Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 AMERICAN RABBIT BREEDERS ASSOCIATION STANDARD OF PERFECTION - STANDARD BRED RABBITS AND CAVIES, 2001 THRU 2005
BLOOMINGTON, IL. AMER. RABBIT BREEDERS ASSOC. 2001 SPIRAL. VG IN WRAPS WITH SPIRAL PLASTIC WIRE BINDING. Pages: 254. Item #I142922.  FULL COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY THE QUARTERLY BULLETIN OF THE AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY, JULY 1967: VOL. 21, NO. 3
PORTLAND, OR AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOC. 1967 STAPLE BOUND G IN WRAPS. COVER RUBBED, LIGHTLY SOILED.Item #I019146.  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY THE QUARTERLY BULLETIN OF THE AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY, JULY 1972: VOL. 26, NO. 3
PORTLAND, OR AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOC. 1972 STAPLE BOUND G IN WRAPS. COVER RUBBED, SOILED. STAIN ON BACK COVER.Item #I019151.  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY THE QUARTERLY BULLETIN OF THE AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY, JULY 1974: VOL. 28, NO. 3
PORTLAND, OR AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOC. 1974 STAPLE BOUND G IN WRAPS. COVER RUBBED, SOILED.Item #I019153.  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY THE QUARTERLY BULLETIN OF THE AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY, JANUARY 1968: VOL. 22, NO. 1
PORTLAND, OR AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOC. 1968 STAPLE BOUND G IN WRAPS. COVER LIGHTLY SOILED, RUBBED.Item #I019169.  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY THE QUARTERLY BULLETIN OF THE AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY, JANUARY 1969: VOL. 23, NO. 1
PORTLAND, OR AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOC. 1969 STAPLE BOUND G IN WRAPS. COVER LIGHTLY SOILED, RUBBED. STAIN ON REAR COVER.Item #I019170.  
THE WORD "AZALEAS" HAS BEEN WRITTEN ON THE FRONT COVER.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY THE QUARTERLY BULLETIN OF THE AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY, OCTOBER 1973: VOL. 27, NO. 4
PORTLAND, OR AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOC. 1977 STAPLE BOUND G IN WRAPS. COVER LIGHTLY SOILED, RUBBED.Item #I019193.  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY THE QUARTERLY BULLETIN OF THE AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY, OCTOBER 1974: VOL. 28, NO. 4
PORTLAND, OR AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOC. 1974 STAPLE BOUND G IN WRAPS. COVER LIGHTLY SOILED, RUBBED.Item #I019194.  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY THE QUARTERLY BULLETIN OF THE AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY, OCTOBER 1975: VOL. 29, NO. 4
PORTLAND, OR AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOC. 1975 STAPLE BOUND G IN WRAPS. COVER LIGHTLY SOILED, RUBBED.Item #I019195.  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY THE QUARTERLY BULLETIN OF THE AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY, APRIL 1967: VOL. 21, NO. 2
PORTLAND, OR AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOC. 1967 STAPLE BOUND G IN WRAPS. COVER LIGHTLY RUBBED, SOILED.Item #I019204.  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY THE QUARTERLY BULLETIN OF THE AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY, SPRING 1977: VOL. 31, NO. 2
PORTLAND, OR AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOC. 1977 STAPLE BOUND G IN WRAPS. COVER LIGHTLY SOILED.Item #I019216.  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY THE QUARTERLY BULLETIN OF THE AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY, SUMMER 1978: VOL. 32, NO. 3
PORTLAND, OR AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOC. 1978 STAPLE BOUND G IN WRAPS. COVER LIGHTLY SOILED, RUBBED.Item #I019219.  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY THE QUARTERLY BULLETIN OF THE AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY, WINTER 1977: VOL. 31, NO. 1
PORTLAND, OR AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOC. 1977 STAPLE BOUND G IN WRAPS. COVER LIGHTLY SOILED, RUBBED.Item #I019221.  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 AMERICAN RHODODENDRON SOCIETY THE RHODODENDRON YEARBOOK for 1945
PORTLAND, OR BINFORDS & MORT 1945 Hardcover. G+. LIGHTLY SHELFWORN, SPRUNG AT TITLE PAGE. Pages: 142. Item #I130926.  

Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR TESTING AND MATERIALS SENSORY EVALUATION OF APPEARANCE OF MATERIALS
PHILADELPHIA ASTM 1973 1ST Hardcover. VG IN GREEN CLOTH. LIGHTLY RUBBED. Pages: 194. Item #I116169.  

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 AMERICAN SOCIETY OF GENEALOGISTS; STRYKER-RODDA, KENN, EDITOR GENEALOGICAL RESEARCH, VOLUME 2
WASHINGTON, D.C. AMER. SOC. OF GENEALOGISTS 1973 2ND PRINTING Hardcover. G+ IN BLUE CLOTH W/ GILT LETTERING. NO DJ. FRONT BOARD BOWED. Pages: 314. Item #I149207.  
PREV. OWNER INFO FFEP. SOME HIGHLIGHTING, PENCIL MARKS.  
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 AMERICAN SOCIETY OF HEATING, REFRIGERATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING ENGINEERS, INC. 2000 ASHRAE HANDBOOK - HEATING, VENTILATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING (HVAC) SYSTEMS AND EQUIPMENT, SI Edition
ATLANTA, GA. ASHRAE 2000 1883413818 Hardcover. VG. BROWN BOARDS.Item #I159510.  

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 AMERICAN SOCIETY OF HEATING, REFRIGERATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING ENGINEERS, INC. ASHRAE HANDBOOK - 1984 SYSTEMS
ATLANTA, GA. ASHRAE 1984 1ST Hardcover. VGItem #I118001.  

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 AMERICAN SOCIETY OF HEATING, REFRIGERATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING ENGINEERS, INC. 1999 ASHRAE HANDBOOK - HEATING, VENTILATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING (HVAC) APPLICATIONS, IP Edition
ATLANTA, GA. ASHRAE 1999 1883413710 Hardcover. VG. MAROON BOARDS.Item #I159511.  

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 AMERICAN THREAD COMPANY RUFFLED DOILIES AND THE PANSY DOILY, STAR BOOK NO. 59
NEW YORK AMERICAN THREAD CO. 1948 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. PAPER DARKENED. Pages: 15. Item #I068755.  ILLUSTRATED 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 AMERICAN THREAD COMPANY STAR BOOK OF DOILIES, BOOK 22
NEW YORK AMERICAN THREAD CO. ND. Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. EDGEWORN & CREASED. Pages: 29. Item #I086135.  ILLUSTRATED 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 AMERICAN TRACT SOCIETY LITTLE FOLKS' PICTURE-BOOK
NEW YORK AMERICAN TRACT SOCIETY NOT LISTED Hardcover. FAIR IN ORANGE BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING. MINI-STORIES. Pages: 48. Item #I162683.  QUAINT ILLUSTRATIONS 
BOARDS SCUFFED, EDGEWORN & SOILED. INTERIOR FINGERPRINTS & SOILING. SMALL CHIP & TEAR RFEP. BINDING LOOSENING IN SPOTS.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 AMERICAN TRACT SOCIETY NELLIE NEWTON -OR- PATIENCE AND PERSEVERANCE
BOSTON ROCKWELL & ROLLINS c. 1880's? Hardcover. FAIR IN BURGUNDY BOARDS. NO DJ. PREV. OWNER INSCRIPTION. Pages: 144. Item #I139319.  
BOARDS SCUFFED, LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, CHIP AT LOWER SPINE. LIGHT SOILING, FOXING. RFEP LOWER EDGE MISSING.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 AMERICAN TRACT SOCIETY YOUNG LADY'S GUIDE
NEW YORK AMERICAN TRACT SOCIETY 1870 Hardcover. G IN GREEN CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING & DESIGN. Pages: 468. Item #I165117.  
EDGEWORN, SOILED & SCUFFED. CORNERS BUMPED. PAGES TONING. BINDING WEAKENING IN SPOTS. TEXT BLOCK INTACT.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 AMERICAN WATERWAYS OPERATORS, INC. BIG LOAD AFLOAT: U. S. INLAND WATER TRANSPORTATION RESOURCES
WASHINGTON, D.C. AMERICAN WATERWAYS OPERATORS 1966 2ND PRINTING Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. FRONT WRAP CREASED. Pages: 106. Item #I146980.  ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS 
TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 AMERICAN WOMEN'S CLUB OF BRUSSELS SAVOIR FAIRE: AMERICAN COOKS IN BELGIUM
BRUSSELS, BELGIUM AMERICAN WOMEN'S CLUB 1978 SPIRAL G IN PLASTIC SPIRAL BINDING. CREASED. Pages: 159. Item #I097315.  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 AMERINE, MAYNARD A. and BORG, AXEL E. A BIBLIOGRAPHY ON GRAPES, WINES, OTHER ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES, AND TEMPERANCE: WORKS PUBLISHED IN THE UNITED STATES BEFORE 1901
BERKELEY, CA. UNIV. OF CALIFORNIA PRESS 1996 Hardcover. FINE. Pages: 294. Item #I042090.  

Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 AMES, EVELYN MY BROTHER BIRD
NEW YORK DODD, MEAD & COMPANY 1954 Hardcover. VG/VG. Pages: 125. Item #I002856.  WILLIAM PENE DU BOIS - il 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 AMES, FISHER; As published by AMES, SETH; Edited and Enlarged by ALLEN, W. B. WORKS OF FISHER AMES
INDIANAPOLIS LIBERTY CLASSICS 1983 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS, LIGHTLY SOILED. 2 VOLUME SET. Pages: 1618. Item #I059832.  

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 AMES, JONATHAN I PASS LIKE NIGHT
NEW YORK VINTAGE BOOKS / RANDOM HOUSE 1990 0679728570 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. Pages: 167. Item #I038776.  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 AMES, JONATHAN I PASS LIKE NIGHT
NEW YORK VINTAGE BOOKS / RANDOM HOUSE 1990 0679728570 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. PEN MARKS ON HEEL. Pages: 167. Item #I054551.  

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 AMES, LOUISE BATES, Ph.D.; ILG, FRANCES L. YOUR FOUR-YEAR-OLD: WILD AND WONDERFUL
NEW YORK DELTA/DELL PUBLISHING 1980 0440506751 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. STICKER ON 1ST PAGE. Pages: 150. Item #I111534.  ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS 

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 AMES, LOUISE BATES, Ph.D.; ILG, FRANCES L. YOUR FIVE-YEAR-OLD: SUNNY AND SERENE
NEW YORK DELTA/DELL PUBLISHING 1980 0440506735 3RD PRINTING Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. WATER DAMAGED AT HEEL, READING COPY. Pages: 123. Item #I111535.  ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS 

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 AMES, LOUISE BATES, Ph.D.; ILG, FRANCES L. YOUR THREE-YEAR-OLD: FRIEND OR ENEMY
NEW YORK DELTA/DELL PUBLISHING 1980 0385291426 LATER PRINTING Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 168. Item #I111539.  BETTY DAVID - il 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 AMES, LOUISE BATES, Ph.D.; ILG, FRANCES L. and HABER, CAROL CHASE YOUR ONE-YEAR-OLD: THE FUN-LOVING, FUSSY 12- TO 24-MONTH-OLD
NEW YORK DELTA/DELL PUBLISHING 1982 2ND Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. COVER CREASED. Pages: 178. Item #I081901.  BETTY DAVID - il 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 AMES, ROBERT AWAKE AND DIE
NEW YORK GOLD MEDAL BOOKS / FAWCETT 1955 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. COVER EDGEWORN, CREASED IN A FEW PLACES. Pages: 142. Item #I017168.  

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 AMES, WILLIAM; Translated with introduction and commentary by GIBBS, LEE W. TECHNOMETRY
UNIV. OF PENNSYLVANIA PRESS 1979 1ST Hardcover. G. SOILED, CORNERS RUBBED. Pages: 202. Item #I025166.  

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 AMIDON, BILL CHARGE..!
INDIANAPOLIS BOBBS-MERRILL COMPANY, INC 1971 Hardcover. G/G- PEN STRIPE ON HEEL. DJ WORN, RUBBED, TORN, SUNNED. Pages: 469. Item #I036143.  
DJ IN MYLAR WRAP.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 AMIRAN, EYAL WANDERING AND HOME: BECKETT'S METAPHYSICAL NATURE
UNIVERSITY PARK, PA. PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIV. 1993 0271008601 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG DJ IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 232. Item #I022909.  

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 AMIS, KINGSLEY MEMOIRS
NEW YORK SUMMIT BOOKS 1991 0671749099 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG. Pages: 346. Item #I002089.  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 AMIS, KINGSLEY JAKE'S THING
NEW YORK VIKING PRESS 1978 0670404713 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG. Pages: 276. Item #I002090.  

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 AMIS, KINGSLEY THE BIOGRAPHER'S MOUSTACHE
LONDON FLAMINGO / HARPER-COLLINS 1995 0002253305 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG PUBLISHER'S STICKER ON FRONT DJ PANEL. Pages: 282. Item #I011199.  

Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 AMIS, KINGSLEY THE BIOGRAPHER'S MOUSTACHE
LONDON FLAMINGO / HARPER-COLLINS 1995 0002253305 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG. Pages: 282. Item #I032571.  

Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 AMIS, MARTIN THE INFORMATION
LONDON FLAMINGO / HARPER-COLLINS 1995 0002253569 1ST UK Hardcover. VG/VG DJ IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 494. Item #I009800.  

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 AMIS, MARTIN THE INFORMATION
LONDON FLAMINGO/HARPER-COLLINS 1995 0002253569 1ST UK EDITION Hardcover. VG+/VG. Pages: 494. Item #I030099.  

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 AMIS, MARTIN EINSTEIN'S MONSTERS
NEW YORK HARMONY BOOKS 1987 1ST Hardcover. NF/VG MINOR EDGEWEAR TO BOARDS. DJ LIGHTLY RUBBED, IN MYLAR. Pages: 149. Item #I044744.  

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 AMIS, MARTIN NIGHT TRAIN
NEW YORK HARMONY BOOKS 1997 0609601288 1ST US EDITION Hardcover. VG/VG DJ IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 175. Item #I102937.  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 AMIS, MARTIN MORONIC INFERNO AND OTHER VISITS TO AMERICA
NEW YORK PENGUIN BOOKS 1987 0140127194 LATER PRINTING Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. Pages: 208. Item #I112352.  

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 AMMER, CHRISTINE SEEING RED OR TICKLED PINK - COLOR TERMS IN EVERYDAY LANGUAGE
NEW YORK DUTTON / PENGUIN 1992 0525934626 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG REMAINDER MARK. PREV OWNER'S INSCRIPTION. DJ SCUFFED. Pages: 215. Item #I041207.  

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 AMMER, CHRISTINE COOL CATS, TOP DOGS, AND OTHER BEASTLY EXPRESSIONS
BOSTON HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY 1999 0395957303 Trade Paperback. VG- IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR. Pages: 266. Item #I159673.  

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 AMON CARTER MUSEUM OF WESTERN ART INAUGURAL EXHIBITION: SELECTED WORKS, FREDERIC REMINGTON AND CHARLES MARION RUSSELL - FORT WORTH, TEXAS, JANUARY 21, 1961
FORT WORTH, TX. AMON CARTER MUSEUM 1961 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS IN G+ DJ. DJ SOILED & EDGEWORN.Item #I161504.  COLOR & B/W PLATES 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 AMORY, CLEVELAND MAN KIND? OUR INCREDIBLE WAR ON WILDLIFE
NEW YORK HARPER & ROW 1974 0060100923 Hardcover. G/G. Pages: 372. Item #I002631.  

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 AMORY, CLEVELAND THE BEST CAT EVER
BOSTON LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY 1993 0316037443 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG. Pages: 262. Item #I026329.  LISA ADAMS - il 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 AMORY, CLEVELAND RANCH OF DREAMS: THE HEARTWRAMING STORY OF AMERICA'S MOST UNUSUAL ANIMAL SANCTUARY
NEW YORK VIKING 1997 067087762X 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG. Pages: 288. Item #I051417.  
DJ PRICE CLIPPED.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 AMORY, CLEVELAND THE TROUBLE WITH NOWADAYS: A CURMUDGEON STRIKES BACK
NEW YORK BALLANTINE BOOKS 1981 0345297202 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. PREV OWNER'S NAME. Pages: 210. Item #I076175.  

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 AMORY, CLEVELAND THE TROUBLE WITH NOWADAYS: A CURMUDGEON STRIKES BACK
NEW YORK BALLANTINE BOOKS 1981 0345297202 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. G- IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN, COVER RUBBED. CRACKING AT PAGE 14. Pages: 210. Item #I076176.  

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 AMORY, CLEVELAND THE CAT WHO CAME FOR CHRISTMAS
NEW YORK PENGUIN BOOKS 1988 0316037370 LATER PRINTING Hardcover. VG/VG DJ IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 240. Item #I077076.  EDITH ALLARD - il 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 AMORY, CLEVELAND THE CAT AND THE CURMUDGEON
BOSTON LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY 1990 0316037397 1ST Hardcover. VG/G DJ SUNNED AT SPINE, IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 296. Item #I077751.  LISA ADAMS - il 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 AMORY, CLEVELAND THE BEST CAT EVER
BOSTON LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY 1993 0316037443 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG BOOK & DJ EDGEWORN. Pages: 262. Item #I082458.  LISA ADAMS - il 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 AMORY, CLEVELAND THE BEST CAT EVER
BOSTON LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY 1993 0316037621 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 262. Item #I153001.  LISA ADAMS - il 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 AMORY, CLEVELAND THE CAT WHO CAME FOR CHRISTMAS
NEW YORK BACK BAY/LITTLE, BROWN & CO. 1988 0316058211 LATER PRINTING Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 240. Item #I134640.  EDITH ALLARD - il 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 AMORY, CLEVELAND THE CAT AND THE CURMUDGEON
BOSTON LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY 1990 0316037451 LATER PRINTING Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. COVER CREASED, SCUFFED. Pages: 296. Item #I153335.  LISA ADAMS - il 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 AMORY, RICARDO FRUIT OF THE LOON: NOVEL IN SEVERAL TURGID BOOKS AND A FEW FRANTIC INTERLUDES
SAN DIEGO, CA. GREENLEAF CLASSICS 1968 Mass Market Paperback. VG-IN WRAPS. GAY EROTICA. MMPB. PAGES LIGHTLY TONING. Pages: 176. Item #I160354.  
WRAPS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, CREASED AT FRONT OF SPINE.  
Price: 72.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 AMOS, WALLY and GLAUBERMAN, STU WATERMELON MAGIC - SEEDS OF WISDOM, SLICES OF LIFE
HILLSBORO, OR. BEYOND WORDS PUBL. 1996 1885223471 Hardcover. VG/VG. Pages: 115. Item #I137521.  

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 AMOS, WILLIAM H. WILDLIFE OF THE RIVERS
NEW YORK HARRY N. ABRAMS 1981 Hardcover. F/VG. Pages: 232. Item #I002594.  

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 AMOS, WILLIAM H. WILDLIFE OF THE RIVERS
NEW YORK HARRY N. ABRAMS 1981 081091767X Hardcover. VG/G DJ TORN, CHIPPED. Pages: 232. Item #I074544.  

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 AMOS, WILLIAM H. WILDLIFE OF THE ISLANDS
NEW YORK HARRY N. ABRAMS/CHANTICLEER 1980 0810917637 Hardcover. VG/VG SMALL TEAR UPPER REAR DJ, SPOT AT LOWER REAR SPINE. Pages: 231. Item #I118539.  

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 AMSDEN, CHARLES AVERY; With an introduction by KIDDER, ALFRED V., Dr. PREHISTORIC SOUTHWESTERNERS FROM BASKETMAKER TO PUEBLO
LOS ANGELES, CA. LOS ANGELES SOUTHWEST MUSEUM 1976 LATER PRINTING Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. FRONT COVERS SUNNED, STICKER MARK. Pages: 163. Item #I062924.  ILLUSTRATED 
REAR COVERS LIGHTLY SOILED.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 AMSDEN, DEIRDRE COLOURWASH QUILTS: A PERSONAL APPROACH TO DESIGN & TECHNIQUE
BOTHELL, WA. THAT PATCHWORK PLACE 1994 1564770516 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR. Pages: 147. Item #I155513.  ILLUSTRATED 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 AMSTERDAM, MOREY KEEP LAUGHING
NEW YORK CITADEL PRESS 1959 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG- EDGES SOILED, DJ SUNNED, RUBBED, LIGHTLY SOILED, IN MYLAR. Pages: 144. Item #I012660.  SHEILA GREENWALD - il 

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 AMUNDSEN, KIRSTEN A NEW LOOK AT THE SILENCED MAJORITY: WOMEN AND AMERICAN DEMOCRACY
ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, NJ. PRENTICE-HALL, INC. 1977 2ND Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS, LIGHT SOILING, PREV NAME INKED OUT FFEP & HEAD. Pages: 172. Item #I100239.  
STICKER ON REAR.  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 AMYX, DARRELL A. - Editor; FORBES, BARBARA A. - Assistant Editor ECHOES FROM OLYMPUS: REFLECTIONS OF DIVINITY IN SMALL-SCALE CLASSICAL ART
BERKELEY, CA. UNIVERSITY ART MUSEUM 1974 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. WORN, SUNNNED AT SPINE. EDGEWORN. Pages: 191. Item #I070744.  ILLUSTRATED 

Price: 17.00 USD
Ad