Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or  or Follow Me on Pinterest


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Automobile History

 - 454 items found in your search
Automobile History

Click on Title to view full description


You might also try visiting our sister site http://www.vintage-books.net to look for a new copy or an eBook.


 
1 ADP CLAIMS SERVICES GROUP WHEEL: HOLLANDER INTERCHANGE MANUAL, EDITION NO. 69
ADP CLAIMS SERVICES GROUP MINNEAPOLIS, MN. 2003 Trade Paperback. VG- IN WRAPS, 3-HOLE PUNCHED. SOME SOILING TO PAGE EDGES. Pages: 706. Item #I212605. 1581320698 / 9781581320695 ILLUSTRATED THROUGHOUT DEALER STICKER AT FRONT. PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): AUTOMOTIVE, AUTOMOBILES, CAR PARTS, HUBCAPS, WHEELS, AUTO PARTS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I212605 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO GTV6 2.5 ENGINE MAINTENANCE MANUAL: L-JETRONIC BOSCH INJECTION SYSTEM (49 STATE VERSION) - 1983 MODEL YEAR
ALFA ROMEO MILAN 1983 Trade Paperback. G LOOSELEAF PHOTOCOPY OF 1983 MAINTENANCE MANUAL. Pages: 50. Item #I233532. DIAGRAMS & PHOTOGRAPHS LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. ALL PAGES PRESENT. TEXT & DIAGRAMS CLEAN. Keyword(s): CAR MAINTENANCE, REPAIR MANUALS, FOREIGN CARS, AUTOMOTIVE, AUTOMOBILES. I233532 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ALFA ROMEO ALFA ROMEO GTV6 2.5 ENGINE MAINTENANCE MANUAL: L-JETRONIC BOSCH INJECTION SYSTEM (50 STATE VERSION) - 1982 MODEL YEAR
ALFA ROMEO 1982 Trade Paperback. FAIR LOOSELEAF PHOTOCOPY OF 1982 MAINTENANCE MANUAL. Pages: 50+. Item #I233531. DIAGRAMS & PHOTOGRAPHS WORN & SOILED. LAST PAGE CREASED & TORN. ALL PAGES PRESENT, PLUS A FEW COPIED FROM OWNER'S MANUAL. TEXT CLEAN. Keyword(s): CAR MAINTENANCE, REPAIR MANUALS, FOREIGN CARS, AUTOMOTIVE, AUTOMOBILES. I233531 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 AMERICAN MOTORS 1964 RAMBLER ACCESSORIES
AMERICAN MOTORS 1964 2ND PRINTING Trade Paperback. VG- IN WRAPS. STAPLED BOOKLET. LIGHTLY SCUFFED. Pages: 25. Item #I211099. ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): AUTOMOTIVE, CLASSIC CARS, AUTOMOBILES, SALES LITERATURE. I211099 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 AUDI AG PUBLIC RELATIONS STATIONS OF PROGRESS: AUDI REPRESENTS MORE THAN THE SUM OF ITS PARTS
AUDI AG INGOLSTADT, GERMANY 1990 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. FAINT SOILING TO REAR WRAP. Pages: 78. Item #I220024. PHOTOGRAPHS THROUGHOUT PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): AUTOMOTIVE, SALES LITERATURE, GERMAN CARS, AUTOMOBILES, CAR MANUFACTURE. I220024 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 AUDI OF AMERICA NEW AUDI 90: SERVICE TRAINING SELF-STUDY PROGRAM 215
AUDI OF AMERICA NOT LISTED 1992 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. NUMEROUS DRAWINGS & DIAGRAMS. Pages: 43. Item #I138927. ILLUSTRATED LIGHT MOISTURE STAIN UPPER WRAPS. LIGHT CREASES AT SPINE. Keyword(s): AUTOMOTIVE, AUTOMOBILES, CLASSIC CARS, AUDI. I138927 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 AUSTIN MOTOR COMPANY AUSTIN HEALEY 100
AUSTIN MOTOR COMPANY NEW YORK 1953 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. STAPLED BOOKLET. SOILING & LIGHT WEAR. Pages: 12. Item #I204881. A FEW PREV. OWNER NOTATIONS. MIDDLE PAGE LOOSE. COLOR PHOTOS & ILLUSTRATIONS THROUGHOUT. Keyword(s): AUTOMOTIVE, AUTOMOBILES, SALES LITERATURE, CAR BROCHURES, CLASSIC CARS. I204881 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRIC ASSOCIATION A. E. A. TUNE-UP MANUAL
AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRIC ASSOC. DETROIT Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR & SOILING. Pages: 55. Item #I213754. DIAGRAMS & PHOTOGRAPHS NUMEROUS PREV. OWNER NAME STAMPS. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. PUBLISHED 1940'S? Keyword(s): AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR, CAR MAINTENANCE, CLASSIC CARS, AUTO SERVICING, SERVICE MANUALS. I213754 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BAILEY, L. SCOTT - Publisher & President; KIMES, BEVERLY RAE - Editor AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY: FIRST QUARTER 1982, VOLUME XX, NUMBER 1
AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY NEW YORK 1982 Hardcover. VG, PICTORIAL LABEL, LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. Item #I132739. ILLUSTRATED THE CONNOISSEUR'S MAGAZINE OF MOTORING TODAY, YESTERDAY AND TOMORROW. Keyword(s): TRANSPORTATION, AUTOMOBILES, AUTOMOTIVE. I132739 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BAILEY, L. SCOTT - Publisher & President; VORDERMAN, DON - Editor AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY: FIRST QUARTER 1974, VOLUME XII, NUMBER 1
AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY NEW YORK 1974 Hardcover. G, PICTORIAL LABEL, LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. Item #I132658. ILLUSTRATED THE CONNOISSEUR'S MAGAZINE OF MOTORING TODAY, YESTERDAY AND TOMORROW Keyword(s): TRANSPORTATION, AUTOMOBILES, AUTOMOTIVE. I132658 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BAILEY, L. SCOTT - Publisher & President; VORDERMAN, DON - Editor AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY: SECOND QUARTER 1974, VOLUME XII, NUMBER 2
AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY NEW YORK 1974 Hardcover. G, PICTORIAL LABEL, SPINE ENDS & CORNERS EDGEWORN. Item #I132754. ILLUSTRATED THE CONNOISSEUR'S MAGAZINE OF MOTORING TODAY, YESTERDAY AND TOMORROW Keyword(s): TRANSPORTATION, AUTOMOBILES, AUTOMOTIVE. I132754 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BAILEY, L. SCOTT, EDITOR AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY - SPRING 1967: VOLUME V, NUMBER 4
AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY, INC. PRINCETON, NJ. 1967 1ST Hardcover. G+ IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. SCUFFED BOARD, LIGHT SOILING. Item #I178538. ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS Keyword(s): UNPAGINATED., AUTOMOTIVE, AUTOMOBILE, AUTO - QUARTERLY, MOTORING HISTORY. I178538 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BAILEY, L. SCOTT, EDITOR AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY - VOLUME ONE, NUMBER THREE, FALL 1962: THE CONNOISSEUR'S PERIODICAL OF MOTORING TODAY, YESTERDAY & TOMORROW
AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY INC. NEW YORK 1962 Hardcover. VG IN BROWN CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING & PASTE-DOWN PHOTOGRAPH. Pages: 110. Item #I237633. ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SOILED AT CORNERS. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): AUTOMOBILES, AUTOMOTIVE HISTORY, CLASSIC CARS, AUTO MAGAZINES, PERIODICALS. I237633 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 BARRE, HAROLD MANAGING 12 VOLTS: HOW TO UPGRADE, OPERATE AND TROUBLESHOOT 12 VOLT ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS - UPDATED SECOND EDITION
SUMMER BREEZE PUBLISHING INCLINE VILLAGE 2002 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR AND EDGEWEAR. Pages: 225. Item #I216929. 0964738627 / 9780964738621 ILLUSTRATED Keyword(s): AUTOMOBILES, MOTORHOMES, BOATS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I216929 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 BATCHELOR, DEAN ILLUSTRATED PORSCHE BUYER'S GUIDE
MOTORBOOKS INTERNATIONAL OSCEOLA, WI. 1983 3RD THUS Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. Pages: 174. Item #I181100. 0879381590 / 9780879381592 ILLUSTRATED Keyword(s): AUTOMOBILES, AUTOMOTIVE, PORSCHE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I181100 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 BATCHELOR, DEAN, EDITOR ROAD & TRACK - MOTOR ENTHUSIASTS' MAGAZINE: VOLUME 11, NO. 12, AUGUST 1960
ENTHUSIASTS PUBLICATIONS NEWPORT BEACH, CA. 1960 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR & EDGEWEAR. Pages: 96. Item #I214835. PHOTOGRAPHS THROUGHOUT PAGES CLEAN. FEATURES JAGUAR 3.8 SEDAN, DKW 750, COMET, SEBRING SPRITE, TARGA FLORIO, CAMORADI USA... Keyword(s): AUTOMOTIVE, AUTOMOBILES, CLASSIC CARS, CAR MAGAZINES, PERIODICALS. I214835 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 BENDIX RADIO DIVISION, BENDIX CORPORATION, BALTIMORE 1960 FORD TRUCK BENDIX RADIO SERVICE MANUAL
BENDIX CORPORATION BALTIMORE 1960 Trade Paperback. G 6 PAGES, 3-HOLE PUNCHED. Pages: 6. Item #I213390. ILLUSTRATED FORE-EDGE HEAVILY EDGEWORN WITH SMALL TEARS. LIGHT WEAR & SOILING. TEXT & DIAGRAMS UNDAMAGED. Keyword(s): TRUCK RADIOS, FORD MANUALS, REPAIR MANUALS, CAR MAINTENANCE. I213390 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 BENDIX-WESTINGHOUSE AUTOMOTIVE AIR BRAKE CO. OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS FOR BENDIX-WESTINGHOUSE AUTOMOTIVE AIR BRAKE EQUIPMENT
BENDIX-WESTINGHOUSE ELYRIA, OH. 1961 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. STAPLED BOOKLET, 5-HOLE PUNCHED. Pages: 12. Item #I200731. ILLUSTRATED FAINT SOILING AT FRONT. Keyword(s): BRAKES, AUTOMOTIVE, MAINTENANCE MANUALS, TRUCKS. I200731 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 BIRD, ANTHONY ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILES
TREASURE PRESS LONDON 1984 Hardcover. VG/VG IN PICTORIAL BOARDS, LIGHTLY WORN. DJ CLIPPED, LIGHT SOIL. Pages: 168. Item #I227261. 0907812783 / 9780907812784 ILLUSTRATED Keyword(s): AUTOMOBILES, AUTOMOTIVE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I227261 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 BMW OF NORTH AMERICA TECHNICAL DATA & DIAGRAMS FOR BMW R65 MOTORCYCLE WITH 3 SERVICE BULLETINS & LAID-IN BOOKLET "SPECIAL TOOLS FOR MOTORCYCLES"
BMW OF NORTH AMERICA NORWOOD, NJ. 1981 RING. G IN WHITE BMW 3-RING BINDER. SOILING, LIGHT WEAR & EDGEWEAR. Pages: 54. Item #I236576. ILLUSTRATED TEXT & DIAGRAMS CLEAN. Keyword(s): BMW MOTORCYCLES, CYCLE MANUALS, MOTORBIKES. I236576 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 BONNETT, HAROLD STEAM TRACTION-ENGINES: MEMORIES OF THE MEN AND THE MACHINES
ROBERT TYNDALL LTD. EXETER, UK. 1975 Hardcover. VG/G BOARDS LIGHTLY SUNNED AT EDGES. Pages: 48. Item #I227816. 085949067X / 9780859490672 ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS DJ SUNNED AT SPINE, EDGEWORN WITH TEAR & TAPE SHADOW AT LOWER SPINE. PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. DJ IN MYLAR WRAP. Keyword(s): STEAM ENGINES, AUTOMOTIVE HISTORY, MACHINERY, TRACTORS, FARM EQUIPMENT.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I227816 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 BRAGG, W. JAMES IN THE DRIVER'S SEAT: THE NEW CAR BUYER'S NEGOTIATING BIBLE
RANDOM HOUSE NEW YORK 1993 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHT EDGEWEAR. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT. Pages: 193. Item #I232359. 0679746331 / 9780679746331 Keyword(s): AUTOMOTIVE, BUYING A CAR, CAR SALES, AUTOMOBILES, SELF HELP.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I232359 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 BROWNELL, DAVID, EDITOR SPECIAL INTEREST AUTOS: FEBRUARY - OCTOBER 1983 (5 ISSUES, SIA #73-77)
WATERING INC. BENNINGTON , VT. 1983 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. 5 ISSUES. LIGHT EDGEWEAR. PAGES CLEAN. Pages: 368. Item #I231466. PHOTOGRAPHS & ADS Keyword(s): CLASSIC CARS, AUTOMOTIVE JOURNALS, CAR MAGAZINES, AUTOMOBILES. I231466 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 BROWNELL, DAVID, EDITOR SPECIAL-INTEREST AUTOS: FEBRUARY - DECEMBER 1979
SPECIAL-INTEREST AUTOS STOCKTON, CA. 1979 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. 6 ISSUES. LIGHT EDGEWEAR & SOILING. Pages: 396. Item #I216759. PHOTOGRAPHS THROUGHOUT PAGES CLEAN, INTACT. Keyword(s): AUTOMOTIVE EPHEMERA, AUTO MAGAZINES, PERIODICALS, CLASSIC CARS, ROADSTERS. I216759 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 BROWNELL, DAVID, EDITOR SPECIAL-INTEREST AUTOS: FEBRUARY - DECEMBER 1981
SPECIAL-INTEREST AUTOS STOCKTON, CA. 1981 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. 6 ISSUES. LIGHT WEAR & FOXING. Pages: 426. Item #I216760. PHOTOGRAPHS THROUGHOUT PAGES CLEAN, INTACT. Keyword(s): AUTOMOTIVE EPHEMERA, AUTO MAGAZINES, PERIODICALS, CLASSIC CARS, ROADSTERS. I216760 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 BROWNELL, DAVID, EDITOR SPECIAL-INTEREST AUTOS: FEBRUARY - DECEMBER 1982
SPECIAL-INTEREST AUTOS STOCKTON, CA. 1982 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. 6 ISSUES. LIGHT WEAR & FOXING. Pages: 424. Item #I216761. PHOTOGRAPHS THROUGHOUT PAGES CLEAN, INTACT. Keyword(s): AUTOMOTIVE EPHEMERA, AUTO MAGAZINES, PERIODICALS, CLASSIC CARS, ROADSTERS. I216761 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 BROWNELL, DAVID, EDITOR SPECIAL-INTEREST AUTOS: FEBRUARY - DECEMBER 1985
SPECIAL-INTEREST AUTOS STOCKTON, CA. 1985 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. 6 ISSUES. LIGHT EDGEWEAR. Pages: 480. Item #I216762. PHOTOGRAPHS THROUGHOUT PAGES CLEAN, INTACT. Keyword(s): AUTOMOTIVE EPHEMERA, AUTO MAGAZINES, PERIODICALS, CLASSIC CARS, ROADSTERS. I216762 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 BROWNELL, DAVID, EDITOR; HEMMINGS MOTOR NEWS SPECIAL-INTEREST AUTOS: FEBRUARY - DECEMBER 1986
SPECIAL-INTEREST AUTOS BENNINGTON, VT. 1986 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. 6 ISSUES. LIGHT WEAR. Pages: 432. Item #I216763. PHOTOGRAPHS THROUGHOUT PAGES CLEAN, INTACT. Keyword(s): AUTOMOTIVE EPHEMERA, AUTO MAGAZINES, PERIODICALS, CLASSIC CARS, ROADSTERS. I216763 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 BUICK MOTOR DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION OPEL SUGGESTED FLAT RATE SCHEDULE
GENERAL MOTORS CORP. FLINT, MI. 1958 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. COVER EDGEWORN, SOILED. SMALL INK PRICE ON FRONT. Pages: 64+. Item #I076199. INK "ER" ON REAR COVER. Keyword(s): AUTOMOBILES, AUTOMOTIVE, BUICK. I076199 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 BUKNN, DON DODGE TRUCKS (CRESTLINE)
MOTORBOOKS INTERNATIONAL OSCEOLA, WI. 1996 Hardcover. VG IN GREEN BOARDS WITH SILVER LETTERING & ILLUSTRATION. Pages: 320. Item #I233273. 0760301182 / 9780760301180 BLACK & WHITE PHOTOGRAPHS THROUGHOUT. PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): AUTOMOTIVE, AUTOMOBILES, CLASSIC TRUCKS, CRESTLINE SERIES, CAR INDUSTRY.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I233273 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie