|
|
Trains & Railroads | - 176 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description
You might also try visiting our sister site http://www.vintage-books.net to look for a new copy or an eBook.
|
| |
|
|
1 |
ABBOTT, ROWLAND A. S. FAIRLIE LOCOMOTIVE DAVID & CHARLES NEWTON ABBOT, UK. 1970 Trade Paperback. VG- IN WRAPS. SUNNED AT SPINE. Pages: 103. Item #I143933. 0715369725 / 9780715369722 ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS Keyword(s): TRAINS, BRITAIN, TRANSPORTATION, RAILWAYS, WALES, LOCOMOTIVES, RAILROAD HISTORY.
You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site. I143933
Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
ALLEN, GEOFFREY FREEMAN - Editor. JANE'S WORLD RAILWAYS, 1985-86 JANE'S PUBLISHING LONDON / NEW YORK 1985 27TH Hardcover. VG-/VG DJ LIGHTLY WORN, WRITING ON INSIDE FLAP, IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 876. Item #I015405. ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS DJ PRICE CLIPPED. FOREDGE LIGHTLY SOILED. CRACKED AT PAGE 16. Keyword(s): RAILROADS, RAILWAYS, RARE & COLLECTIBLE, TRAINS, TRANSPORTATION. I015405
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
ALLEN, RICHARD S.; GOVE, WILLIAM; MALONEY, KEITH F.; PALMER, RICHARD F. RAILS IN THE NORTH WOODS: REVISED EDITION - HISTORIES OF NINE ADIRONDACK SHORTLINES NORTH COUNTRY BOOKS SYLVAN BEACH, NY. 1978 REVISED ED. Hardcover. VG/G+ DJ EDGEWORN, LIGHTLY RUBBED, SMALL TEARS. Pages: 202. Item #I143949. 0932052169 / 9780932052162 MAHAFFY, JOHN D. PENCIL MARK ON HEEL. Keyword(s): TRAINS, U. S., TRANSPORTATION, RAILWAYS, NEW YORK, RAILROAD HISTORY, ADIRONDACK HISTORY.
You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site. I143949
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
ASSOCIATION OF AMERICAN RAILROADS RAILROADS OF AMERICA ASSOC. OF AMERICAN RAILROADS WASHINGTON, D.C. 1963 Trade Paperback. VG- IN WRAPS. STAPLED BOOKLET. LOWER CORNER LIGHTLY BUMPED. Pages: 31. Item #I212235. ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS LIGHT DAMPSTAIN AT HEEL OF EARLY PAGES. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): TRAINS, AMERICAN RAILWAYS, TRANSPORTATION. I212235
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
BALFOUR PUBLICATIONS BRITAIN'S SMALL RAILWAYS BALFOUR PUBLICATIONS HUNTINGDON, UK. 1973 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG- DJ LIGHTLY WORN & EDGEWORN. STORE STICKER TITLE PAGE. Pages: 96. Item #I143956. 0859440036 / 9780859440035 FULL COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS Keyword(s): TRAINS, BRITAIN, TRANSPORTATION, RAILWAYS, BRITAIN, RAILROAD HISTORY, ENGLAND, TRAVEL.
You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site. I143956
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
BEEBE, LUCIUS HIGHLINERS: RAILROAD ALBUM BONANZA BOOKS NEW YORK 1940 Hardcover. VG-/G LIGHT EDGEWEAR. PREV. OWNER NAME, SMALL STICKER FEPS. Pages: 206+. Item #I209915. 103 BLACK & WHITE PLATES DJ PRICE-CLIPPED, EDGEWORN, SUNNED AT SPINE, 3-INCH TEAR AT LOWER SPINE. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. DJ IN MYLAR. Keyword(s): TRAINS, HISTORY, RAILWAYS, PHOTOS, RAILROADS, U. S., LOCOMOTIVES. I209915
Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
BONSOR, N. R. P. JERSEY RAILWAY (J. R. & T.): RAILWAYS OF THE CHANNEL ISLANDS, VOL. I OAKWOOD PRESS NR. BLANDFORD, UK. 1969 REPRINT. Trade Paperback. VG- IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SCUFFED. Pages: 87. Item #I150579. ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS Keyword(s): RAILROAD HISTORY, TRAINS, BRITISH, CHANNEL ISLANDS, RAILWAYS, BRITISH, TRAVEL, BRITAIN. I150579
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
BROWN, G. A.; PRIDEAUX, J. D. C. A.; RADCLIFFE, H. G. LYNTON & BARNSTAPLE RAILWAY DAVID & CHARLES NEWTON ABBOT, UK. 1986 3RD PRINTING Hardcover. VG/VG- DJ LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. Pages: 134. Item #I143777. 0715349589 / 9780715349588 ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS REAR UPPER CORNER LIGHTLY BUMPED. Keyword(s): TRAINS, ENGLAND, TRANSPORTATION, RAILWAYS, BRITAIN, RAILROADS, BRITAIN, TRAVEL, ENGLAND.
You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site. I143777
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
CARTWRIGHT, R. I., EDITOR WELSHPOOL & LLANFAIR LIGHT RAILWAY - ILLUSTRATED GUIDE WELSHPOOL PRINTING CO. WELSHPOOL, POWYS 1986 8TH EDITION Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. BOOKLET. LIGHT EDGEWEAR. Pages: 17. Item #I156509. 0905929020 / 9780905929026 ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS Keyword(s): TRAINS, WALES, WALES, TRAVEL, RAILWAYS, BRITAIN, LIGHT RAIL, WALES, RAILROAD HISTORY.
You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site. I156509
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
21 |
CARTWRIGHT, RALPH WELSHPOOL & LLANFAIR RAILWAY - PICTORIAL D. BRADFORD BARTON TRURO, UK. 1975 Trade Paperback. VG- IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR. SUNNED AT SPINE. Pages: 48. Item #I143921. 0851532136 / 9780851532134 ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS Keyword(s): TRAINS, WALES, TRANSPORTATION, RAILWAYS, BRITAIN, RAILROADS, HISTORY, WALES, TRAVEL.
You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site. I143921
Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
23 |
CLARKE, THOMAS CURTIS; VOORHEES, THEODORE; BOGART, JOHN; NORTON, BENJAMIN... AMERICAN RAILWAY: ITS CONSTRUCTION, DEVELOPMENT, MANAGEMENT & APPLIANCES BRAMHALL HOUSE NEW YORK UNDATED Hardcover. G/G PREV. OWNER NOTATIONS & EMBOSSED STAMP FEPS. Pages: 456. Item #I237521. 0517225859 / 9780517225851 ILLUSTRATED THROUGHOUT PAGES LIGHTLY TONING. DJ EDGEWORN, A FEW SMALL TEARS. TEXT CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): RAILROAD HISTORY, TRAINS, U. S. RAILWAYS, TRANSPORTATION, LOCOMOTIVES.
You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site. I237521
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
24 |
CLAYTON, HOWARD; JACOT, MICHEL; BUTTERELL, ROBIN MINIATURE RAILWAYS: VOLUME 1 - 15 INCH GAUGE OAKWOOD PRESS LINGFIELD, UK. UNKNOWN Hardcover. G+/G+ PAGES TONED, SOILED, WEAR. Pages: 129. Item #I143986. ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS DJ TONED, PRICE CLIPPED, LT SOIL, RUBBED, EDGEWEAR. Keyword(s): TRAINS, RAILROADS, RHYL MINIATURE, BASSETT-LOWKE, SIR ARTHUR HEYWOOD, NARROW GAUGE. I143986
Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
27 |
Compiled by ROSS, PAUL ROMNEY ALBUM ROMNEY, HYTHE & DYMCHURCH RW ASHFORD, UK. c. 1980 52 VG IN WRAPS. LIGHT SOILING. Item #I145687. 0950510017 / 9780950510019 ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS Keyword(s): TRAINS, TRANSPORTATION, RAILWAYS, BRITAIN, ENGLAND, TRAVEL, RAILROAD HISTORY.
You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site. I145687
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
30 |
CRITTENDEN, H. TEMPLE MAINE SCENIC ROUTE: HISTORY OF THE SANDY RIVER & RANGELEY LAKES RAILROAD MCCLAIN PRINTING CO. PARSONS, WV. 1966 Hardcover. VG-/G+ INCLUDES LINE DRAWINGS BY AUTHOR. CORNERS BUMPED. Pages: 229+. Item #I143961. ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS 2 MAPS IN REAR POCKET. DJ SCUFFED & EDGEWORN, TINY TEARS AT CORNERS. STORE STICKER TITLE PAGE. PAGE EDGES LIGHTLY SOILED. Keyword(s): TRAINS, MAINE, TRANSPORTATION, RAILWAYS, U. S., RAILROAD HISTORY, MAINE, HISTORY. I143961
Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|