Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or  or Follow Me on Pinterest


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

BROOKE, TUCKER Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BROOKE, TUCKER SHAKESPEARE OF STRATFORD - A HANDBOOK FOR STUDENTS - THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1947 3RD THUS. Hardcover. G- SUNNED, FOXING. ENDPAPERS DARKENED. Pages: 177. Item #I118830. BLUE CLOTH. LIGHTLY SOILED. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE. I118830 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by BROOKE, TUCKER and HEMINGWAY, SAMUEL B. THE FIRST PART OF KING HENRY THE FOURTH: THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1965 LATER PRINTING Hardcover. G- BOOK EDGEWORN, SPINE ENDS & CORNERS BUMPED. SPINE SUNNED. Pages: 169. Item #I033496. BLUE CLOTH. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE. I033496 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by BROOKE, TUCKER and HEMINGWAY, SAMUEL B. THE FIRST PART OF KING HENRY THE FOURTH: THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1965 LATER PRINTING Hardcover. G- BOOK EDGEWORN, SPINE ENDS & CORNERS BUMPED. SPINE SUNNED. Pages: 169. Item #I033497. BLUE CLOTH. THIN WHITE MARK ON LOWER FRONT BOARDS. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE. I033497 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by BROOKE, TUCKER THE FIRST PART OF KING HENRY THE SIXTH - THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1949 2ND THUS. Hardcover. G- SUNNED, FOXING. Pages: 160. Item #I118795. BLUE CLOTH. LIGHTLY SOILED. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE. I118795 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by BERDAN, JOHN M. and BROOKE, TUCKER THE LIFE OF KING HENRY THE EIGHTH: THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1959 2ND Hardcover. G- BOOK EDGEWORN, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. SPINE SUNNED. Pages: 166. Item #I033513. BLUE CLOTH. BOARDS LIGHTLY SOILED, A FEW SMALL WHITE STAINS. MARK ON HEEL. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE. I033513 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by BROOKE, TUCKER THE SECOND PART OF KING HENRY THE SIXTH: THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1923 1ST THUS. Hardcover. G BOOK EDGEWORN, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. SPINE SUNNED. Pages: 166. Item #I033501. BLUE CLOTH. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE. I033501 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by BROOKE, TUCKER THE SECOND PART OF KING HENRY THE SIXTH: THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1923 1ST THUS. Hardcover. G- BOOK EDGEWORN, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. SPINE SUNNED. Pages: 166. Item #I033502. BLUE CLOTH. BOARDS LIGHTLY SOILED. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE. I033502 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by BROOKE, TUCKER THE THIRD PART OF KING HENRY THE SIXTH: THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1923 Hardcover. G- BOOK EDGEWORN, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. SPINE SUNNED. Pages: 149. Item #I033504. BLUE CLOTH. SMALL TEAR AT FOREDGE OF FFEP. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE. I033504 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by BROOKE, TUCKER THE THIRD PART OF KING HENRY THE SIXTH: THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1923 Hardcover. G- BOOK EDGEWORN, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. SPINE SUNNED. Pages: 149. Item #I033505. BLUE CLOTH. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL STAMPS, POCKET & STICKER RESIDUE. STICKER RESIDUE ON SPINE. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE. I033505 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by BROOKE, TUCKER THE TRAGEDY OF CORIOLANUS - THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1957 6TH THUS. Hardcover. G- SUNNED, FOXING. ENDPAPERS DARKENED. Pages: 182. Item #I118815. BLUE CLOTH. LIGHTLY SOILED. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE. I118815 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; Edited by BROOKE, TUCKER and PHELPS, WILLIAM LYON THE TRAGEDY OF KING LEAR - THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
YALE UNIVERSITY NEW HAVEN 1956 4TH THUS Hardcover. G- SUNNED, FOXING. ENDPAPERS DARKENED. Pages: 202. Item #I118805. BLUE CLOTH. LIGHTLY SOILED. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE. I118805 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BROOKE, TUCKER on Bookcastleonline.com
BROOKE, TUCKER on Borisbooks.co.uk
BROOKE, TUCKER on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
BROOKE, TUCKER on Dbworldwidebooks.com
BROOKE, TUCKER on Gibsonbooks.com
BROOKE, TUCKER on Ginny6books.com
BROOKE, TUCKER on Longfellowspdx.com
BROOKE, TUCKER on Mccauleybooks.com
BROOKE, TUCKER on Shop.abundatrade.com
BROOKE, TUCKER on Thebookscene.com
BROOKE, TUCKER on Trillionbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie