Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or 


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With photographs by VISNIAC, ROMAN A DAY OF PLEASURE: STORIES OF A BOY GROWING UP IN WARSAW
FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX NEW YORK 1969 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 227. Item #I213590. 0374513678 / 9780374513672 Keyword(s): LITERATURE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I213590 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS COLLECTED STORIES OF ISAAC BASHEVIS SINGER
FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX NEW YORK 1982 1ST Hardcover. VG-/G+ LIGHT SOILING TO PAGE EDGES. Pages: 610. Item #I177875. 0374126313 / 9780374126315 DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & RUBBED, FRONT FLAP CREASED AT CORNER, IN MYLAR WRAP. Keyword(s): LITERATURE, LITERARY COLLECTION, SHORT FICTION, SHORT STORIES, JEWISH WRITERS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I177875 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS PENITENT
FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX NEW YORK 1983 1ST Hardcover. G+/G. Pages: 170. Item #I175225. 0374230641 / 9780374230647 DJ TAPED TO BOARDS, PRICE-CLIPPED, RUBBED, FAINT STICKER SHADOW AT FRONT. Keyword(s): LITERATURE, FICTION.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I175225 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS PENITENT
FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX NEW YORK 1983 1ST PRINTING Hardcover. VG/VG FAINT SOILING AT FORE-EDGE. Pages: 170. Item #I208956. 0374230641 / 9780374230647 DJ LIGHTLY RUBBED, IN MYLAR WRAP. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): LITERATURE, FICTION.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I208956 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; Translated by SHERMAN, JOSEPH SHADOWS ON THE HUDSON
PLUME / PENGUIN BOOKS NEW YORK 1999 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. COVER & FIRST FEW PAGES CREASED. Pages: 548. Item #I074356. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I074356 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS SHADOWS ON THE HUDSON
FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX NEW YORK 1998 Hardcover. VG/VG- DJ LIGHTLY RUBBED. TRANSLATED FROM YIDDISH. Pages: 548. Item #I181672. 9780374261865 Keyword(s): NOBEL PRIZE WINNERS, WW II NEW YORK, LATE 1940'S - U.S., JEWISH AMERICAN, MODERN LITERATURE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I181672 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS SHOSHA
FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX NEW YORK 1978 7TH Hardcover. VG/VG. Pages: 277. Item #I019755. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I019755 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS SHOSHA
FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX NEW YORK 1978 1ST US EDITION Hardcover. VG/VG BROWN CLOTH, LIGHTLY FADED ALONG EDGES. Pages: 277. Item #I066652. DJ RUBBED, MINOR EDGEWEAR, IN MYLAR WRAP. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I066652 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS STORIES FOR CHILDREN
FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX NEW YORK 1985 2ND Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 338. Item #I089428. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I089428 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS STORIES FOR CHILDREN
FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX NEW YORK 1985 BOOK CLUB Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 338. Item #I182636. 0374464898 / 9780374464899 Keyword(s): LITERATURE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I182636 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS THE KING OF THE FIELDS
FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX NEW YORK 1988 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG DJ FADED AT SPINE. Pages: 244. Item #I019757. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I019757 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS THE KING OF THE FIELDS
FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX NEW YORK 1988 2ND Hardcover. NF/NF DJ IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 244. Item #I048795. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I048795 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS THE KING OF THE FIELDS
PLUME/NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY NEW YORK 1989 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. STAMPED "NOT FOR RESALE". Pages: 244. Item #I081200. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I081200 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Abookstop.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Anovelideabooks.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Atlantavintagebooks.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Booksasissued.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Booksinrockford.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Booksleftbehind.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Booksnmorepa.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Brassdolphinbooks.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Bungalowbooks.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on C-books.co.uk
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on C2cbooks.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Chapter1.co.za
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Classicfirsteditions.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Cranberrybooks.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Fatcitybookstore.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Genethebookpeddler.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Ginny6books.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Guthriebooks.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Hammondsbooks.net
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Jacksonst-books.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Lacroixbookseller.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Leurabooks.com.au
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Lotzabooks.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Mimicobooks.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Moonxscapebooks.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Mounthopebooks.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Onceuponatimebooks.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Parigibooks.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Phatpocket.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Psychobabel.eu
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Springystreasures.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Sweepadeal.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Treasuredoldies.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Tulsabooksinc.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Turnthepagebooks.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Twicesoldtales.ca
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Twicesoldtales.info
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Villagebookmarket.com
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS; With Photographs By VISNIAC, ROMAN on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com