Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or  or Follow Me on Pinterest


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Western

 - 168 items found in your search
Fiction:Western

Click on Title to view full description


You might also try visiting our sister site http://www.vintage-books.net to look for a new copy or an eBook.


 
1 BONHAM, FRANK BLOOD ON THE LAND
BALLANTINE BOOKS NEW YORK 1952 Hardcover. G IN BROWN & TAN BOARDS WITH BROWN LETTERING. NO DJ. Pages: 188. Item #I165128. LIGHT EDGEWEAR & SOILING. PAGES TONING. PREV. OWNER BOOKPLATE ON FRONT PASTE-DOWN. Keyword(s): WESTERNS, FICTION, WESTERN. I165128 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BOWER, B.M. LONESOME LAND
BISON/UNIV. OF NEB. PRESS LINCOLN, NE. 1997 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. INTRODUCTION BY PAM HOUSTON. Pages: 322. Item #I175765. 0803261349 / 9780803261341 Keyword(s): US WESTERNS, PAM HOUSTON.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I175765 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BRAGG, W. F. BADLANDS BASIN
ARCADIA HOUSE NEW YORK 1956 Hardcover. G+/VG PAGES LIGHTLY TONING. BINDING WEAKENING AT PG. 160. Pages: 224. Item #I164687. PREV. OWNER BOOKPLATE ON FRONT PASTE-DOWN. DJ IN MYLAR WRAP. Keyword(s): WESTERNS, FICTION, WESTERN, COLLECTIBLE BOOKS. I164687 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BRAGG, W. F. GUNS OF ROARING FORK
ARCADIA HOUSE NEW YORK 1954 Hardcover. G+/VG LIGHT EDGEWEAR & SOILING. SLIGHTLY COCKED. Pages: 224. Item #I164686. PREV. OWNER BOOKPLATE ON FRONT PASTE-DOWN. DJ SMALL CREASE TO CORNER OF REAR FLAP, IN MYLAR WRAP. Keyword(s): WESTERNS, FICTION, WESTERN, COLLECTIBLE BOOKS. I164686 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BRAND, MAX HUNTED RIDERS
POCKET BOOKS NEW YORK 1950 1ST THUS. Mass Market Paperback. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. PAPER DARKENED. INK NOTATION FFEP. Pages: 247. Item #I150804. Keyword(s): WESTERNS. I150804 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BROWN, J. P. S. NATIVE BORN
DOUBLEDAY NEW YORK 1993 1ST Hardcover. NF/NF DJ IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 231. Item #I023166. Keyword(s): WESTERNS, RARE & COLLECTIBLE. I023166 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BROWN, J. P. S. NATIVE BORN
DOUBLEDAY NEW YORK 1993 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG DJ IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 231. Item #I028291. Keyword(s): WESTERNS, RARE & COLLECTIBLE. I028291 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BURKE, JAMES LEE SABINE SPRING
WATERMARK PRESS WICHITA, KS. 1989 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR & SOILING. SLIGHT ROLL . Pages: 139. Item #I206441. 0922820058 / 9780922820054 TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): WESTERNS, HISTORICAL FICTION, COLLECTIBLE BOOKS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I206441 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BURNS, TEX (L'AMOUR, LOUIS) HOPALONG CASSIDY AND THE RIDERS OF HIGH ROCK
ALEONIAN PRESS LEYDEN, MA. 1973 REPRINT. Hardcover. FAIR IN YELLOW CLOTH WITH BLACK LETTERING. NO DJ. Pages: 191. Item #I224539. X-LIBRARY W/USUAL FLAWS. FFEP MISSING. DEALER NOTES ON SPINE & TITLE PG. BOARDS EDGEWORN W/TEARS, SOILED. BINDING INTACT. Keyword(s): WESTERNS, RARE, SCARCE, LOUIS L'AMOUR, CLARENCE MULFORD, COLLECTIBLE BOOKS. I224539 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 CHEATHAM, K. FOLLIS THE ADVENTURES OF ELIZABETH FORTUNE: A NOUVEAU WESTERN
BLUE HERON PUBL. PORTLAND, OR. 2000 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 256. Item #I127301. 0936085444 / 9780936085449 Keyword(s): WESTERNS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I127301 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 CHEEK, ROLAND BLOODY MERCHANTS' WAR
SKYLINE PUBLISHING COLUMBIA FALL, MT 2002 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. Pages: 277. Item #I184398. 0918981093 / 9780918981097 Keyword(s): WESTERNS, WESTERN FICTION, WESTERNER NOVELS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I184398 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 CHEEK, ROLAND ECHOES OF VENGEANCE
SKYLINE PUBLISHING COLUMBIA FALL, MT 2002 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. Pages: 243. Item #I184397. 0918981085 / 9780918981080 Keyword(s): WESTERNS, WESTERN FICTION, WESTERNER NOVELS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I184397 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 CHESHIRE, GIFF YEAR OF THE GUN
DELL FIRST EDITION NEW YORK 1957 1ST THUS. Mass Market Paperback. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. PAPER DARKENED. Pages: 192. Item #I150810. Keyword(s): WESTERNS. I150810 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 CLARK, WALTER VAN TILBURG THE OX-BOW INCIDENT
CLASSICS OF OLD WEST BOMC NEW YORK 1992 BOOK CLUB Hardcover. VG/VG. Pages: 309. Item #I164489. Keyword(s): WESTERNS. I164489 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 COBB, THOMAS SHAVETAIL
BERKLEY BOOKS NEW YORK 2010 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. LIGHT MOISTURE RIPPLE TO MIDDLE PAGES. Pages: 403. Item #I230111. 0425234134 / 9780425234136 TEXT CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): WESTERNS, HISTORICAL FICTION.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I230111 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 CODY, AL BIG CORRAL
DODD, MEAD & COMPANY NEW YORK 1949 Hardcover. VG- IN ORANGE BOARDS WITH BROWN LETTERING. NO DJ. Pages: 222. Item #I165126. LIGHT EDGEWEAR & SOILING. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): WESTERNS, FICTION, WESTERN. I165126 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 CODY, AL BITTER CREEK
DODD, MEAD & COMPANY NEW YORK 1947 Hardcover. G+ IN GREEN BOARDS WITH BLACK LETTERING. NO DJ. Pages: 202. Item #I165127. LIGHT EDGEWEAR & SOILING. PREV. OWNER BOOKPLATE ON FRONT PASTE-DOWN. Keyword(s): WESTERNS, FICTION, WESTERN. I165127 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 CODY, AL POWDER BURNS
AVALON BOOKS NEW YORK 1953 Hardcover. G+ IN TAN BOARDS WITH BLACK LETTERING. NO DJ. Pages: 253. Item #I165871. LIGHT SOILING & EDGEWEAR. PAGES LIGHTLY TONING. SMALL STAIN TO FORE-EDGE. PREV. OWNER BOOKPLATE ON FRONT PASTE-DOWN. Keyword(s): WESTERNS, WESTERN FICTION, COLLECTIBLE BOOKS. I165871 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 CODY, AL WEST OF THE LAW
DODD, MEAD & COMPANY NEW YORK 1947 Hardcover. G+ IN BLUE BOARDS WITH NAVY LETTERING. NO DJ. Pages: 205. Item #I168273. SLIGHTLY COCKED. LIGHT EDGEWEAR & SOILING. LIGHT "RIPPLING" TO LOWER PAGES. P.O. BOOKPLATES ON FRONT PASTE-DOWN & RFEP. Keyword(s): WESTERNS, WESTERN FICTION. I168273 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 COLE, JACKSON RAMBLIN' KID
A. L. BURT NEW YORK 1933 Hardcover. G IN ORANGE BOARDS WITH BLACK LETTERING. NO DJ. Pages: 286. Item #I164587. CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. LIGHT SOILING. BOARDS SUNNED AT SPINE. PREV. OWNER BOOKPLATE. SMALL CHIP AT CORNER OF 2ND PAGE. Keyword(s): WESTERNS, FICTION, WESTERN. I164587 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 COLT, CLEM ONCE IN THE SADDLE
ARCADIA HOUSE NEW YORK 1946 Hardcover. G+/G- LIGHT STAIN & CREASE TO SPINE. Pages: 256. Item #I168259. DJ EDGEWORN WITH CHIPS & TEARS, ONE LARGE CHIP AT UPPER SPINE, IN MYLAR WRAP. PREV. OWNER BOOKPLATE ON FRONT PASTE-DOWN. Keyword(s): WESTERNS, WESTERN FICTION. I168259 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 COLT, CLEM QUICK-TRIGGER COUNTRY
DODD, MEAD & COMPANY NEW YORK 1955 Hardcover. G+/G+ LIGHT EDGEWEAR. PG. 99 SMALL CHIP & TEAR AT HEAD. Pages: 210. Item #I164623. DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SOILED, A FEW SMALL TEARS, IN MYLAR WRAP. Keyword(s): WESTERNS, FICTION, WESTERN. I164623 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 COLT, CLEM TOUGH COMPANY
DODD, MEAD & COMPANY NEW YORK 1952 Hardcover. G/G BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. Pages: 243. Item #I164622. PAGES TONING. DJ EDGEWORN & LIGHTLY SOILED, SMALL CHIPS & TEARS, IN MYLAR WRAP. Keyword(s): WESTERNS, FICTION, WESTERN. I164622 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 CONARD, HOWARD LOUIS; With an introduction by KIRKLAND, JOSEPH, Major UNCLE DICK WOOTTON: THE PIONEER FRONTIERSMAN OF THE ROCKY MOUNTAIN REGION
TIME-LIFE BOOKS ALEXANDRIA, VA. 1980 REPRINT. Hardcover. VG IN LEATHERETTE BINDING, GILT LETTERING, PUBLISHER'S BOOKPLATE. Pages: 472. Item #I152870. Keyword(s): UNITED STATES, WESTERN AMERICANA. I152870 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 COOLIDGE, DANE BEAR PAW
GROSSET & DUNLAP NEW YORK 1941 Hardcover. G+/G LIGHT WEAR & SOILING. SMALL STAIN TO HEAD. Pages: 252. Item #I164609. PREV. OWNER BOOKPLATE ON FRONT PASTE-DOWN. DJ EDGEWORN, SMALL CHIPS & TEARS, IN MYLAR WRAP. Keyword(s): WESTERNS, FICTION, WESTERN, COLLECTIBLE BOOKS. I164609 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 COOLIDGE, DANE SNAKE BIT JONES
E. P. DUTTON & CO., INC. NEW YORK 1936 1ST Hardcover. G- IN ORANGE BOARDS W/ BLUE LETTERING. NO DJ. INK MARK FFEP. Pages: 280. Item #I164954. BOOKPLATE & DJ FLAP GLUED TO FRONT PASTE-DOWN. LIGHT EDGEWEAR & SOILING. RFEP CUT IN HALF. LIGHTLY SUNNED AT SPINE. Keyword(s): WESTERNS, FICTION, WESTERN, COLLECTIBLE BOOKS. I164954 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 COOLIDGE, DANE WOLF'S CANDLE
GROSSET & DUNLAP NEW YORK 1935 Hardcover. G/G BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. SMALL PEN MARK FFEP. Pages: 256. Item #I164608. PREV. OWNER BOOKPLATE ON FRONT PASTE-DOWN. LIGHT SOILING. DJ EDGEWORN, CHIPS & TEARS, IN MYLAR WRAP. Keyword(s): WESTERNS, FICTION, WESTERN, COLLECTIBLE BOOKS. I164608 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 CUMMINGS, JACK DEAD MAN'S MEDAL
WALKER AND COMPANY NEW YORK 1984 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG CHIPS IN DJ, ESP. AT DJ FLAP HINGES, DJ IN MYLAR. Pages: 203. Item #I007612. PAGES BROWNING Keyword(s): WESTERN. I007612 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 DANIELS, JOHN S. GUNFLAME
J. B. LIPPINCOTT COMPANY PHILADELPHIA 1952 1ST Hardcover. VG-/G+ LIGHT EDGEWEAR. PAGES LIGHTLY TONING. Pages: 205. Item #I164617. PREV. OWNER BOOKPLATE ON FRONT PASTE-DOWN. DJ EDGEWORN, LIGHTLY SOILED & SCUFFED, IN MYLAR WRAP. Keyword(s): WESTERNS, FICTION, WESTERN, COLLECTIBLE BOOKS. I164617 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 DAWSON, PETER MAN ON THE BUCKSKIN
DODD, MEAD & COMPANY NEW YORK 1957 Hardcover. G+ IN MAROON BOARDS WITH YELLOW LETTERING. NO DJ. Pages: 212. Item #I165874. LIGHT EDGEWEAR & SOILING. PAGES LIGHTLY TONING. PREV. OWNER BOOKPLATE ON FRONT PASTE-DOWN. Keyword(s): WESTERNS, WESTERN FICTION. I165874 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie