Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Automobile History

 - 271 items found in your search
Automobile History

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 AUDI OF AMERICA NEW AUDI 90: SERVICE TRAINING SELF-STUDY PROGRAM 215
AUDI OF AMERICA NOT LISTED 1992 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. NUMEROUS DRAWINGS & DIAGRAMS. Pages: 43. Item #I138927.  ILLUSTRATED LIGHT MOISTURE STAIN UPPER WRAPS. LIGHT CREASES AT SPINE.  I138927 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 B. F. GOODRICH COMPANY MOTOR TRUCKS OF AMERICA - VOL. 5, 1917
B. F. GOODRICH CO. AKRON, OH. 1917 Trade Paperback. G- IN WRAPS. BINDING WEAKENING. Pages: 164. Item #I191031. BLACK & WHITE PHOTOGRAPHS WRAPS EDGEWORN WITH SMALL TEARS, SUNNED & SOILED, TAPED AT UPPER SPINE. LIGHT INTERIOR WEAR & SOILING. PAGES INTACT. Keyword(s): AUTOMOTIVE, AUTOMOBILES, VINTAGE EPHEMERA, ANTIQUE TRUCKS. I191031 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BAILEY, L. SCOTT - Editor AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY: WINTER 1962-63, VOLUME ONE, NUMBER FOUR
AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY NEW YORK 1972 2ND Hardcover. G, PICTORIAL LABEL, LIGHTLY WORN. SPINE ENDS WORN, DENT TOP.Item #I132553.  ILLUSTRATED THE CONNOISSEUR'S MAGAZINE OF MOTORING TODAY, YESTERDAY AND TOMORROW.  I132553 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BAILEY, L. SCOTT - Publisher & President; KIMES, BEVERLY RAE - Editor AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY: FIRST QUARTER 1982, VOLUME XX, NUMBER 1
AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY NEW YORK 1982 Hardcover. VG, PICTORIAL LABEL, LIGHTLY EDGEWORN.Item #I132739.  ILLUSTRATED THE CONNOISSEUR'S MAGAZINE OF MOTORING TODAY, YESTERDAY AND TOMORROW.  I132739 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BAILEY, L. SCOTT - Publisher & President; KIMES, BEVERLY RAE - Editor AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY: SECOND QUARTER 1980, VOLUME XVIII, NUMBER 2
AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY NEW YORK 1980 Hardcover. VG-, PICTORIAL LABEL. STICKER SHADOW LOWER FRONT.Item #I132751.  ILLUSTRATED THE CONNOISSEUR'S MAGAZINE OF MOTORING TODAY, YESTERDAY AND TOMORROW  I132751 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BAILEY, L. SCOTT - Publisher & President; VORDERMAN, DON - Editor AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY: FALL 1969, VOLUME VIII, NUMBER 2
AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY NEW YORK 1969 Hardcover. G, PICTORIAL LABEL, EDGEWORN, RUBBED. PREV NAME EMBOSSED FRONTItem #I132770.  ILLUSTRATED THE CONNOISSEUR'S MAGAZINE OF MOTORING TODAY, YESTERDAY AND TOMORROW  I132770 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BAILEY, L. SCOTT - Publisher & President; VORDERMAN, DON - Editor AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY: SECOND QUARTER 1974, VOLUME XII, NUMBER 2
AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY NEW YORK 1974 Hardcover. G, PICTORIAL LABEL, SPINE ENDS & CORNERS EDGEWORN.Item #I132754.  ILLUSTRATED THE CONNOISSEUR'S MAGAZINE OF MOTORING TODAY, YESTERDAY AND TOMORROW  I132754 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BAILEY, L. SCOTT - Publisher and Editor AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY - FALL 1965, VOLUME IV, NUMBER 2
AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY NEW YORK 1965 Hardcover. G, PICTORIAL LABEL. LIGHTLY WORN. SPINE SUNNED.Item #I132648.  ILLUSTRATED THE CONNOISSEUR'S MAGAZINE OF MOTORING TODAY, YESTERDAY AND TOMORROW.  I132648 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BAILEY, L. SCOTT - Publisher and Editor-in-Chief AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY - THIRD QUARTER 1984, VOLUME XXII, NUMBER 3
AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY NEW YORK 1984 Hardcover. VG, PICTORIAL LABEL. LIGHTLY WORN.Item #I132780.  ILLUSTRATED THE CONNOISSEUR'S MAGAZINE OF MOTORING TODAY, YESTERDAY AND TOMORROW.  I132780 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BAILEY, L. SCOTT - Publisher and President; Editor - KIMES, BEVERLY RAE AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY - THIRD QUARTER 1978, VOLUME XVI, NUMBER 3
AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY NEW YORK 1978 Hardcover. G, PICTORIAL LABEL. BLIND STAMP FFEP. SMALL TEAR LOWER SPINE.Item #I132643.  ILLUSTRATED THE CONNOISSEUR'S MAGAZINE OF MOTORING TODAY, YESTERDAY AND TOMORROW.  I132643 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BAILEY, L. SCOTT - Publisher and President; Editor - VORDERMAN, DON AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY - FOURTH QUARTER 1973, VOLUME XI, NUMBER 4
AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY NEW YORK 1973 Hardcover. G, PICTORIAL LABEL, LIGHTLY WORN. LABEL RUBBED.Item #I132639.  ILLUSTRATED THE CONNOISSEUR'S MAGAZINE OF MOTORING TODAY, YESTERDAY AND TOMORROW.  I132639 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BAILEY, L. SCOTT, EDITOR AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY - SPRING 1967: VOLUME V, NUMBER 4
AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY, INC. PRINCETON, NJ. 1967 1ST Hardcover. G+ IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. SCUFFED BOARD, LIGHT SOILING.Item #I178538. ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS I178538 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BARCLAY, HARTLEY W., EDITOR AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRIES 49TH ANNUAL ENGINEERING SPECIFICATIONS & STATISTICAL ISSUE: MARCH 15, 1967
CHILTON COMPANY PHILADELPHIA 1967 Trade Paperback. POOR IN WRAPS. REAR WRAP MISSING. Pages: 332. Item #I193281. ILLUSTRATED EDGEWORN, SOILED & SCUFFED. BINDING INTACT. Keyword(s): AUTOMOTIVE, AUTOMOBILES, CAR SPECS, EPHEMERA, CLASSIC CARS. I193281 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 BARCLAY, HARTLEY W., EDITOR AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRIES STATISTICAL ISSUE - MARCH 15, 1962: 44TH ANNUAL MARKETING GUIDE & DESIGN IMPROVEMENT PLANNING SERVICE
CHILTON COMPANY PHILADELPHIA 1962 Trade Paperback. FAIR IN WRAPS. FOLD-OUT CHART AT REAR. Pages: 318. Item #I193280. ILLUSTRATED WRAPS EDGEWORN & SCUFFED, SMALL CHIPS & TEARS, TAPED ALONG SPINE. PAGES CLEAN, BINDING INTACT. Keyword(s): AUTOMOTIVE, AUTOMOBILES, CAR SPECS, EPHEMERA, CLASSIC CARS. I193280 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 BATCHELOR, DEAN ILLUSTRATED PORSCHE BUYER'S GUIDE
MOTORBOOKS INTERNATIONAL OSCEOLA, WI. 1983 3RD THUS Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. Pages: 174. Item #I181100. 0879381590 / 9780879381592 ILLUSTRATED I181100 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 BATCHELOR, DEAN ILLUSTRATED PORSCHE BUYER'S GUIDE, Third Edition
MOTORBOOKS INTERNATIONAL OSCEOLA, WI. 1990 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 174. Item #I181333. 0879384352 / 9780879384357 ILLUSTRATED I181333 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 BONSALL, THOMAS E. AVANTI, Second Edition
STONY RUN PUBL. BALTIMORE, MD. 1994 1ST THUS. Hardcover. VG/G CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. DJ EDGEWORN, SMALL TEARS. Pages: 160. Item #I084263.  ILLUSTRATED I084263 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 BRADSHER, KEITH HIGH AND MIGHTY: SUVS - WORLD'S MOST DANGEROUS VEHICLES AND HOW THEY GOT THAT WAY
PUBLIC AFFAIRS NEW YORK 2002 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG LIGHT WEAR TO DJ. Pages: 468. Item #I140877.  1586481231 / 9781586481230 ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS I140877 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 BRINKLEY, DOUGLAS WHEELS FOR THE WORLD: HENRY FORD, HIS COMPANY, AND A CENTURY OF PROGRESS, 1903-2003
VIKING PENGUIN NEW YORK 2003 1ST Hardcover. VG-/VG- LIGHT EDGEWEAR & SOILING. Pages: 858. Item #I150391.  067003181X / 9780670031818 DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & RUBBED, TINY TEARS.  I150391 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 BUICK MOTOR DIVISION, GENERAL MOTORS CORPORATION OPEL SUGGESTED FLAT RATE SCHEDULE
GENERAL MOTORS CORP. FLINT, MI. 1958 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. COVER EDGEWORN, SOILED. SMALL INK PRICE ON FRONT. Pages: 64+. Item #I076199.  INK "ER" ON REAR COVER.  I076199 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 BUNZER, GARY WOODALL'S RV OWNER'S HANDBOOK: DO-IT-YOURSELF MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS BY "THE RV DOCTOR," GARY BUNZER
WOODALL PUBLICATIONS VENTURA, CA. 2005 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR. Pages: 333. Item #I191081. 0912082038 / 9780912082035 DIAGRAMS & PHOTOGRAPHS Keyword(s): RECREATION VEHICLES, RV MAINTENANCE, TRAILERS, AUTOMOTIVE MANUALS, SERVICE MANUALS. I191081 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 BURNESS, TAD AUTO ALBUM
SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERVICES NEW YORK 1969 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. SUNNED AT SPINE. PAPER DARKENED. Pages: 128. Item #I073241.  I073241 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 BY THE EDITORS 1980 CAR SERVICE HIGHLIGHTS - BODY FEATURES
FORD MOTOR COMPANY NOT LISTED Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. WEAR AND EDGEWEAR, HOLES FOR 3 RING BINDER. Pages: 100. Item #I178595. B&W ILLUSTRATIONS I178595 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 BY THE EDITORS FORD SERVICE HANDBOOK 6044 - 221 V-8 ENGINE
FORD MOTOR COMPANY DEARBORN, MI. 1961 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. WEAR, EDGEWEAR, STICKER SHADOW FRONT, SOILING. Pages: 30. Item #I178594. B&W ILLUSTRATIONS I178594 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 By the Editors of CONSUMER GUIDE GREAT CARS FROM CHEVROLET
CASTLE BOOKS SECAUCUS, NJ. 1980 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG DJ SCUFFED. PREV OWNER'S NAME/ADDRESS STAMP ON 1ST PAGE. Pages: 96. Item #I068534.  ILLUSTRATED I068534 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 By the Editors of CONSUMER GUIDE GREAT CARS FROM CHEVROLET
CASTLE BOOKS SECAUCUS, NJ. 1980 1ST THUS. Hardcover. VG/G DJ SCUFFED. Pages: 96. Item #I191992. 0890093466 / 9780890093467 ILLUSTRATED Keyword(s): AUTOMOTIVE, AUTOMOBILES, CHEVROLET. I191992 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 By the Editors of HOT ROD Magazine STOCK CARS FOR THE DRAGS
PETERSEN PUBLISHING LOS ANGELES, CA. 1963 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. PAPER DARKENED. Pages: 97. Item #I113268.  I113268 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 BY THE EDITORS OF LIFE MAGAZINE AMERICAN SPEED: FROM DIRT TRACKS TO INDY TO NASCAR - INTRODUCTION BY MARIO ANDRETTI, AFTERWORD BY JEFF GORDON
TIME INC. NOT LISTED 2002 Trade Paperback. VG- IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR AND EDGEWEAR. Pages: 128. Item #I183985. COLOR & B&W PHOTOGRAPHS I183985 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 CADILLAC MOTOR CARS CADILLAC 1991 NEW PRODUCT INFORMATION MANUAL
CADILLAC DETROIT, MI. 1990 RING. G IN 3-RING BINDER. SOILED & WORN. INCLUDES WIRING DIAGRAMS.Item #I136910.  COVERS DEVILLE, FLEETWOOD, ELDORADO, SEVILLE, ALLANTE & BROUGHAM  I136910 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 CAMPBELL, COLIN SPORTS CAR ENGINE: ITS TUNING AND MODIFICATION
CHAPMAN & HALL LONDON 1963 Hardcover. G+/G- BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. PAGES LIGHTLY TONING. Pages: 322. Item #I165422. PHOTOGRAPHS & DIAGRAMS DJ EDGEWORN & LIGHTLY SOILED, SMALL CHIPS & TEARS, SOME TAPED, IN MYLAR WRAP. I165422 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com