Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or  or Follow Me on Pinterest


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

IOWA STATE HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY; BUDD, J. L., EDITOR Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 IOWA STATE HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY; BUDD, J. L., EDITOR TRANSACTIONS OF THE IOWA STATE HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY FOR 1880, BEING THE PROCEEDINGS OF THE FIFTEENTH ANNUAL MEETING...
F. M. MILLS, STATE PRINTER DES MOINES, IA. 1881 Hardcover. G+ IN BLACK CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING. X-LIBRARY, USUAL FLAWS. Pages: 616. Item #I195075. BOARDS SCUFFED & LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. LIGHT SOILING TO PAGE EDGES. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): HORTICULTURE, ANTIQUARIAN, TREES, FORESTRY, ORCHARDS, CARE, FRUIT GROWING. I195075 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BUDD, J. L., EDITOR TRANSACTIONS OF THE IOWA STATE HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY FOR 1881, BEING THE PROCEEDINGS OF THE 16TH ANNUAL MEETING...
F. M. MILLS, STATE PRINTER DES MOINES, IA. 1882 Hardcover. G IN BLACK BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING. X-LIBRARY W/ USUAL FLAWS. Pages: 533. Item #I176726. LIGHT STAINING TO BOARDS & MANY PAGES. EDGEWEAR & LIGHT SOILING. FOLD-OUT MAP INTACT. BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): HORTICULTURE, IOWA HISTORY, NORTHWEST ORCHARDS, ANTIQUARIAN BOOKS, FRUIT TREES, IOWA. I176726 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 IOWA STATE HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY; BUDD, J. L., EDITOR TRANSACTIONS OF THE IOWA STATE HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY FOR 1882, BEING THE PROCEEDINGS OF THE SEVENTEENTH ANNUAL MEETING...
F. M. MILLS, STATE PRINTER DES MOINES, IA. 1883 Hardcover. FAIR IN BROWN BOARDS W/ GILT LETTERING. X-LIBRARY, USUAL FLAWS. Pages: 511. Item #I194585. BOARDS HEAVILY EDGEWORN & SCUFFED, SUNNED AT SPINE. BINDING ALMOST SEPARATED IN A FEW SPOTS. SOILING TO EPS. TEXT INTACT. Keyword(s): HORTICULTURE, ANTIQUARIAN BOOKS, VINTAGE GARDENING, ORCHARDS, CARE, FRUIT GROWING. I194585 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BUDD, J. L., EDITOR; STATE OF IOWA TRANSACTIONS OF THE IOWA STATE HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY FOR 1883, BEING THE PROCEEDINGS OF THE 18TH ANNUAL MEETING...
STATE OF IOWA DES MOINES 1884 Hardcover. G- IN BLACK CLOTH W/ GILT LETTERING. X-LIBRARY, USUAL FLAWS. Pages: 697. Item #I196749. DRAWINGS AT REAR BOARDS EDGEWORN, SCUFFED & SOILED, SUNNED AT SPINE. BINDING WEAKENING BUT INTACT. A FEW TURNED CORNERS. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN. Keyword(s): HORTICULTURE, GARDENING, GARDEN SOCIETIES, AGRICULTURE, FARMING, IOWA. I196749 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 IOWA STATE HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY; BUDD, J. L., EDITOR TRANSACTIONS OF THE IOWA STATE HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY FOR 1884, BEING THE PROCEEDINGS OF THE NINETEENTH ANNUAL MEETING...
GEO. E. ROBERTS, PRINTER DES MOINES, IA. 1885 Hardcover. G- IN BLACK CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING. X-LIBRARY, USUAL FLAWS. Pages: 599. Item #I195074. BOARDS EDGEWORN, SUNNED & SCUFFED. BINDING SHAKEN. LIGHT INTERIOR TONING & SOILING, A FEW CREASES. TEXT BLOCK INTACT. Keyword(s): HORTICULTURE, ANTIQUARIAN, FARMING, ORCHARDS, CARE, FRUIT GROWING. I195074 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 IOWA STATE HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY; BUDD, J. L., EDITOR TRANSACTIONS OF THE IOWA STATE HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY FOR 1885, BEING THE PROCEEDINGS OF THE TWENTIETH ANNUAL MEETING...
GEO. E. ROBERTS, PRINTER DES MOINES, IA. 1886 Hardcover. G- IN BROWN BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING. X-LIBRARY, USUAL FLAWS. Pages: 571. Item #I194584. BOARDS HEAVILY EDGEWORN & SCUFFED, TEARS AT SPINE ENDS. CORNERS BUMPED. BINDING SHAKEN BUT INTACT. LIGHT INTERIOR SOILING. Keyword(s): HORTICULTURE, ANTIQUARIAN BOOKS, VINTAGE GARDENING, ORCHARDS, CARE, FRUIT GROWING. I194584 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie