Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or  or Follow Me on Pinterest


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

SHAW, BERNARD Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SHAW, BERNARD ANDROCLES AND THE LION; OVERRULED; PYGMALION
DODD, MEAD & COMPANY NEW YORK 1930 Hardcover. G. SPINE LABEL WORN. CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. PAPER DARKENED. Pages: 224. Item #I088253. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I088253 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SHAW, BERNARD; Edited by LAURENCE, DAN H. BERNARD SHAW THEATRICS: SELECTED CORRESPONDENCE OF BERNARD SHAW
UNIV. OF TORONTO PRESS TORONTO, ONTARIO 1995 1ST Hardcover. F/F DJ IN MYLAR. Pages: 253. Item #I042048. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I042048 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SHAW, BERNARD CAESAR AND CLEOPATRA: A PAGE OF HISTORY
BRENTANO'S NEW YORK 1914 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SCUFFED. PAGES LIGHTLY TONING. Pages: 124. Item #I177283. FIRST FEW PAGES LIGHTLY CREASED. Keyword(s): BRITISH PLAYWRIGHTS, DRAMA & THEATRE, PLAYS. I177283 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MASSINGHAM, H. W.; Edited with a preface and notes by MASSINGHAM, H. J.; Introductory essay by SHAW, GEORGE BERNARD H. W. M. A SELECTION FROM THE WRITINGS OF H. W. MASSINGHAM
HARCOURT, BRACE & CO NEW YORK ND. Hardcover. G IN RED BUCKRAM. PAPERS BROWNED. PEN MARKS p356-358. Pages: 368. Item #I025324. With Introductory Essays by J. L. HAMMOND, H. N. BRAILSFORD, H. M. TOMLINSON, H. W. NEVINSON, VAUGHAN NASH and G. BERNARD SHAW. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I025324 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SHAW, BERNARD. ED: ELIZABETH T. FORTER MAJOR BARBARA
AHM PUBLISHING ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, IL 1979 Trade Paperback. VG- IN WRAPS. WRAP LIGHTLY WORN, SOILED. Pages: 216. Item #I081720. Keyword(s): DRAMA. I081720 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SHAW, BERNARD; Illustrated by MOZLEY, CHARLES; Introduced by CASSON, LEWIS MAN AND SUPERMAN - A COMEDY AND A PHILOSOPHY
HERITAGE PRESS NEW YORK 1962 Hardcover. G IN FAIR SLIPCASE. SLIPCASE SCRAPED, SOILED. Pages: 138. Item #I122132. ILLUSTRATED SEPARATE BOOKLET IN SLIPCASE, THE REVOLUTIONIST'S HANDBOOK by JOHN TANNER. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I122132 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SHAW, BERNARD MAN AND SUPERMAN: A COMEDY AND A PHILOSOPHY
DODD, MEAD & COMPANY NEW YORK 1945 29TH Hardcover. G. PREV OWNER'S NAME FFEP. BOARDS LIGHTLY SOILED. Pages: 244. Item #I028913. CORNERS BUMPED. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I028913 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SHAW, BERNARD OUR THEATRES IN THE NINETIES - IN THREE VOLUMES: VOLUMES I-III
CONSTABLE & COMPANY LONDON 1948 REPRINT. Hardcover. VG/G 3 VOLUME SET. LIGHT WEAR. Pages: 1000. Item #I224564. DJS EDGEWORN WITH SEVERAL TEARS & SMALL CHIPS. PAGES CLEAN, BINDINGS TIGHT. DJS IN MYLAR WRAPS. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE, THEATER HISTORY, PLAYS, PLAYWRIGHTS. I224564 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SHAW, GEORGE BERNARD; introduction by STRACHAN, ALAN PYGMALION AND CANDIDA
EASTON PRESS NORWALK, CT. 2004 Hardcover. VG IN BURGUNDY LEATHER WITH GILT LETTERING, TRIM & PAGE EDGES. Pages: 279. Item #I172146. HUTTON, CLARKE GOLD RIBBON MARKER. SILKMOIRE EPS. COLLECTOR'S EDITION. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE, PLAYS, COLLECTIBLE BOOKS, GIFT BOOKS, BRITISH PLAYWRIGHTS. I172146 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SHAW, GEORGE BERNARD; illustrations by HUTTON, CLARKE; introduction by STRACHAN, ALAN PYGMALION AND CANDIDA - Collector's Edition, The 100 Greatest Books Ever Written
EASTON PRESS NORWALK, CT. 2004 COLLECTOR'S Hardcover. FINE IN GILT DECORATED LEATHER. GILT EDGES, CLOTH ENDPAPERS. Pages: 169. Item #I190452. ILLUSTRATED AS NEW. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE, COLLECTIBLE BOOKS, PLAYS, MY FAIR LADY. I190452 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 SHAW, G. BERNARD QUINTESSENCE OF IBSENISM
BRENTANO'S NEW YORK 1912 Hardcover. G IN GREEN CLOTH WITH PASTE-DOWN AT SPINE. Pages: 170. Item #I190544. LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, SUNNED & SCUFFED. PAGES TONING. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE, IBSEN, HENRIK, LITERARY CRITICISM, NORWEGIAN WRITERS, PLAYWRIGHTS. I190544 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 SHAW, BERNARD; under the editorial supervision of LAURENCE, DAN H. SAINT JOAN - A CHRONICLE PLAY IN SIX SCENES AND AN EPILOGUE, DEFINITIVE TEXT
PENGUIN BOOKS NEW YORK 1957 58TH Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. BLIND STAMP FFEP. Pages: 159. Item #I102258. SOME INK BRACKETS ON CONTENTS PAGE. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE. I102258 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 SHAW, BERNARD; Under the editorial supervision of LAURENCE, DAN H. SELECTED SHORT PLAYS - DEFINITIVE TEXT
PENGUIN BOOKS NEW YORK 1987 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. PAPER DARKENED. Pages: 378. Item #I155167. 0140450246 / 9780140450248 Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I155167 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 SHAW, BERNARD. ED: E.J. WEST SHAW ON THEATRE
HILL AND WANG NEW YORK 1961 2ND PR Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. SOME WEAR & EDGEWEAR TO WRAP. Pages: 306. Item #I081724. DRAMABOOK. Keyword(s): DRAMA. I081724 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 SHAW, BERNARD THREE PLAYS FOR PURITANS, BEING THE THIRD VOLUME OF HIS COLLECTED PLAYS: DEVIL'S DISCIPLE; CAESAR & CLEOPATRA...
BRENTANO'S NEW YORK 1910 Hardcover. G+ IN GREEN CLOTH WITH PASTE-DOWN LABEL AT SPINE. NO DJ. Pages: 315. Item #I225581. ALSO INCLUDES CAPTAIN BRASSHOUND'S CONVERSION. LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SCUFFED. SLIGHT TEARING AT FRONT GUTTER. TEXT CLEAN. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE, IRISH PLAYWRIGHTS, PLAYS. I225581 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 STRINDBERG, AUGUST; WILDER, THORNTON; SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; SHAW, BERNARD; O'NEILL, EUGENE TYRONE GUTHRIE THEATRE EDITIONS - PLAYS OF 1966 SEASON: DANCE OF DEATH; DOCTOR'S DILEMMA; AS YOU LIKE IT; SKIN OF OUR TEETH...
CORNELIUS PUBLISHERS MINNEAPOLIS, MN. 1966 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS, IN SLIPCASE (VG-). 5 VOLUME SET. Pages: 538. Item #I209871. LIGHT WEAR. WRAPS SUNNED AT SPINE. FAINT SOILING TO ONE WRAP. SLIPCASE RUBBED, LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. TEXT BLOCKS CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): DRAMA & THEATRE, PLAYS, S. S. GLENCAIRN. I209871 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SHAW, BERNARD on 3rsusedbooks.ca
SHAW, BERNARD on Abookstop.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
SHAW, BERNARD on Allamericantextbooks.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Anovelideabooks.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Atlantavintagebooks.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
SHAW, BERNARD on Bookedfull.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
SHAW, BERNARD on Booksleftbehind.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Booksliquidation.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Booksnmorepa.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Booksrmagic.com
SHAW, BERNARD on C-books.co.uk
SHAW, BERNARD on Clhawley.co.uk
SHAW, BERNARD on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Downtownbooksellers.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Ewellbooks.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Fatcitybookstore.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Hammondsbooks.net
SHAW, BERNARD on Karenmillward.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Lairdbooks.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Leurabooks.com.au
SHAW, BERNARD on Literarycatbooks.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Mingbooks.co.uk
SHAW, BERNARD on Mounthopebooks.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Oddballbooks.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Olmsteadbooks.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Onceuponatimebooks.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Pandy-books.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Parigibooks.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Phatpocket.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Polesworthbookshop.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Psychobabel.eu
SHAW, BERNARD on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
SHAW, BERNARD on Sweepadeal.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Theglasskey.co.uk
SHAW, BERNARD on Tulsabooksinc.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Turnthepagebooks.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Twicesoldtales.ca
SHAW, BERNARD on Twintomes.com
SHAW, BERNARD on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie