|
|
Australia | - 65 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description
You might also try visiting our sister site http://www.vintage-books.net to look for a new copy or an eBook.
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
BANK OF NEW SOUTH WALES, TRAVEL DEPARTMENT AUSTRALIA BANK OF NEW SOUTH WALES SYDNEY 1939 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. WRAPS SOILED, LIGHTLY WORN & EDGEWORN. Pages: 104. Item #I201799. SMALL TEAR AT LOWER SPINE. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. BLACK & WHITE PHOTOGRAPHS THROUGHOUT. VINTAGE AUSTRALIA TRAVEL GUIDE. Keyword(s): AUSTRALIA, TRAVEL, SOUTH PACIFIC, VINTAGE TOURISM. I201799
Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
BARRETT, CHARLES PACIFIC WONDERLAND: BOOK OF AUSTRALIA CASSELL & CO. LONDON 1942 REPRINT. Hardcover. G+/G+ LIGHT EDGEWEAR. CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. Pages: 194+. Item #I209886. BLACK & WHITE PHOTOGRAPHS PAGES LIGHTLY TONING. DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SOILED, IN MYLAR WRAP. Keyword(s): AUSTRALIA, HISTORY, SOUTH PACIFIC, OCEANIA, HISTORY & TRAVEL, VINTAGE TRAVELOGUES. I209886
Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
BIRTLES, DORA; painted by AUSTRALIAN ARTISTS, HEYSEN, HANS; LINDSAY, DARYL; GRUNER, ELIOTH; LONG, SYDNEY; REES, LLOYD... AUSTRALIA IN COLOUR JOHN SANDS SYDNEY 1946 Trade Paperback. VG- IN CARDBOARD WITH TIPPED-ON DJ (G). LIGHT EDGEWEAR. Item #I211370. FULL COLOR PLATES Keyword(s): UNPAGINATED, AUSTRALIAN ARTISTS, PAINTINGS, AUSTRALIA, TRAVEL, VINTAGE EPHEMERA. PREV. OWNER INSCRIPTION. DJ EDGEWORN, LIGHTLY SOILED, SMALL CHIPS & TEARS, 2-INCH TEAR AT FRONT. PAGES CLEAN. I211370
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
BOURNE, KENNETH, EDITOR ROYAL TOUR OF AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND IN PICTURES: COLORGRAVURE PUBLICATION COLORGRAVURE PUBLICATIONS MELBOURNE Hardcover. G+/G LIGHT WEAR & SOILING. UPPER CORNERS BUMPED. Item #I215529. PHOTOGRAPHS THROUGHOUT Keyword(s): UNPAGINATED, AUSTRALIA, HISTORY, SOUTH PACIFIC, BRITISH ROYALTY, QUEEN ELIZABETH, MONARCHY, BRITAIN. DJ EDGEWORN & LIGHTLY RUBBED, A FEW SMALL CHIPS & TEARS. PAGES CLEAN, BINDING INTACT. DJ IN MYLAR WRAP. PUBLISHED CA. 1954. I215529
Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
BOYCE, ROGER B. SAMUEL WALKER GRIFFITH UNIV. OF QUEENSLAND PRESS ST. LUCIA, QUEENSLAND 1984 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG SLIGHT FLAW IN CLOTH OF FRONT BOARDS. EDGES YELLOWED. Pages: 456. Item #I021231. Keyword(s): AUSTRALIA, JUDGES, LAW, QUEENSLAND, HISTORY & TRAVEL. I021231
Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
BROWER, KENNETH; photographs by WENKAM, ROBERT MICRONESIA: ISLAND WILDERNESS FRIENDS OF THE EARTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA. 1975 Hardcover. VG/VG OVERSIZE. DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 161. Item #I237011. 0913890138 / 9780913890134 FULL COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): PACIFIC ISLANDS, HISTORY & TRAVEL, PHOTOGRAPHY, OCEANIA, GUAM, TRUK.
You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site. I237011
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
CARPENTER, FRANK G. AUSTRALIA, OUR COLONIES, AND OTHER ISLANDS OF THE SEA: CARPENTER'S GEOGRAPHICAL READER AMERICAN BOOK COMPANY NEW YORK 1904 Hardcover. G IN GRAY CLOTH WITH BLUE & RED TRIM. NO DJ. Pages: 388. Item #I234820. ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS LIBRARY STAMP & P. O. NAME INSIDE. LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SOILED. CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. PAGES CLEAN, BINDING INTACT. Keyword(s): AUSTRALIA, HISTORY & TRAVEL, VINTAGE TRAVELOGUES, PHILIPPINES, JAVA, GUAM, BORNEO. I234820
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
|