|
|
Middle East | - 112 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description
You might also try visiting our sister site http://www.vintage-books.net to look for a new copy or an eBook.
|
| |
|
|
1 |
AHRARI, M. E.; NOYES, JAMES H., EDITORS PERSIAN GULF AFTER THE COLD WAR PRAEGER WESTPORT, CT. 1993 1ST PRINTING Hardcover. VG IN LIGHT GRAY CLOTH WITH BLACK LETTERING. NO DJ. Pages: 242. Item #I210187. 0275944573 / 9780275944575 SEVERAL MAPS CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. PREV. OWNER EMBOSSED STAMP TWICE. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): MIDDLE EAST HISTORY, POLITICS, IRAQ, IRAN, SAUDI ARABIA, OIL INDUSTRY.
You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site. I210187
Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
ALEXIEVICH, SVETLANA; Translated by WHITBY, JULIA and ROBIN; With an introduction by HEINEMANN, LARRY ZINKY BOYS: SOVIET VOICES FROM THE AFGHANISTAN WAR W. W. NORTON & CO NEW YORK 1992 1ST US EDITION Hardcover. VG/VG PREV OWNER'S NAME/INITIALS ON DJ FLAP & FFEP. Pages: 197. Item #I085289. DJ RUBBED, LIGHT EDGEWEAR, MARKDOWN PRICE IN INK ON FRONT DJ FLAP, IN MYLAR WRAP. Keyword(s): MIDDLE EAST, HISTORY & TRAVEL, AFGHANISTAN, SOVIET UNION, RUSSIA, SOVIET OCCUPATION, SOLDIERS. I085289
Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
ALI, AYAAN HIRSI INFIDEL FREE PRESS NEW YORK 2008 Trade Paperback. VG- IN WRAPS. EDGEWEAR, HEEL BUMPED, LARGE STAIN FORE-EDGE. Pages: 353. Item #I222381. 0743289692 / 9780743289696 Keyword(s): MIDDLE EAST, DUTCH, MUSLIMS.
You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site. I222381
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Articles by KAMY, MOHAMMAD ALY; COX, FREDERICK J.; TAGHER, JACQUES; TAGHER, JEANNETTE CAHIERS D'HISTOIRE EGYPTIENNE: SERIE III, FASC. 5-6, JUILLET 1951 MAISON D'EDITION AL MAAREF CAIRO 1951 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. TEXT IN FRENCH. LIGHT WEAR & SOILING. Pages: 75. Item #I213784. LIGHT TONING AT EDGES. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): MIDDLE EAST, FRENCH LANGUAGE, EGYPT, HISTORY, EGYPTIAN MAGAZINES, HISTORICAL JOURNALS. I213784
Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
BAHRAMPOUR, TARA TO SEE AND SEE AGAIN: A LIFE IN IRAN AND AMERICA FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX NEW YORK 361 1ST Hardcover. G/G+ PO FFEP, HEAD SOILING, SPINE COCKED/CURLED, WEAR. Pages: 361. Item #I144556. 0374287678 / 9780374287672 DJ WORN, EDGEWORN. Keyword(s): IRANIAN, AMERICAN, TEHRAN, IRAN IRAQ, MIDDLE EAST.
You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site. I144556
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
BLUMENFELD, LAURA REVENGE - A STORY OF HOPE SIMON & SCHUSTER NEW YORK 2002 2ND Hardcover. VG-/VG- DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, SCUFFED. HEAD SOILED. Pages: 382. Item #I104289. 0684853167 / 9780684853161 Keyword(s): MIDDLE EAST, HISTORY & TRAVEL, REVENGE, ARAB-ISRAELI, CONFLICT, PERSONAL NARRATIVES, JEWISH.
You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site. I104289
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
BRIGHT, JOHN HISTORY OF ISRAEL WESTMINSTER PRESS PHILADELPHIA 1981 3RD Hardcover. G/G DJ SUNNED, RUBBED, EDGEWORN, SMALL TEARS. Pages: 511 + PLATES. Item #I119170. 0664213812 / 9780664213817 SOME HIGHLIGHTING, PEN NOTATIONS. PREV. OWNER BLIND STAMP ON HALF-TITLE. Keyword(s): MIDDLE EAST, HISTORY & CRITICISM, ISRAEL.
You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site. I119170
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
BURSTEIN, UZI AMONG FLOWERS: WILDFLOWERS OF ISRAEL BOOKS & PROJECTS PUBLISHING TEL AVIV UNDATED Hardcover. VG/G PREV. OWNER INSCRIPTION ON TITLE PAGE VERSO. Item #I214837. FULL COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS Keyword(s): UNPAGINATED, WILDFLOWERS, ISRAEL, NATURE PHOTOGRAPHY, ISRAELI ARTISTS, PHOTOGRAPHERS, MIDDLE EAST. DJ EDGEWORN, LIGHTLY SCUFFED, SEVERAL SMALL TEARS, IN MYLAR WRAP. PAGES CLEAN. TEXT IN HEBREW & ENGLISH. I214837
Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
24 |
CARTER, JIMMY PALESTINE PEACE NOT APARTHEID SIMON & SCHUSTER NEW YORK 2006 1ST Hardcover. G/VG BOOK & DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. SLIGHTLY COCKED. Pages: 264. Item #I234961. 0743285026 / 9780743285025 Keyword(s): CURRENT EVENTS, POLITICS, MIDDLE EAST, ARAB-ISRAELI WAR, FOREIGN RELATIONS, U. S. PRESIDENTS.
You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site. I234961
Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
26 |
COLLINS, LARRY; LAPIERRE, DOMINIQUE O JERUSALEM! - DAY BY DAY AND MINUTE BY MINUTE, THE HISTORIC STRUGGLE FOR JERUSALEM AND THE BIRTH OF ISRAEL TOUCHSTONE/SIMON & SCHUSTER NEW YORK 1972 2ND Hardcover. G/G- BOOK & DJ EDGEWORN. DJ VERY TORN AT EDGES, CREASED. Pages: 637. Item #I206017. 0671211633 / 9780671211639 ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS SPINE BOWED. Keyword(s): MIDDLE EAST, ISRAEL, HISTORY, HISTORY & CRITICISM, ISRAEL-ARAB WAR, JERUSALEM, HISTORY.
You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site. I206017
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
29 |
COX, FREDERICK J. MUNZINGER'S OBSERVATIONS ON THE SUDAN, 1871 - REPRINTED FROM SUDAN NOTES & RECORDS, VOLUME XXXIII, PART 2, 1952 SUDAN NOTES & RECORDS 1952 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. STAPLED BOOKLET, OFFPRINT MATERIAL. Pages: 13. Item #I213780. FAINT SOILING. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): MIDDLE EAST, AFRICA, HISTORY, SWISS ADVENTURERS, WERNER MUNZINGER, EGYPT. I213780
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
|