Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or  or Follow Me on Pinterest


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

ROBERTS, REV. ALEXANDER; DONALDSON, JAMES, EDITORS Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ROBERTS, REV. ALEXANDER; DONALDSON, JAMES, EDITORS ANTE-NICENE FATHERS - TRANSLATIONS OF WRITINGS OF THE FATHERS DOWN TO AD 325: VOLUME II, FATHERS OF THE SECOND CENTURY...
CHRISTIAN LITERATURE COMPANY BUFFALO, NY. 1887 Hardcover. G- IN GREEN DECORATED CLOTH W/ GILT LETTERING. VOL. 2 ONLY. Pages: 629. Item #I223450. X-LIBRARY. BOARDS SCUFFED & EDGEWORN. CHIP AT UPPER SPINE, TEAR AT LOWER SPINE. TEARING AT GUTTERS . TEXT CLEAN, INTACT. Keyword(s): RELIGION, EARLY CHRISTIANITY, CHURCH HISTORY, CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY, THEOLOGIANS. I223450 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ROBERTS, REV. ALEXANDER; DONALDSON, JAMES, EDITORS ANTE-NICENE FATHERS - TRANSLATIONS OF WRITINGS OF THE FATHERS DOWN TO AD 325: VOLUME III, LATIN CHRISTIANITY... TERTULLIAN
CHRISTIAN LITERATURE COMPANY BUFFALO, NY. 1887 Hardcover. G IN GREEN DECORATED CLOTH W/ GILT LETTERING. VOL. 3 ONLY. Pages: 745. Item #I223448. X-LIBRARY W/USUAL MARKS. BOARDS SCUFFED & EDGEWORN W/SMALL TEARS. CORNERS BUMPED. PAGES TONING. TEXT CLEAN, BINDING INTACT. Keyword(s): RELIGION, EARLY CHRISTIANITY, CHURCH HISTORY, CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY, THEOLOGIANS. I223448 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ROBERTS, REV. ALEXANDER; DONALDSON, JAMES, EDITORS ANTE-NICENE FATHERS - TRANSLATIONS OF WRITINGS OF THE FATHERS DOWN TO AD 325: VOLUME IV, TERTULLIAN, PART 4, MINUCIUS FELIX...
CHRISTIAN LITERATURE COMPANY BUFFALO, NY. 1887 Hardcover. FAIR IN GREEN DECORATED CLOTH W/ GILT LETTERING. VOL. 4 ONLY. Pages: 696. Item #I223446. X-LIBRARY W/USUAL MARKS. BOARDS WORN & EDGEWORN. PGS. 423-32 LOOSE BUT PRESENT. PAGES TONING. TEXT CLEAN, BINDING INTACT. Keyword(s): RELIGION, ORIGEN, EARLY CHRISTIANITY, CHURCH HISTORY, CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY, THEOLOGIANS. I223446 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ROBERTS, REV. ALEXANDER; DONALDSON, JAMES, EDITORS ANTE-NICENE FATHERS - TRANSLATIONS OF WRITINGS OF THE FATHERS DOWN TO AD 325: VOLUME V, HIPPOLYTUS, CYPRIAN, CAIUS, NOVATIAN
CHRISTIAN LITERATURE COMPANY BUFFALO, NY. 1888 Hardcover. G IN GREEN DECORATED CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING. VOL. 5 ONLY. Pages: 699. Item #I223445. X-LIBRARY W/USUAL MARKS. CLOTH EDGEWORN W/SMALL TEARS. LIGHT TONING TO PAGES. TEXT CLEAN, BINDING INTACT. Keyword(s): RELIGION, EARLY CHRISTIANITY, CHURCH HISTORY, CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY, THEOLOGIANS. I223445 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ROBERTS, REV. ALEXANDER; DONALDSON, JAMES, EDITORS ANTE-NICENE FATHERS - TRANSLATIONS OF WRITINGS OF THE FATHERS DOWN TO AD 325: VOLUME VII, LACTANTIUS, VENANTIUS, ASTERIUS...
CHRISTIAN LITERATURE COMPANY BUFFALO, NY. 1888 Hardcover. G- IN GREEN DECORATED CLOTH W/ GILT LETTERING. VOL. 7 ONLY. Pages: 593. Item #I223447. X-LIBRARY W/USUAL MARKS. BOARDS SCUFFED & EDGEWORN. CORNERS BUMPED. SMALL HOLE REAR BLANK. PAGES TONING. TEXT CLEAN. Keyword(s): RELIGION, LITURGY, EARLY CHRISTIANITY, CHURCH HISTORY, CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY, THEOLOGIANS. I223447 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ROBERTS, REV. ALEXANDER; DONALDSON, JAMES, EDITORS ANTE-NICENE FATHERS - TRANSLATIONS OF WRITINGS OF THE FATHERS DOWN TO AD 325: VOLUME VII, LACTANTIUS, VENANTIUS, ASTERIUS...
CHRISTIAN LITERATURE COMPANY BUFFALO, NY. 1886 Hardcover. G+ IN GREEN DECORATED CLOTH W/ GILT LETTERING. VOL. 7 ONLY. Pages: 593. Item #I223449. X-LIBRARY W/USUAL MARKS. BOARDS SCUFFED & EDGEWORN. PAGES LIGHTLY TONING. TEXT CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT.. Keyword(s): RELIGION, LITURGY, EARLY CHRISTIANITY, CHURCH HISTORY, CHRISTIAN THEOLOGY, THEOLOGIANS. I223449 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ROBERTS, REV. ALEXANDER; DONALDSON, JAMES, EDITORS ANTE-NICENE FATHERS: TRANSLATIONS OF THE WRITINGS OF THE FATHERS DOWN TO A.D. 325: VOLUME VI, GREGORY THAUMATURGUS...
CHRISTIAN LITERATURE CO. BUFFALO, NY. 1888 Hardcover. G+ IN DARK GREEN CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING. VOLUME 9 ONLY. Pages: 572. Item #I223824. X-LIBRARY W/USUAL FLAWS. EDGEWORN & LIGHTLY SCUFFED. CORNERS BUMPED. PAGES LIGHLTY TONING. TEXT CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): RELIGION, CHRISTIANITY, CHURCH HISTORY, DIONYSIUS THE GREAT, JULIUS AFRICANUS. I223824 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ROBERTS, REV. ALEXANDER; DONALDSON, JAMES, EDITORS ANTE-NICENE FATHERS: TRANSLATIONS OF THE WRITINGS OF THE FATHERS DOWN TO A.D. 325: VOLUME VIII, 12 PATRIARCHS, EXCERPTS..
CHRISTIAN LITERATURE CO. BUFFALO, NY. 1886 Hardcover. G IN DARK GREEN CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING. VOLUME 8 ONLY. Pages: 819. Item #I223822. X-LIBRARY W/USUAL FLAWS. LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. CORNERS BUMPED. LIGHT FOXING & TONING TO PAGES. BINDING SLIGHTLY STRAINED. Keyword(s): RELIGION, CHRISTIANITY, CHURCH HISTORY, EDESSA DOCUMENTS, CLEMENTINA. I223822 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ROBERTS, REV. ALEXANDER; DONALDSON, JAMES, EDITORS on Boardsandwraps.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie