Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or  or Follow Me on Pinterest


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; selections by FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... COSMOPOLITAN - A MONTHLY ILLUSTRATED MAGAZINE: VOLUME XVIII, NOVEMBER 1894 - APRIL 1895
COSMOPOLITAN PRESS IRVINGTON-ON-THE-HUDSON, NY 1895 Hardcover. G IN HALF LEATHER WITH BLACK & GILT TRIM. Pages: 768. Item #I221150. ILLUSTRATED BOARDS EDGEWORN, LIGHTLY SOILED. LIGHT TONING TO EPS. PAGES CLEAN, BINDING INTACT. Keyword(s): LITERATURE, POETRY, LITERARY COLLECTION, HISTORY & TRAVEL, ANTIQUARIAN, PERIODICALS. I221150 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 FRANCE, ANATOLE; Newly translated, with an introduction, by LECLERCQ, JACQUES CRAINQUEBILLE [L'AFFAIRE CRAINQUEBILLE]
HERITAGE PRESS NEW YORK 1949 Hardcover. VG IN VG- SLIPCASE. BOOKPLATE FFEP. SLIPCASE WORN AT CORNERS. Pages: 69. Item #I012684. BERNARD LAMOTTE - il 1.5" SQUARE ANTI-THEFT STICKER ON BPD. Keyword(s): LITERATURE. I012684 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 FRANCE, ANATOLE LA ROTISSERIE DE LA REINE PEDAUQUE
CALMANN-LEVY PARIS 1959 Mass Market Paperback. G IN WRAPS. COVER LIGHTLY CREASED, LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. Pages: 244. Item #I053960. PAGES BROWN. Keyword(s): LANGUAGE. I053960 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 FRANCE, ANATOLE; Translated from the French by EVANS, A. W. with an Introduction by DOREN, CARL VAN; Preface by the author PENGUIN ISLAND
HERITAGE PRESS NORWALK, CT. 1975 Hardcover. G IN G SLIPCASE. SUNNED & LIGHTLY WORN. TOP OF SPINE BUMPED. Pages: 324. Item #I211680. MALCOLM CAMERON - il SLIPCASE SOILED. Keyword(s): LITERATURE, OVERSIZE. I211680 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 FRANCE, ANATOLE; translation by EVANS, A. W. PENGUIN ISLAND
JOHN LANE, THE BODLEY HEAD LONDON 1909 4TH EDITION Hardcover. G+/G LIGHT EDGEWEAR. SMALL NICKS AT PAGE HEELS. Pages: 345. Item #I214445. PREV. OWNER NAME FFEP. DJ EDGEWORN, LIGHTLY SCUFFED, SMALL TEARS, TAPED ON VERSO, TAPE SHADOWS AT FRONT, IN MYLAR WRAP. Keyword(s): FRENCH WRITERS, NOBEL PRIZE AUTHORS, LITERATURE, VINTAGE FICTION. I214445 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 FRANCE, ANATOLE Translation by JACKSON, MRS. WILFRID with an introduction by MACCARTHY, DESMOND THE REVOLT OF THE ANGELS
HERITAGE PRESS NEW YORK 1953 Hardcover. VG IN G- SLIPCASE. SPINE SUNNED. SLIPCASE WORN & SUNNED. Pages: 282. Item #I085149. PIERRE WATRIN - il Keyword(s): LITERATURE, OVERSIZED. I085149 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 FRANCE, ANATOLE Translation by JACKSON, MRS. WILFRID with an introduction by MACCARTHY, DESMOND THE REVOLT OF THE ANGELS
HERITAGE PRESS NEW YORK 1953 Hardcover. G IN G SLIPCASE. SPINE SUNNED. SLIPCASE WORN & SUNNED. Pages: 282. Item #I148113. PIERRE WATRIN - il SCRAPE IN SLIPCASE. Keyword(s): LITERATURE, OVERSIZED. I148113 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Abookstop.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Atlantavintagebooks.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Bookhousestl.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Booksleftbehind.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on C-books.co.uk
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Catrongrantbooks.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Chapter1.co.za
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Chathamcirclebooks.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Cranberrybooks.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Downtownbooksellers.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Dtpendletonbooks.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Genethebookpeddler.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Ginny6books.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Guthriebooks.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Hammondsbooks.net
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Jacksonst-books.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Just-us-books.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Lacroixbookseller.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Leurabooks.com.au
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Mcmillanbooks.net
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Mimicobooks.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Mingbooks.co.uk
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Mottbooks.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Myperfectbook.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Pandy-books.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Parigibooks.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Pgbbooks.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Polesworthbookshop.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Psychobabel.eu
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Russellbooks.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Sweepadeal.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Theglasskey.co.uk
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Tulsabooksinc.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Turnthepagebooks.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Twicesoldtales.ca
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Villagebookmarket.com
WALKER, JOHN BRISBEN, EDITOR; Selections By FRANCE, ANATOLE; LANG, ANDREW; KIPLING, RUDYARD; MERIWETHER, LEE... on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie