PREV OWNER'S NAME STAMP ON REAR COVER. Keyword(s): AVIATION. I071311 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BUNRIN-DO LOCKHEED P-2D/H NEPTUNE: FAMOUS AIRPLANES OF THE WORLD, NO. 53, SEPTEMBER 1974
BUNRIN-DO 1974 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS, COVER EDGES & SPINE TAPED. RUBBED. Pages: 64. Item #I071297. ILLUSTRATED JAPANESE TEXT, WITH MINIMAL ENGLISH IN SOME CAPTIONS. PREV OWNER'S NAME STAMP ON REAR COVER. Keyword(s): AVIATION. I071297 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BUNRIN-DO CO., LTD. LOCKHEED P-38J LIGHTNING: FAMOUS AIRPLANES OF THE WORLD, NO. 8
BUNRIN-DO CO. LTD. TOKYO, JAPAN 1974 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS, TAPE ALONG SPINE & FOREDGES OF COVER, STICKER. Pages: 58. Item #I071330. Photographs & Drawings SMALL PREV OWNER'S NAME STAMP AT BASE OF REAR COVER. 2 PAGES OF COLOR ILLUSTRAIONS OF CAMOUFLAGE & MARKINGS. JAPANESE TEXT. Keyword(s): AVIATION, JAPANESE LANGUAGE, AIRPLANES. I071330 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BUNRIN-DO MCDONNEL DOUGLAS F-4A, B, G, J PHANTOM: FAMOUS AIRPLANES OF THE WORLD, NO. 35, MARCH 1973
BUNRIN-DO 1973 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS, COVER EDGES & SPINE TAPED. RUBBED. Pages: 94. Item #I071294. ILLUSTRATED JAPANESE TEXT, WITH MINIMAL ENGLISH IN SOME CAPTIONS. PREV OWNER'S NAME STAMP ON REAR COVER. Keyword(s): AVIATION. I071294 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BUNRIN-DO NORTH AMERICAN F-100 SUPERSABRE: FAMOUS AIRPLANES OF THE WORLD, NO. 29, SEPTEMBER 1972
BUNRIN-DO 1972 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS, COVER EDGES & SPINE TAPED. RUBBED. Pages: 66. Item #I071312. ILLUSTRATED JAPANESE TEXT, WITH MINIMAL ENGLISH IN SOME CAPTIONS. PREV OWNER'S NAME STAMP ON REAR COVER. Keyword(s): AVIATION. I071312 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BUNRIN-DO CO. LTD. THE KOKU-FAN, APRIL '84 VOL. 33 NO. 4
BUNRIN-DO CO. TOKYO, JAPAN 1984 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. SMALL STICKER SCAR ON FRONT. Pages: 160. Item #I072633. ILLUSTRATED JAPANESE TEXT, WITH SOME ENGLISH CAPTIONS. Keyword(s): AVIATION. I072633 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BUNRIN-DO CO. LTD. THE KOKU-FAN, JANUARY '86 VOL. 53 NO. 1
BUNRIN-DO CO. TOKYO, JAPAN 1986 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. UPPER SPINE TORN. Pages: 168. Item #I072635. ILLUSTRATED JAPANESE TEXT, WITH SOME ENGLISH CAPTIONS. Keyword(s): AVIATION. I072635 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BUNRIN-DO CO. LTD. THE KOKU-FAN, MARCH '86 VOL. 35 NO. 3
BUNRIN-DO CO. TOKYO, JAPAN 1986 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 160. Item #I072631. ILLUSTRATED JAPANESE TEXT, WITH SOME ENGLISH CAPTIONS. Keyword(s): AVIATION. I072631 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BUNRIN-DO CO. LTD. THE KOKU-FAN, NOVEMBER '84 VOL. 33 NO. 11
BUNRIN-DO CO. TOKYO, JAPAN 1984 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. SMALL STICKER SCAR ON FRONT. Pages: 160. Item #I072634. ILLUSTRATED JAPANESE TEXT, WITH SOME ENGLISH CAPTIONS. Keyword(s): AVIATION. I072634 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BUNRIN-DO CO. LTD. THE KOKU-FAN, OCTOBER '86 VOL. 35 NO. 10
BUNRIN-DO CO. TOKYO, JAPAN 1986 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. SMALL STICKER SCAR ON FRONT. Pages: 160. Item #I072632. ILLUSTRATED JAPANESE TEXT, WITH SOME ENGLISH CAPTIONS. Keyword(s): AVIATION. I072632 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BUNRIN-DO on Boomersbooks.net
BUNRIN-DO on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com