Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or  or Follow Me on Pinterest


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Architecture

 - 161 items found in your search
Architecture

Click on Title to view full description


You might also try visiting our sister site http://www.vintage-books.net to look for a new copy or an eBook.


 
1 ABRABEN, E. RESORT HOTELS: PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT
REINHOLD PUBLISHING NEW YORK 1967 2ND PRINTING Hardcover. G/FAIR EDGEWORN WITH TEARS TO FABRIC AT HEEL OF SPINE. Item #I201830. PHOTOGRAPHS & DIAGRAMS Keyword(s): UNPAGINATED, ARCHITECTURE, HOTEL MANAGEMENT, BUSINESS, TOURISM, RESORTS, BUILDING, ARCHITECTS. LIGHT SOILING. DJ HEAVILY EDGEWORN & SCUFFED, SMALL CHIPS & TEARS, LARGE CHIP AT FRONT, IN MYLAR WRAP. I201830 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 AIA MINNESOTA (AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTS) 100 PLACES PLUS 1: AN UNOFFICIAL ARCHITECTURAL SURVEY OF FAVORITE MINNESOTA SITES
AMERICAN INST. OF ARCHITECTS MINNEAPOLIS 1996 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHT SOILING TO WRAPS. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT. Item #I237689. 0945056028 / 9780945056027 FULL COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS Keyword(s): UNPAGINATED, ARCHITECTURE, MINNESOTA.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I237689 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ALLEN, SUSAN HEUCK FINDING THE WALLS OF TROY: FRANK CALVERT AND HEINRICH SCHLIEMANN AT HISARLIK
UNIV. OF CALIFORNIA PRESS BERKELEY, CA. 1999 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG LIGHT WEAR. Pages: 409. Item #I181841. 0520208684 / 9780520208681 ILLUSTRATED Keyword(s): ARCHAEOLOGY, ARCHAEOLOGISTS, TURKEY, DIGS, ANCIENT GREECE, BIOGRAPHY.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I181841 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BAKER, GEOFFREY; FUNARO, BRUNO SHOPPING CENTERS - DESIGN AND OPERATION: PROGRESSIVE ARCHITECTURE LIBRARY
REINHOLD PUBLISHING NEW YORK 1951 Hardcover. VG-/G- LIGHT WEAR. PREV. OWNER ADDRESS STAMP INSIDE. Pages: 288. Item #I215585. DIAGRAMS & PHOTOGRAPHS DJ EDGEWORN & SCUFFED, SEVERAL TAPED CHIPS & TEARS. PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. DJ IN MYLAR WRAP. Keyword(s): ARCHITECTURE, MALLS, MARKETS, BUSINESS DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, BUILDING. I215585 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BEARD, D.C.; With an introduction by CARDWELL, PAUL, JR. SHELTER, SHACKS, AND SHANTIES
CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS NEW YORK 1972 1ST THUS. Hardcover. VG/VG. DJ EDGEWORN, RUBBED, PRICE-CLIPPED, IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 243. Item #I061154. ILLUSTRATED BY AUTHOR Keyword(s): ARCHITECTURE. I061154 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BEELER, RAYMOND L., EDITOR LANDSCAPE: THE PRINCETON JOURNAL, VOLUME TWO - THEMATIC STUDIES IN ARCHITECTURE
PRINCETON UNIVERSITY PRESS PRINCETON, NJ. 1985 Trade Paperback. VG- IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR. FRONT WRAP LIGHTLY SUNNED. Pages: 230. Item #I237662. 0910413088 / 9780910413084 ILLUSTRATED Keyword(s): ARCHITECTURE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I237662 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BERNHARD, MARIANNE; Translated by LYONS, M. F. and MORRIS, J. C. MONASTARIES: A HUNDRED JEWELS OF EUROPEAN ARCHITECTURE
INTERNATIONAL PUBLISHING MUNICH 1998 Hardcover. NF/NF. Pages: 192. Item #I023487. ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS Keyword(s): ARCHITECTURE, MONASTARIES. I023487 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BETTS, BENJAMIN FRANKLIN; SEXTON, R. W., EDITORS AMERICAN ARCHITECT: VOLUME CXXXV, NUMBER 2564, MARCH 5, 1929
ARCHITECTURAL & BUILDING PRS NEW YORK 1929 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. WRAPS EDGEWORN & LIGHTLY SOILED. Pages: 138+. Item #I206160. PHOTOGRAPHS & VINTAGE ADS TEXT BLOCK CLEAN, BINDING INTACT. FEATURING BEAUTIFUL HOMES OF COLUMBUS, OHIO, & SCULPTURE BY LEO FRIEDLANDER. Keyword(s): ARCHITECTURE, VINTAGE EPHEMERA, ARCHITECTS, COLUMBUS, OHIO, LEO FRIEDLANDER. I206160 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BETTS, BENJAMIN FRANKLIN; SEXTON, R. W., EDITORS AMERICAN ARCHITECT: VOLUME CXXXV, NUMBER 2567, APRIL 20, 1929
ARCHITECTURAL & BUILDING PRS NEW YORK 1929 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. WRAPS EDGEWORN & LIGHTLY SOILED. Pages: 144+. Item #I206161. PHOTOGRAPHS & VINTAGE ADS TEXT BLOCK CLEAN, BINDING INTACT. HOME OF JOHN HAY WHITNEY, LONG ISLAND, & BUILDINGS OF HARRISBURG, PA. Keyword(s): ARCHITECTURE, VINTAGE EPHEMERA, ARCHITECTS, HARRISBURG, PA., JOHN HAY WHITNEY. I206161 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BIRKHAUSER PUBLISHERS ALFREDO ARRIBAS: WORKS 1992-2000
BIRKHAUSER BASEL 2000 1ST PRINTING Hardcover. VG IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Pages: 207. Item #I238620. 3764358963 / 9783764358969 PHOTOGRAPHS & DIAGRAMS Keyword(s): ARCHITECTURE, ARCHITECTS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I238620 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BLEGEN, CARL W. TROY: ANCIENT PEOPLE AND PLACES
PRAEGER NEW YORK 1963 Hardcover. G/G WEAR AND EDGEWEAR. DJ TEARS, EDGEWEAR, LIGHT SOILING. Pages: 240. Item #I214225. ILLUSTRATED Keyword(s): ARCHAEOLOGY, GREECE, WAR, HOMER. I214225 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BOYER, ERNEST L.; MITGANG, LEE D. BUILDING COMMUNITY: A NEW FUTURE FOR ARCHITECTURE EDUCATION AND PRACTICE
CARNEGIE FOUNDATION PRINCETON, NJ. 1996 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. WRAPS SUNNED. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT. Pages: 172. Item #I238077. 0931050596 / 9780931050596 Keyword(s): ARCHITECTURE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I238077 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BRANDON, RAPHAEL & J. ARTHUR OPEN TIMBER ROOFS OF THE MIDDLE AGES: ILLUSTRATED BY PERSPECTIVE & WORKING DRAWINGS OF SOME OF THE BEST VARIETIES...
CANADIAN LOG HOUSE PRINCE GEORGE, BC. 1977 REPRINT. Hardcover. VG IN BROWN BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING & DESIGN. NO DJ. Pages: 104. Item #I150719. 0920270360 / 9780920270363 LAVISHLY ILLUSTRATED LOWER FRONT CORNER LIGHTLY BUMPED. TINY SPOT ON HEEL. Keyword(s): MIDDLE AGES, ARCHITECTURE, CHURCHES, MEDIEVAL, MEDIEVAL ROOFING, ARCHITECTS, CHURCH.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I150719 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 BURBA, NORA and PANICH, PAULA - Text; Foreword by WALTER, J. JACKSON; Introduction by MCALESTER, VIRGINIA and LEE THE DESERT SOUTHWEST: AMERICAN DESIGN
BANTAM BOOKS NEW YORK 1987 1ST Hardcover. VG/G- FFEP CREASED. DJ EDGEWORN, REAR CELLOPHANE LAYER SCRAPED. Pages: 246. Item #I236472. TERRENCE MOORE - Photos Keyword(s): ARCHITECTURE, HOUSE AND HOME, PHOTOGRAPHY. I236472 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 BURTON, LAWRENCE A CHOICE OVER OUR HEADS: A GUIDE TO ARCHITECTURE ANDDESIGN SINCE 1830
EASTVIEW EDITIONS, INC. WESTFIELD, NJ 1979 Hardcover. VG/VG-. A FEW PAGES CREASED AT FOREDGE. Pages: 192. Item #I016153. DJ YELLOWING AT EDGES W/ A PUNCTURE/TEAR ON REAR. Keyword(s): ARCHITECTURE, DESIGN. I016153 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 BUTTI, KEN; PERLIN, JOHN A GOLDEN THREAD: 2500 YEARS OF SOLAR ARCHITECTURE AND TECHNOLOGY
CHESHIRE BOOKS PALO ALTO, CA. 1980 Trade Paperback. VG- IN WRAPS. FOXING AND LIGHT SOILING AT EDGES. Pages: 289. Item #I167836. 0917352076 / 9780917352072 B&W PHOTOS & ILLUSTRATIONS PREVIOUS OWNER INSCRIPTION FFEP. Keyword(s): ARCHITECTURE, BUILDINGS, PASSIVE SOLAR, SUN'S ENERGY.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I167836 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 CANAAN, GERSON REBUILDING THE LAND OF ISRAEL
ARCHITECTURAL BOOK PUB. NEW YORK 1954 Hardcover. G IN LIGHT BLUE CLOTH WITH DARK BLUE LETTERING. NO DJ. Pages: 205. Item #I232966. PHOTOGRAPHS & ILLUSTRATIONS SUNNED AT SPINE. LIGHT EDGEWEAR. PREV. OWNER INSCRIPTIONS FFEP. GLUE STAINING ALONG SPINE. TEXT CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): ARCHITECTURE, MIDDLE EAST, HISTORY & TRAVEL. I232966 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 CERAM, C. W. FIRST AMERICAN: STORY OF NORTH AMERICAN ARCHAEOLOGY
HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH NEW YORK 1971 Hardcover. VG-/G LIGHT SOILING. Pages: 357. Item #I166052. 0151312508 / 9780151312504 ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS DJ EDGEWORN WITH TEARS, LIGHTLY RUBBED. Keyword(s): ARCHAEOLOGY, NATIVE AMERICAN, MOUND BUILDERS, EARLY MAN, ANTHROPOLOGY.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I166052 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 CERVER, FRANCISCO ASENSIO ARCO COLOUR URBAN ARCHITECTURE: CITY PLANNING
ARCO EDITORIAL UNDATED Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. OVERSIZE. LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & RUBBED. Pages: 159. Item #I196746. DIAGRAMS & COLOR PHOTOS SOME LIGHT CREASING AT CORNERS. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. TEXT IN ENGLISH. Keyword(s): ARCHITECTURE, URBAN LANDSCAPE, CITIES, DESIGN, ARCHITECTS, CONSTRUCTION. I196746 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 CERVER, FRANCISCO ASENSIO - Editor; Text by DUENAS, ANTONIA; LORENZO, PAZ; RIERA, ANNA; SERRA, JOSE LARGE BUILDINGS, 2: NEW ARCHITECTURE
ATRIUM / MUNTANER BARCELONA 1992 Hardcover. NF IN NF SLIPCASE. Pages: 255. Item #I035992. ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS Keyword(s): ARCHITECTURE. I035992 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 CERVER, FRANCISCO ASENSIO - Editor; Text by DUENAS, ANTONIA; SERRA, JOSE; UBACH, MERCE COMMERCIAL SPACES, 7: EUROPEAN MASTERS / 3
EDICIONES ATRIUM BARCELONA 1991 Hardcover. NF IN NF SLIPCASE. Pages: 255. Item #I035993. ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS Keyword(s): ARCHITECTURE. I035993 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 CLAIBORNE, ROBERT; EDITORS OF TIME-LIFE BOOKS EMERGENCE OF MAN: FIRST AMERICANS
TIME-LIFE BOOKS NEW YORK 1973 1ST Hardcover. G IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. RUBBED. Pages: 160. Item #I113371. Keyword(s): ARCHAEOLOGY, EARLY MAN, ANCIENT HISTORY. I113371 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 CONTI, FLAVIO; Translated by CREAGH, PATRICK ARCHITECTURE AS ENVIRONMENT: THE GRAND TOUR
HBJ PRESS BOSTON 1978 Hardcover. VG/VG LIGHTLY WORN. PREV NAME/NUMBER FFEP. Pages: 168. Item #I124308. 0150037287 / 9780150037286 ILLUSTRATED Keyword(s): ARCHITECTURE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I124308 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 CONTI, FLAVIO; Translated by CREAGH, PATRICK HOMES OF KINGS: THE GRAND TOUR
HBJ PRESS BOSTON 1978 Hardcover. VG/VG. Pages: 168. Item #I048972. Keyword(s): ARCHITECTURE. I048972 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 CONTI, FLAVIO; Translated by CREAGH, PATRICK INDIVIDUAL CREATIONS: THE GRAND TOUR
HBJ PRESS BOSTON 1978 Hardcover. VG/VG LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 168. Item #I124307. 0150037260 / 9780150037262 ILLUSTRATED Keyword(s): ARCHITECTURE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I124307 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 CONTI, FLAVIO; Translated by CREAGH, PATRICK SPLENDOR OF THE GODS: THE GRAND TOUR
HBJ PRESS BOSTON 1978 Hardcover. VG/VG LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 168. Item #I124306. 0150037279 / 9780150037279 Keyword(s): ARCHITECTURE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I124306 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 CONTI, FLAVIO; Translated by CREAGH, PATRICK TRIBUTE TO RELIGION: THE GRAND TOUR
HBJ PRESS BOSTON 1979 Hardcover. VG/VG DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. DJ SCUFFED AT REAR. Pages: 168. Item #I027577. LIGHT EDGEWEAR AT LOWER SPINE END. Keyword(s): ARCHITECTURE, RELIGION. I027577 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 CORBETT, MICHAEL R.; FOUNDATION FOR SAN FRANCISCO'S ARCHITECTURAL HERITAGE SPLENDID SURVIVORS: SAN FRANCISCO'S DOWNTOWN ARCHITECTURAL HERITAGE
CALIFORNIA LIVING BOOKS SAN FRANCISCO, CA. 1979 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR & EDGEWEAR. SUNNED AT SPINE. Pages: 271. Item #I227370. 0893950319 / 9780893950316 PHOTOGRAPHS THROUGHOUT PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): ARCHITECTURE, CALIFORNIA, HISTORIC SITES, LANDMARKS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I227370 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 CROCKER, WILLIAM H., EDITOR AMERICAN ARCHITECT: VOLUME CXXVIII, NUMBER 2481, SEPTEMBER 23, 1925
ARCHITECTURAL & BUILDING PRS NEW YORK 1925 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. WRAPS SOILED & LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. Pages: 133+. Item #I206159. PHOTOGRAPHS & VINTAGE ADS CHIPPED AT UPPER SPINE. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN, BINDING INTACT. JOHN F. WILKINS HOME, MARYLAND, & HOMES OF PORT WASHINGTON FEATURED. Keyword(s): ARCHITECTURE, VINTAGE EPHEMERA, ARCHITECTS, PORT WASHINGTON, NY, DR. JOHN F. WILKINS. I206159 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 CROCKER, WILLIAM H., EDITOR AMERICAN ARCHITECT: VOLUME CXXX, NUMBER 2501, JULY 20, 1926
ARCHITECTURAL & BUILDING PRS NEW YORK 1926 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. WRAPS LIGHTLY SOILED, SUNNED AT REAR. Pages: 156+. Item #I206157. PHOTOGRAPHS & VINTAGE ADS TEAR & CHIP AT LOWER SPINE. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN, BINDING INTACT. MICHAEL REESE HOSPITAL NURSES' HOME, CHICAGO, FEATURED. Keyword(s): ARCHITECTURE, VINTAGE EPHEMERA, ARCHITECTS, PERIODICALS, MICHAEL REESE HOME. I206157 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie