Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or  or Follow Me on Pinterest


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Business

 - 418 items found in your search
Business

Click on Title to view full description


You might also try visiting our sister site http://www.vintage-books.net to look for a new copy or an eBook.


 
1 ABEGGLEN, JAMES C.; STALK, GEORGE, JR. KAISHA, THE JAPANESE CORPORATION
BASIC BOOKS NEW YORK 1988 2ND Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. BOOKPLATE INSIDE COVER. Pages: 308. Item #I085770. Keyword(s): BUSINESS, JAPAN. I085770 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ADAMS, SCOTT THE JOY OF WORK: DILBERT'S GUIDE TO FINDING HAPPINESS AT THE EXPENSE OF YOUR CO-WORKERS
HARPER-BUSINESS NEW YORK 2000 LATER PRINTING Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 264. Item #I165062. 0887308953 / 9780887308956 Keyword(s): HUMOR, BUSINESS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I165062 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ALLEN, ROGER E. WINNIE-THE-POOH ON MANAGEMENT - IN WHICH A VERY IMPORTANT BEAR AND HIS FRIENDS ARE INTRODUCED TO A VERY IMPORTANT SUBJECT
PENGUIN BOOKS NEW YORK 1994 3RD Hardcover. VG/VG DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, RUBBED. Pages: 161. Item #I115333. 0525938982 / 9780525938989 Keyword(s): BUSINESS, MANAGEMENT.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I115333 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ALLEN-MEYER, GLENN; KATZ, NEIL H. NAMELESS ORGANIZATIONAL CHANGE: NO-HYPE, LOW-RESISTANCE CORPORATE TRANSFORMATION
TALWOOD-CRAIG PUBLISHING SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY. 2000 Hardcover. VG IN BLUE CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING. NO DJ. Pages: 230. Item #I144951. 0967507901 / 9780967507903 Keyword(s): BUSINESS, CORPORATE SUCCESS, MANAGEMENT, LEADERSHIP, ORGANIZATION.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I144951 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ALLETHAUSER, ALBERT J. THE HOUSE OF NOMURA: THE INSIDE STORY OF THE LEGENDARY JAPANESE FINANCIAL DYNASTY
HARPER-PERENNIAL NEW YORK 1991 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. REMAINDER MARK. Pages: 343. Item #I037028. Keyword(s): BUSINESS, JAPAN. I037028 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ALPEROVITZ, GAR & FAUX, JEFF REBUILDING AMERICA
PANTHEON BOOKS NEW YORK 1984 3RD Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. Pages: 319. Item #I037117. Keyword(s): BUSINESS, ECONOMICS. I037117 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ANDERSON, CHARLES B., EDITOR; selections by MENCKEN, H. L.; TOYNBEE, ARNOLD; BEACH, SYLVIA; TAUBERT, SIGFRED... BOOKSELLING IN AMERICA AND THE WORLD: SOME OBSERVATIONS & RECOLLECTIONS - IN CELEBRATION OF THE 75TH ANNIVERSAY OF THE ABA
QUADRANGLE/NEW YORK TIMES NEW YORK 1975 Hardcover. VG/VG- FAINT SOILING TO DJ, SMALL TEAR AT REAR CORNER. Pages: 214. Item #I207886. 0812905393 / 9780812905397 PHOTOGRAPHS & ILLUSTRATIONS TEXT BLOCK CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. 75TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE AMERICAN BOOKSELLERS ASSOCIATION. Keyword(s): BOOKSELLERS, BUSINESS, HISTORY, LITERARY ESSAYS, BOOK TRADE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I207886 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ANDERSON, SCOT THINK LIKE A BILLIONAIRE, BECOME A BILLIONAIRE: AS A MAN THINKS, SO IS HE
WINWORD PUBLISHING HOUSE MESA, AZ. 2006 Hardcover. VG/VG LIGHT WEAR AND EDGEWEAR. Pages: 254. Item #I168772. 1585881465 / 9781585881468 Keyword(s): BUSINESS, RELIGION, GOD, INVESTING.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I168772 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ANGELL, NORMAN STORY OF MONEY
GARDEN CITY PUBLISHING GARDEN CITY, NY. 1929 Hardcover. G IN BLACK BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING. NO DJ. BOOK CLUB EDITION?. Pages: 411. Item #I198031. LIGHT EDGEWEAR. PREV. OWNER BOOKPLATE ON FRONT PASTE-DOWN. SCUFFMARK TO FFEP. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): HISTORY & TRAVEL, CIVIZATION, COINS & CURRENCY, ECONOMICS, WEIGHT STANDARDS. I198031 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ANTIN, H. BRAD; ANTIN, ALAN J. SECRETS FROM THE LOST ART OF COMMON SENSE MARKETING
ANTIN MARKETING GROUP CLEARWATER, FL. 1992 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY SCUFFED, EDGEWORN & SOILED. Pages: 183. Item #I179972. JUKES, JAMES H. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN. Keyword(s): MARKETING & SALES, BUSINESS, SALESMANSHIP, ADVERTISING. I179972 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ARONOWITZ, STANLEY FALSE PROMISES: THE SHAPING OF AMERICAN WORKING CLASS CONSCIOUSNESS
MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY NEW YORK 1974 2ND Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. COVER EDGEWORN. BLIND STAMP ON DEDICATION PAGE. Pages: 465. Item #I106305. 0070023166 / 9780070023161 Keyword(s): BUSINESS, LABOR, LABORING CLASSES, TRADE UNIONS, U. S. HISTORY, UNITED STATES.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I106305 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 AULETTA, KEN THE HIGHWAYMEN: WARRIORS OF THE INFORMATION SUPERHIGHWAY
RANDOM HOUSE NEW YORK 1997 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG. Pages: 346. Item #I102453. Keyword(s): BUSINESS, BUSINESSMEN, UNITED STATES, TELECOMMUNICATION, HIGH TECHNOLOGY, INDUSTRIES. I102453 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 AUSTIN, ALEINE THE LABOR STORY: A POPULAR HISTORY OF AMERICAN LABOR, 1786-1949
COWARD-MCCANN, INC. NEW YORK 1949 Hardcover. VG/G DJ WORN, SMALL CHIPS, SUNNED, IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 244. Item #I012001. Keyword(s): BUSINESS, LABOR. I012001 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 AUTOMOBILE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA; FACOTRY MUTUAL LIABILITY INSURANCE COMAPNY OF AMERICA PATHWAY OF PROGRESS, 1907-1957: THE RECORD OF A HALF-CENTURY OF ACHIEVEMENT
AUTOMOBILE MUTUAL/FACTORY MU 1957 Hardcover. G. LOWER CORNERS BUMPED. Pages: 81. Item #I088089. ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS Keyword(s): BUSINESS, AUTOMOTIVE, AUTOMOBILES, INSURANCE. I088089 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 AXELROD, ALAN ELIZABETH I, CEO: STRATEGIC LESSONS FROM THE LEADER WHO BUILT AN EMPIRE
PRENTICE HALL PRESS PARAMUS, NJ. 2000 1ST Hardcover. G/VG DJ IN MYLAR WRAP. SOME UNDERLINING. FOREDGE SOILED. Pages: 274. Item #I190462. Keyword(s): BUSINESS, HISTORY & TRAVEL, GREAT BRITAIN, QUEENS OF ENGLAND. I190462 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 AXELROD, ALAN NOTHING TO FEAR: LESSONS IN LEADERSHIP FROM FDR
PORTFOLIO NEW YORK 2003 1ST Hardcover. VG-/VG- LIGHT EDGEWEAR. DJ LIGHT WEAR, STICKER SHADOW FRONT. Pages: 273. Item #I164276. 1591840147 / 9781591840145 A FEW B&W PHOTOGRAPHS Keyword(s): BUSINESS, ECONOMICS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I164276 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 BACARR, JINA HOW TO WORK FOR A JAPANESE BOSS
BIRCH LANE PRESS SECAUCUS, NJ. 1992 1ST Hardcover. VG-/VG- SOME HIGHLIGHTING. DJ RUBBED. Pages: 252. Item #I177034. 1559721197 / 9781559721196 Keyword(s): BUSINESS, CORPORATE CULTURE, JAPANESE MANAGERS, CUSTOMS, JAPAN, MANAGEMENT.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I177034 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 BACH, DAIVD SMART WOMEN FINISH RICH: 9 STEPS TO ACHIEVING FINANCIAL SECURITY AND FUNDING YOUR DREAMS, Updated & Revised 2nd Edition
BROADWAY BOOKS NEW YORK 2000 LATER PRINTING Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 242. Item #I192863. 0767902432 / 9780767902434 Keyword(s): BUSINESS, WOMEN, FINANCE, PERSONAL, INVESTMENTS, FINANCIAL SECURITY.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I192863 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 BACH, DAVID AUTOMATIC MILLIONAIRE WORKBOOK
BROADWAY BOOKS NEW YORK 2005 1ST Trade Paperback. VG- IN WRAPS. SOME TURNED PAGES. Pages: 200. Item #I193394. 0767919483 / 9780767919487 Keyword(s): PERSONAL ECONOMICS, FINANCIAL PLANNING, MONEY MANAGEMENT, INVESTING.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I193394 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 BACH, DAVID FINISH RICH WORKBOOK
BROADWAY BOOKS NEW YORK 2003 1ST Trade Paperback. VG- IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR TO WRAPS. Pages: 217. Item #I193395. 0767904818 / 9780767904810 Keyword(s): PERSONAL ECONOMICS, FINANCIAL PLANNING, MONEY MANAGEMENT, INVESTING.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I193395 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 BACH, DAVID SMART COUPLES FINISH RICH - CANADIAN EDITION
DOUBLEDAY EDITION NEW YORK 2002 Trade Paperback. VG- IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR AND EDGEWEAR. Pages: 259. Item #I222598. 0385659660 / 9780385659666 Keyword(s): BUSINESS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I222598 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 BACH, DAVID THE AUTOMATIC MILLIONAIRE: A POWERFUL ONE-STEP PLAN TO LIVE AND FINISH RICH
BROADWAY BOOKS NEW YORK 2005 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. REAR COVER SOILED. Pages: 200. Item #I182438. 0767919483 / 9780767919487 Keyword(s): BUSINESS, ECONOMICS, PERSONAL FINANCE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I182438 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 BACK, DAVID THE AUTOMATIC MILLIONARIE: A POWERFUL ONE-STEP PLAN TO LIVE AND FINISH RICH
BROADWAY BOOKS NEW YORK 2004 Trade Paperback. VG-/VG- LIGHT WEAR AND EDGEWEAR. COVER RUBBED. Pages: 240. Item #I223963. 0767914104 / 9780767914109 Keyword(s): BUSINESS, PERSONAL FINANCE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I223963 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 BAGGE, BRUCE P and CHANNER, CHRISTOPHER S.; edited by PETERSON, HOWARD ASK THE CONSERVATIVE INVESTOR: 200 QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS FROM THE INVESTMENT EXPERTS.
SCOTT, FORESMAN AND CO. GLENVIEW, IL. 1989 Hardcover. VG/VG. NOTATIONS ON FFEP. DJ LIGHT EDGEWEAR. Pages: 292. Item #I064359. Keyword(s): BUSINESS. I064359 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 BAKKE, DENNIS W. JOY AT WORK: REVOLUTIONARY APPROACH TO FUN ON THE JOB
PVG SEATTLE, WA. 2005 Hardcover. VG/VG DJ LIGHTLY SOILED. Pages: 314. Item #I131079. 0976268604 / 9780976268604 Keyword(s): BUSINESS, SELF HELP, LEADERSHIP, MANAGEMENT.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I131079 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 BALLMAN, T.E. REVERSE MORTGAGE HANDBOOK: A CONSUMER'S GUIDE FOR SENIOR HOMEOWNERS
JAWBONE PUBLISHING KISSIMMEE, FL 2004 1ST Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. Pages: 105. Item #I178169. 1590940555 / 9781590940556 Keyword(s): RETIREMENT, HOME REFINANCING, MORTGAGE STRATEGY, REVERSE MORTGAGE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I178169 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 BEATTIE, ALAN FALSE ECONOMY: A SURPRISING ECONOMIC HISTORY OF THE WORLD
RIVERHEAD BOOKS NEW YORK 2009 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG- LIGHT EDGEWEAR TO DJ. Pages: 321. Item #I195646. 1594488665 / 9781594488665 Keyword(s): MODERN ECONOMIES, ECONOMY THEORY, HISTORY OF FINANCE, GLOBAL ECONOMICS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I195646 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 BEEMER, C. BRITT with SHOOK, ROBERT L. PREDATORY MARKETING - WHAT EVERYONE IN BUSINESS NEEDS TO KNOW TO WIN TODAY'S CONSUMER
WILLIAM MORROW & CO, INC. NEW YORK 1997 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Pages: 288. Item #I106786. 0688148360 / 9780688148362 Keyword(s): BUSINESS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I106786 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 BELASCO, JAMES A & STAYER, RALPH C. FLIGHT OF THE BUFFALO - SOARING TO EXCELLENCE, LEARNING TO LET EMPLOYEES LEAD
WARNER BOOKS NEW YORK 1994 LATER PRINTING Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 355. Item #I218400. 0446670081 / 9780446670081 Keyword(s): BUSINESS, LEADERSHIP, MANAGEMENT, EMPLOYEE, PARTICIPATION.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I218400 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 BELLO, WALDEN; KINLEY, DAVID; ELINSON, ELAINE DEVELOPMENT DEBACLE: WORLD BANK IN THE PHILIPPINES
INST. FOR FOOD & DEVELOPMENT SAN FRANCISCO, CA. 1982 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. HIGHLIGHTING. Pages: 264. Item #I164116. 0935028129 / 9780935028126 Keyword(s): WORLD BANK, ECONOMIC ASSISTANCE, PHILIPPINES, ECONOMIC CONDITIONS, FOREIGN INVESTMENTS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I164116 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie