|
|
France | - 107 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description
You might also try visiting our sister site http://www.vintage-books.net to look for a new copy or an eBook.
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
BOREL, KATHRYN CORKED: A MEMOIR GRANC CENTRAL PUBLISHING NEW YORK 2010 1ST PRINTING Hardcover. VG/VG- DJ PRICE-CLIPPED. PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Pages: 262. Item #I233932. 0446409502 / 9780446409506 Keyword(s): WINE TOURISM, FRANCE, TRAVELOGUES, TRAVEL MEMOIR, FRENCH WINERIES, WINEMAKING.
You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site. I233932
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
BRASSAI SECRET PARIS OF THE 30'S THAMES & HUDSON, LTD. NEW YORK 2001 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Item #I132866. 0500271089 / 9780500271087 ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS Keyword(s): UNPAGINATED, FRANCE, HISTORY, PHOTOGRAPHY, HISTORY & CRITICISM, EUROPE, HISTORY.
You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site. I132866
Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
CHURCHILL, CREIGHTON GREAT WINE RIVERS MACMILLAN COMPANY NEW YORK 1971 1ST Hardcover. VG-/VG- DJ SMALL TEARS, SUNNED AT SPINE, LIGHTLY SOILED. Pages: 222. Item #I129107. SOILING TO HEAD. Keyword(s): FRANCE, COOKERY, FRENCH, WINES, FRENCH. I129107
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
CLARKE, STEPHEN YEAR IN THE MERDE BLOOMSBURY NEW YORK 2005 1ST US EDITION Hardcover. VG-/VG- SLIGHTLY COCKED. LIGHT WEAR. Pages: 277. Item #I234259. 1582345910 / 9781582345918 LIGHT WEAR & SOILING TO DJ. PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): FRANCE, MEMOIR, TRAVELOGUES, HISTORY & TRAVEL, PARIS.
You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site. I234259
Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
COOPER, DUFF TALLEYRAND STANFORD UNIV. PRESS STANFORD, CA. 1967 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. SOILING, UNDERLINING. PREV NAMES FFEP. CREASES. Pages: 399. Item #I203533. Keyword(s): FRANCE, HISTORY & TRAVEL, BIOGRAPHY. I203533
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
DANIELS, H. G. FRAMEWORK OF FRANCE NISBET & COMPANY LONDON 1937 Hardcover. G/G BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SCUFFED, SUNNED AT SPINE. Pages: 267. Item #I211322. ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS DJ PRICE-CLIPPED, EDGEWORN, LIGHTLY SCUFFED, LIGHTLY SUNNED AT SPINE, A FEW SMALL TEARS. TEXT CLEAN, DJ IN MYLAR WRAP. Keyword(s): FRANCE, MEMOIR, HISTORY & TRAVEL, EUROPE, POLITICS, FRENCH CULTURE. I211322
Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
DE PONCINS, GONTRAN FATHER SETS THE PACE VICTOR GOLLANCZ LTD LONDON 1956 Hardcover. G/G+ LIGHT WEAR & SOILING. CHIP AT CORNER FFEP. Pages: 220. Item #I209571. BINDING SLIGHTLY STRAINED IN SPOTS, BUT INTACT. DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SOILED, IN MYLAR WRAP. Keyword(s): FRANCE, MEMOIR, FRENCH WRITERS, LITERATURE. I209571
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
22 |
DEVOLUY, PIERRE; BOREL, PIERRE FRENCH RIVIERA: PICTURE GUIDES HALE, CUSHMAN & FLINT BOSTON NOT LISTED Hardcover. G+ IN BLUE CLOTH. NO DJ. NUMEROUS PHOTOS. PAGES TONING. Pages: 160. Item #I131205. Keyword(s): TRAVEL, FRANCE, FRANCE, TRAVEL, EUROPE, TRAVEL, HISTORY & TRAVEL, RIVIERA, TRAVEL. I131205
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
27 |
ERDMAN, DAVID V. COMMERCE DES LUMIERES: JOHN OSWALD AND THE BRITISH IN PARIS, 1790-1793 UNIV. OF MISSOURI PRESS COLUMBIA, MO. 1986 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG UPPER FRONT CORNER BUMPED. Pages: 338. Item #I024668. Keyword(s): FRENCH HISTORY, FRANCE, REVOLUTION, REVOLUTIONISTS, BIOGRAPHY, SOLDIERS, GREAT BRITAIN, JOURNALISTS. I024668
Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
|