Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or  or Follow Me on Pinterest


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Dance/Theater Arts

 - 22 items found in your search
Dance/Theater Arts

Click on Title to view full description


You might also try visiting our sister site http://www.vintage-books.net to look for a new copy or an eBook.


 
1 ANASTOS, PETER - Written and Directed; Conceived by BARYSHNIKOV, MIKHAIL; Introduction by PONIATOWSKI, JEAN THE SWAN PRINCE: A FAIRY TALE
BANTAM BOOKS NEW YORK 1987 REPRINT. Hardcover. VG/VG Item #I034695. ARTHUR ELGORT - Photos Keyword(s): DANCE & THEATER. I034695 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BROWN, FREDERICK THEATER AND REVOLUTION: THE CULTURE OF THE FRENCH STAGE
VINTAGE BOOKS / RANDOM HOUSE NEW YORK 1989 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. NF IN WRAPS. Pages: 490. Item #I014661. Keyword(s): DANCE & THEATER, THEATRE, FRANCE, THEATER & SOCIETY, FRENCH HISTORY, FRENCH REVOLUTION. I014661 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BUCKLE, RICHARD IN THE WAKE OF DIAGHILEV
HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON NEW YORK 1982 1ST US EDITION Hardcover. VG/VG REMAINDER MARK. Pages: 367. Item #I003506. Keyword(s): DANCE & THEATER. I003506 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 COUNTRY DANCE LINES CLASSIC LINE DANCES
COUNTRY DANCE LINES WOODACRE, CA. ND. SPIRAL VG IN PLASTIC SPIRAL BINDING. Pages: 80. Item #I037452. Keyword(s): DANCE & THEATER. I037452 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 COUNTRY DANCE LINES FAVORITE PARTNER DANCES
COUNTRY DANCE LINES WOODACRE, CA. ND. SPIRAL VG IN PLASTIC SPIRAL BINDING. Pages: 69. Item #I037451. Keyword(s): DANCE & THEATER. I037451 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DE MILLE, AGNES PORTRAIT GALLERY
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY BOSTON 1990 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG BOOK & DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. DJ SCUFFED. Pages: 314. Item #I025129. Keyword(s): DANCE & THEATER, DANCERS, CHOREOGRAPHERS, UNITED STATES, BIOGRAPHY. I025129 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 EGLEVSKY, ANDRE; GREGORY, JOHN HERITAGE OF A BALLET MASTER: NICOLAS LEGAT
DANCE HORIZONS BROOKLYN, NY. 1977 Hardcover. VG/VG- PREV. OWNER NAME FFEP. DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SOILED. Pages: 114. Item #I234866. 0871270943 / 9780871270948 PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): BALLETMASTERS, RUSSIAN BALLET, DANCE HISTORY, BIOGRAPHY.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I234866 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 FONTEYN, MARGOT THE MAGIC OF DANCE
ALFRED A. KNOPF NEW YORK 1979 1ST US EDITION Hardcover. VG/VG LOWER SPINE END LIGHTLY BUMPED. DJ SCUFFED, IN MYLAR. Pages: 326. Item #I105800. 0394529065 / 9780394529066 Keyword(s): DANCE & THEATER, DANCING - HISTORY, BALLET - HISTORY.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I105800 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 JONES, ROBERT C. ENGAGEMENT WITH KNAVERY: POINT OF VIEW IN RICHARD III, THE JEW OF MALTA, VOLPONE, AND THE REVENGER'S TRAGEDY
DUKE UNIV. PRESS DURHAM 1986 Hardcover. NF/VG DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, W/ ONE TEAR & CREASE ON REAR. Pages: 177. Item #I013187. Keyword(s): DANCE & THEATER, VILLIANS. I013187 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 JONES, ROBERT C. ENGAGEMENT WITH KNAVERY: POINT OF VIEW IN RICHARD III, THE JEW OF MALTA, VOLPONE, AND THE REVENGER'S TRAGEDY
DUKE UNIV. PRESS DURHAM 1986 Hardcover. NF/VG DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, W/ ONE TEAR & CREASE ON REAR. Pages: 177. Item #I032830. Keyword(s): DANCE & THEATER, VILLIANS. I032830 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 KURTH, PETER ISADORA: A SENSATIONAL LIFE
BACK BAY/LITTLE, BROWN & CO. BOSTON 2002 Trade Paperback. VG- IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT. Pages: 652. Item #I236052. 0316057134 / 9780316057134 ILLUSTRATED Keyword(s): DANCE, DANCERS, BIOGRAPHY, ENTERTAINERS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I236052 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 KURTH, PETER ISADORA: A SENSATIONAL LIFE
BACK BAY/LITTLE, BROWN & CO. BOSTON 2002 1ST Trade Paperback. VG- IN WRAPS. REMAINDER MARK. LIGHT EDGEWEAR, CREASE AT SPINE. Pages: 652. Item #I237258. 0316057134 / 9780316057134 ILLUSTRATED Keyword(s): DANCE, DANCERS, BIOGRAPHY, ENTERTAINERS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I237258 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 NIJINSKA, BRONISLAVA; Translated and edited by NIJINSKA, IRINA and RAWLINSON, JEAN; With an introduction by KISSELGOFF, ANNA BRONISLAVA NIJINSKA: EARLY MEMOIRS
HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON NEW YORK 1981 1ST Hardcover. G-/G BOOK & DJ EDGEWORN. BOARDS BUMPED UPPER REAR. DJ TORN. Pages: 546. Item #I087990. DJ LIGHT SOILING, PRICE CLIPPED, IN MYLAR WRAP. READING COPY. Keyword(s): DANCE & THEATER. I087990 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 NIJINSKA, BRONISLAVA; Translated and edited by NIJINSKA, IRINA and RAWLINSON, JEAN; With an introduction by KISSELGOFF, ANNA BRONISLAVA NIJINSKA: EARLY MEMOIRS
HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON NEW YORK 1981 1ST Hardcover. G/G LIGHTLY WORN. DJ SCUFFED. SPINE BOWED. Pages: 546. Item #I203569. 003020951X / 9780030209512 Keyword(s): DANCE & THEATER.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I203569 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 NIJINSKY, ROMOLA: his wife NIJINSKY
GARDEN CITY PUBL. NEW YORK 1941 Hardcover. G/VG BOOKSHOP STICKER FPD, TAPE ON ONE PAGE. ENDPAPERS BROWNED. Pages: 447. Item #I007994. DJ RUBBED, MINOR CHIPS & TEARS, IN MYLAR Keyword(s): DANCE & THEATER. I007994 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 NOVERRE, JEAN GEORGES; translated by BEAUMONT, CYRIL W. LETTERS ON DANCING AND BALLETS - FROM THE REVISED & ENLARGED EDITION PUBLISHED AT ST. PETERSBURG, 1803
C. W. BEAUMONT, PUBLISHER LONDON 1951 Hardcover. G+ IN BLUE CLOTH WITH GILT DECORATION AT SPINE. NO DJ. Pages: 169. Item #I232918. ILLUSTRATED LIGHT WEAR. LIGHT FOXING TO EPS. PREV. OWNER INSCRIPTION FFEP. TEXT CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): BALLETMASTERS, BALLET D'ACTION, DANCE & THEATER, FRENCH BALLET. I232918 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 OSGOOD, BOB, EDITOR SQUARE DANCING - FEBRUARY, 1974: OFFICIAL MAGAZINE OF THE SETS IN ORDER AMERICAN SQUARE DANCE SOCIETY
SETS IN ORDER LOS ANGELES, CA. 1974 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR. SMALL TEARS AT HEAD OF REAR WRAP. Pages: 78. Item #I190359. PHOTOGRAPHS & ADS Keyword(s): DANCE MAGAZINES, PERIODICALS, EPHEMERA. I190359 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 SEROFF, VICTOR THE REAL ISADORA
DIAL PRESS NEW YORK 1971 1ST Hardcover. VG/G DJ EDGEWORN, RUBBED, IN MYLAR. Pages: 441. Item #I093389. Keyword(s): DANCE & THEATER, DUNCAN, ISADORA. I093389 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 STEEGMULLER, FRACIS - Edited, with a connecting text "YOUR ISADORA": THE LOVE STORY OF ISADORA DUNCAN & GORDON CRAIG
VINTAGE BOOKS / RANDOM HOUSE NEW YORK 1976 1ST THUS. Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. STAINS ON HEAD. Pages: 399. Item #I044779. ADDRESS STAMP INSIDE FRONT COVER. Keyword(s): DANCE & THEATER, MUSIC. I044779 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 UNGER, RONI POESIA EN VOZ ALTA IN THE THEATER OF MEXICO
UNIV. OF MISSOURI PRESS COLUMBIA 1981 Hardcover. VG/VG DJ EDGEWORN AT SPINE & LIGHTLY SCUFFED. Pages: 182. Item #I009579. Keyword(s): DANCE & THEATER. I009579 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 WESLEYAN UNIV. PRESS SOARING
WESLEYAN UNIV. PRESS MIDDLETOWN, CT. ND. SPIRAL. G- IN PLASTIC SPIRAL BINDING. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Pages: 102. Item #I030415. COVER EDGEWORN. LARGE TEARS, CREASE AT UPPER REAR CORNER. Keyword(s): DANCE & THEATER. I030415 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 WILLETT, JOHN THE THEATRE OF THE WEIMAR REPUBLIC
HOLMES & MEIER NEW YORK 1988 Hardcover. NF/NF TWO CORNERS BUMPED. Pages: 20th CENTURY. Item #I012959. Keyword(s): DANCE & THEATER, GERMANY, HISTORY & TRAVEL. I012959 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie