Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or  or Follow Me on Pinterest


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Horror

 - 163 items found in your search
Horror

Click on Title to view full description


You might also try visiting our sister site http://www.vintage-books.net to look for a new copy or an eBook.


 
1 ANSON, JAY THE AMITYVILLE HORROR
PRENTICE HALL PRESS ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, NJ. 1977 1ST ARC. Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS, ADVANCE READING COPY. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. Pages: 201. Item #I214500. SOME EDITING MARKS, LINES INKED OUT AT END OF BOOK. Keyword(s): HORROR. I214500 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ARENSBERG, ANN INCUBUS
ALFRED A. KNOPF NEW YORK 1999 BOOK CLUB Hardcover. VG/VG LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 322. Item #I157641. 0394556968 / 9780394556963 Keyword(s): HORROR.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I157641 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BACHMAN, RICHARD (KING, STEPHEN) BLAZE
SCRIBNER / SIMON & SCHUSTER NEW YORK 2007 1ST PRINTING Hardcover. VG/VG DJ LIGHTLY RUBBED AT REAR. PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Pages: 285. Item #I220623. 141655484X / 9781416554844 Keyword(s): HORROR, THRILLERS, MYSTERY & SUSPENSE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I220623 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BACHMAN, RICHARD (KING, STEPHEN) THE REGULATORS
DUTTON / PENGUIN NEW YORK 1996 1ST TRADE Hardcover. VG/VG. Pages: 466. Item #I123574. 0525941908 / 9780525941903 Keyword(s): STEPHEN KING, HORROR.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I123574 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BACHMAN, RICHARD (KING, STEPHEN) THE REGULATORS
DUTTON / PENGUIN NEW YORK 1996 1ST TRADE Hardcover. VG/VG BOOK & DJ EDGEWORN. PREV ADDRESS STICKER, NOTATION FFEP. Pages: 466. Item #I137058. 0525941908 / 9780525941903 Keyword(s): STEPHEN KING, HORROR.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I137058 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BACHMAN, RICHARD (KING, STEPHEN) THE REGULATORS
DUTTON / PENGUIN NEW YORK 1996 1ST TRADE Hardcover. VG/G BOOK & DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. DJ CREASED, SOILED IN MYLAR. Pages: 466. Item #I232700. 0525941908 / 9780525941903 Keyword(s): STEPHEN KING, HORROR.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I232700 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BAKER, NANCY NIGHT INSIDE: VAMPIRE THRILLER
FAWCETT COLUMBINE NEW YORK 1993 1ST ARC. Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS, ADVANCE READING COPY. PUBLISHER'S CARD STAPLED ON. Pages: 312. Item #I127112. 0449909042 / 9780449909041 LIGHTLY SOILED. Keyword(s): HORROR, VAMPIRES.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I127112 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BARKER, CLIVE COLDHEART CANYON - A HOLLYWOOD GHOST STORY
HARPER-COLLINS PUBLISHERS NEW YORK 2001 1ST Hardcover. VG/G REMAINDER MARK. BOOK & DJ EDGEWORN, TINY TEAR FRONT DJ. Pages: 676. Item #I154607. 0060182970 / 9780060182977 Keyword(s): HORROR.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I154607 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BARKER, CLIVE GALILEE: A ROMANCE
HARPER-COLLINS PUBLISHERS NEW YORK 1998 2ND Hardcover. VG/VG DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. PUBLISHER'S LETTER LAID-IN. Pages: 582. Item #I054030. Keyword(s): HORROR, FICTION. I054030 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BEAHM, GEORGE - Editor THE STEPHEN KING COMPANION
ANDREWS and McMEEL KANSAS CITY, MO. 1995 BOOK CLUB Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. COVER EDGEWORN, SOME CREASES. Pages: 312. Item #I084926. Keyword(s): HORROR. I084926 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BENSON, E. F.; edited by DALBY, RICHARD COLLECTED GHOST STORIES OF E. F. BENSON
CARROLL & GRAF PUBLISHERS NEW YORK 1992 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. PAGES LIGHTLY TONING. TEXT CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Pages: 624. Item #I234428. 0881848573 / 9780881848571 Keyword(s): HORROR, LITERARY COLLECTION, LITERATURE, SHORT FICTION.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I234428 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BLACK, CAMPBELL ASTERISK DESTINY
WILLIAM MORROW & CO, INC. NEW YORK 1978 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG EDGES SOILED, DJ HAS SMALL CHIPS, MINOR SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. Pages: 287. Item #I008058. DJ IN MYLAR. Keyword(s): HORROR. I008058 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BLACK, CAMPBELL LETTERS FROM THE DEAD
VILLARD / RANDOM HOUSE NEW YORK 1985 1ST Hardcover. VG/G DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 227. Item #I194539. 0394542770 / 9780394542775 Keyword(s): HORROR.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I194539 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 BLACK, CAMPBELL THE WANTING
MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY NEW YORK 1986 1ST Hardcover. G-/G BOOK BOWED. Pages: 263. Item #I031848. Keyword(s): HORROR. I031848 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 BROCK, ROSE - Pseudonym for HANSEN, JOSEPH LONGLEAF
HARPER & ROW NEW YORK 1974 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG BOOK & DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, DJ IN MYLAR. Pages: 290. Item #I233006. 0060104821 / 9780060104825 Keyword(s): HORROR.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I233006 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 BROOKES, OWEN INHERITANCE
HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON NEW YORK 1980 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG BLIND STAMP FFEP. EXCESS GLUE AT FPD. EDGES SOILED. Pages: 282. Item #I014484. Keyword(s): HORROR. I014484 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 COOK, ROBIN ACCEPTABLE RISK
G. P. PUTNAM'S SONS NEW YORK 1994 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG DJ CREASED AT EDGES, SCUFFED. FFEP SLIGHTLY SOILED. Pages: 406. Item #I009429. Keyword(s): HORROR. I009429 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 COOK, ROBIN CHROMOSONE 6
G. P. PUTNAM'S SONS NEW YORK 1997 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG- BOOK & DJ EDGEWORN. DJ SCUFFED. RED INK MARK FFEP. Pages: 461. Item #I041465. Keyword(s): HORROR. I041465 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 COOK, ROBIN CRISIS
G. P. PUTNAM'S SONS NEW YORK 2006 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG LIGHT SOILING TO FFEP. LIGHT EDGEWEAR TO DJ. Pages: 468. Item #I180720. 0399153578 / 9780399153570 Keyword(s): HORROR, MYSTERY & SUSPENSE, THRILLERS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I180720 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 COOK, ROBIN GODPLAYER
G. P. PUTNAM'S SONS NEW YORK 1983 Hardcover. G+/G DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, SCUFFED, SMALL TEARS. Pages: 368. Item #I133015. 039912764X / 9780399127649 LIGHT SOILING. Keyword(s): HORROR.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I133015 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 COOK, ROBIN OUTBREAK
G. P. PUTNAM'S SONS NEW YORK 1987 1ST Hardcover. VG-/G+. DJ CREASED AT EDGES. BOOK COKED, EDGES LIGHTLY SOILED. Pages: 366. Item #I015239. Keyword(s): HORROR. I015239 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 COOK, ROBIN SEIZURE
G. P. PUTNAM'S SONS NEW YORK 2003 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG DJ SCUFFED. Pages: 454. Item #I130801. 0399148760 / 9780399148767 Keyword(s): HORROR.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I130801 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 COOK, ROBIN SHOCK
G. P. PUTNAM'S SONS NEW YORK 2001 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 370. Item #I159092. 0399146008 / 9780399146008 Keyword(s): HORROR.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I159092 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 COOK, ROBIN TERMINAL
G. P. PUTNAM'S SONS NEW YORK 1993 2ND Hardcover. VG/VG DJ SCUFFED, BUMPED AT UPPER SPINE. Pages: 445. Item #I009439. Keyword(s): HORROR. I009439 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 COOK, ROBIN TOXIN
G. P. PUTNAM'S SONS NEW YORK 1998 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG BOOK & DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. Pages: 357. Item #I025133. Keyword(s): HORROR. I025133 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 COOK, ROBIN TOXIN
G. P. PUTNAM'S SONS NEW YORK 1998 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG DJ PRICE CLIPPED. FFEP & FIRST FEW PAGES CREASED. Pages: 357. Item #I161435. 0399143165 / 9780399143168 Keyword(s): HORROR.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I161435 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 COOK, ROBIN VITAL SIGNS
G. P. PUTNAM'S SONS NEW YORK 1991 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG DJ EDGEWORN, LIGHT CREASES ON FIRST FEW PAGES. Pages: 396. Item #I009424. SMALL TEAR AT UPPER HINGE OF FRONT DJ FLAP Keyword(s): HORROR. I009424 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 COOK, ROBIN VITAL SIGNS
G. P. PUTNAM'S SONS NEW YORK 1991 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG DJ EDGEWORN. SPINE LIGHTLY BUMPED AT EDGES. Pages: 396. Item #I009437. Keyword(s): HORROR. I009437 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 COOK, ROBIN VITAL SIGNS
G. P. PUTNAM'S SONS NEW YORK 1991 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG DJ EDGEWORN W/ CREASES. Pages: 396. Item #I009438. Keyword(s): HORROR. I009438 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 DARK, LARRY, EDITOR; selections by FISHER, M. F. K.; SPARK, MURIEL; DAVIES, ROBERTSON; OATES, JOYCE CAROL; GREENE, GRAHAM... LITERARY GHOST: GREAT CONTEMPORARY GHOST STORIES
ATLANTIC MONTHLY PRESS NEW YORK 1991 1ST PRINTING Hardcover. VG/VG LIGHT WEAR TO DJ. PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Pages: 369. Item #I225140. 0871134748 / 9780871134745 Keyword(s): HORROR, LITERARY COLLECTION, LITERATURE, SHORT FICTION, ANTHOLOGIES.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I225140 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie