Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or  or Follow Me on Pinterest


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Religion

 - 1509 items found in your search
Religion

Click on Title to view full description


You might also try visiting our sister site http://www.vintage-books.net to look for a new copy or an eBook.


 
1 A. J. HOLMAN, PUBLISHER HOLY BIBLE - THE GREAT LIGHT IN MASONRY CONTAINING THE OLD & NEW TESTAMENTS...: MASONIC EDITION TEMPLE-ILLUSTRATED
A. J. HOLMAN CO. PHILADELPHIA 1951 Hardcover. VG- IN FULL BLUE MOROCCO LEATHER W/GILT LETTERING & PAGE EDGES. Pages: 1444. Item #I230843. ILLUSTRATED LIGHT EDGEWEAR & SOILING. PREV. OWNER INSCRIPTION ON PRESENTATION PAGE. PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): VINTAGE BIBLES, BIBLE STUDY, FREEMASONRY, FREEMASONS, RELIGION. I230843 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ABANES, RICHARD HARRY POTTER AND THE BIBLE: MENACE BEHIND THE MAGICK
HORIZON BOOKS CAMP HILL, PA. 2001 Trade Paperback. VG- IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & EDGEWORN. Pages: 275. Item #I149542. 0889652015 / 9780889652019 Keyword(s): RELIGION, CHRISTIAN LIFE, CHRISTIANITY.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I149542 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ABBOTT, T. K., Rev. A CRITICAL AND EXEGETEICAL COMMENTARY ON THE EPISTLES TO THE EPHESIANS AND TO THE COLOSSIANS
T. & T. CLARK EDINBURGH 1979 REPRINT. Hardcover. VG, WEAR AT UPPER SPINE, BLIND STAMP. Pages: 315. Item #I119399. 0567050300 / 9780567050304 THE INTERNATIONAL CRITICAL COMMENTARY. Keyword(s): RELIGION.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I119399 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ABERBACH, DAVID BIALIK
GROVE PRESS NEW YORK 1988 1ST Hardcover. NF/NF. Pages: 143. Item #I004275. Keyword(s): RELIGION. I004275 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ABILENE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE "UNTO ALL THE WORLD" being the ABILENE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE ANNUAL BIBLE LECTURES, 1959
FIRM FOUNDATION PUBL. HOUSE AUSTIN, TX. 1959 Hardcover. G/G- PAPER DARKENED. DJ EDGEWORN, TORN, RUBBED. Pages: 381. Item #I129501. Keyword(s): RELIGION. I129501 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ABINGDON PRESS ABINGDON PREACHING ANNUAL 2000: 156 SERMON BRIEFS, 52 COMPLETE SUNDAY SERVICES, 12 DEVOTIONS FOR PREACHERS
ABINGDON PRESS NASHVILLE 1999 Trade Paperback. VG- IN WRAPS. WRAPS CREASED AT SPINE. Pages: 472. Item #I200811. 0687087759 / 9780687087754 Keyword(s): RELIGION, CHRISTIANITY, CHRISTIAN MINISTRY, PASTORS, MINISTERS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I200811 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ACHTEMEIER, MARK; PURVES, ANDREW, EDITORS PASSION FOR THE GOSPEL: CONFESSING JESUS CHRIST FOR THE 21ST CENTURY
GENEVA PRESS LOUISVILLE, KY. 2000 1ST Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. UNDERLINING. Pages: 221. Item #I121377. 0664501281 / 9780664501280 Keyword(s): RELIGION, THEOLOGY, CHRISTIAN LIFE.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I121377 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ADAMS, SCOTT GOD'S DEBRIS: A THOUGHT EXPERIMENT
ANDREWS and McMEEL KANSAS CITY, MO. 2001 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. Pages: 132. Item #I176908. 0740747878 / 9780740747878 Keyword(s): RELIGION, PHILOSOPHY, GOD MUSINGS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I176908 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ADEYEMO, TOKUNBOH, EDITOR AFRICA BIBLE COMMENTARY: ONE-VOLUME COMMENTARY WRITTEN BY 70 AFRICAN SCHOLARS
ZONDERVAN PUBLISHING HOUSE GRAND RAPIDS, MI. 2006 Hardcover. VG IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Pages: 1586. Item #I222807. 0310264731 / 9780310264736 Keyword(s): RELIGION, BIBLICAL STUDIES, OLD TESTAMENT, NEW TESTAMENT.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I222807 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ADI DA SAMRAJ WAY OF ADIDAM - FIVE STEPS TO AN ECSTATIC LIFE OF COMMUNION WITH REAL GOD: GUIDE TO THE UNIQUE DEVOTIONAL & SPIRITUAL...
DAWN HORSE PRESS MIDDLETOWN, CA. 2002 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY RUBBED. Pages: 184. Item #I163006. 1570971366 / 9781570971365 ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS Keyword(s): RELIGION, SPIRITUALITY, AVATARS, SELF-REALIZATION.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I163006 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ADLER, MORTIMER J. HOW TO THINK ABOUT GOD: GUIDE FOR THE 20TH-CENTURY PAGAN
MACMILLAN COMPANY NEW YORK 1980 Hardcover. VG/VG- LIGHT SOILING & EDGEWEAR TO DJ. Pages: 175. Item #I210638. 0025005405 / 9780025005402 Keyword(s): RELIGION, SPIRITUALITY, AGNOSTICISM.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I210638 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 AKENSON, DONALD HARMAN GOD'S PEOPLES: COVENANT AND LAND IN SOUTH AFRICA, ISRAEL, AND ULSTER
CORNELL UNIVERSITY PRESS ITHACA, NY 1992 1ST Hardcover. F/F DJ IN MYLAR. Pages: 404. Item #I017381. Keyword(s): RELIGION, COVENANTS, SOUTH AFRICA, AFRIKANERS, ISRAEL, ULSTER, NORTHERN IRELAND, CIVILIZATION. I017381 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ALLEN, HORACE T., JR. HANDBOOK FOR THE LECTIONARY
GENEVA PRESS PHILADELPHIA 1980 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. Pages: 254. Item #I199910. 0664243479 / 9780664243470 Keyword(s): RELIGION, CHRISTIAN MINISTRY, PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, BIBLE STUDY, CHRISTIANITY.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I199910 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 ALTER, ROBERT - Translation and Commentary GENESIS, Book Club Edition
W. W. NORTON & CO NEW YORK 1996 BOOK CLUB Hardcover. G/G- WATER STAIN INSIDE UPPER REAR DJ. Pages: 324. Item #I233350. 0393039811 / 9780393039818 Keyword(s): RELIGION, BIBLE, OLD TESTAMENT.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I233350 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 AMERICAN CATHOLIC HISTORICAL SOCIETY AMERICAN CATHOLIC HISTORICAL SOCIETY - VOLUME 7, 1896
AMERICAN CATHOLIC HIST. SOC. PHILADELPHIA 1896 Hardcover. G+ IN BLACK & RED LIBRARY BINDING. X-LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKS. Pages: 492. Item #I232886. LIGHT WEAR. LIGHT SOILING TO A FEW PAGES. TEXT CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): CATHOLICISM, ANTIQUARIAN BOOKS, RELIGION, AMERICAN HISTORY, CATHOLIC CHURCH. I232886 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 AMERICAN CATHOLIC HISTORICAL SOCIETY RECORDS OF THE AMERICAN CATHOLIC HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF PHILADELPHIA - VOLUME 6, 1895
AMERICAN CATHOLIC HIST. SOC. PHILADELPHIA 1895 Hardcover. G+ IN BLACK & RED LIBRARY BINDING. X-LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKS. Pages: 518. Item #I232887. LIGHT WEAR & SOILING. LIGHT CREASING TO FRONT BOARD. TEXT CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): CATHOLICISM, ANTIQUARIAN BOOKS, RELIGION, AMERICAN HISTORY, CATHOLIC CHURCH. I232887 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 ANDERSON, A. A. NEW CENTURY BIBLE COMMENTARY - BOOK OF PSALMS, VOLUME II: PSALMS 73-150, BASED ON THE REVISED STANDARD VERSION
WILLIAM B. EERDMANS PUBL. CO GRAND RAPIDS, MI. 1989 REPRINT. Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. VOLUME 2 ONLY. LIGHT WEAR. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT. Pages: 966. Item #I228300. 0802818668 / 9780802818669 Keyword(s): RELIGION, BIBLE STUDY, BIBLICAL STUDIES, OLD TESTAMENT.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I228300 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 ANDERSON, BERNHARD W. UNDERSTANDING THE OLD TESTAMENT: DRAMATIC STORY OF ISRAEL - HER PEOPLE AND HER FAITH - FROM THE TIME OF ABRAHAM...
PRENTICE-HALL, INC. ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, NJ. 1960 6TH PRINTING Hardcover. G+/G LIGHT EDGEWEAR. LIGHT FOXING TO HEAD. Pages: 551. Item #I179471. MAPS & PHOTOGRAPHS DJ EDGEWORN WITH TEARS, PROTECTIVE TAPE ACROSS ENTIRE HEAD, SUNNED AT SPINE, IN MYLAR WRAP. Keyword(s): RELIGION, OLD TESTAMENT, JUDAISM, JEWS, HISTORY, BIBLE STUDY. I179471 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 ANDERSON, GERALD H., EDITOR; constributions by SCHILLING, S. PAUL; GODSEY, JOHN D.; NILES, D. T.; ECKARDT, A. ROY... CHRISTIAN MISSION IN THEOLOGICAL PERSPECTIVE
ABINGDON PRESS NASHVILLE 1967 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & RUBBED, LIGHT SOILING TO PAGE EDGES. Pages: 286. Item #I199671. PREV. OWNER ADDRESS ON HALF-TITLE. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN. Keyword(s): RELIGION, CHRISTIAN MINISTRY, CHRISTIANITY, THEOLOGY. I199671 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 ANDERSON, KEN; Illustrated by ANDERSON, KEN WHERE TO FIND IT IN THE BIBLE
THOMAS NELSON INC. NASHVILLE, TN. 1996 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. COVER LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, CREASED. Pages: 579. Item #I229601. 0785211578 / 9780785211570 ILLUSTRATED Keyword(s): BIBLE REFERENCE, BIBLICAL SOURCES.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I229601 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 ANDERSON, PAUL N. and MACY, HOWARD R. TRUTH'S BRIGHT EMBRACE: ESSAYS AND POEMS IN HONOR OF ARTHUR O. ROBERTS
GEORGE FOX UNIV. PRESS NEWBERG, OR. 1996 Hardcover. VG IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. SMALL STICKER ON PAGE 356. Pages: 356. Item #I093771. Keyword(s): RELIGION, EDUCATION. I093771 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 ANDERSON, ROBERT BEHIND THE RED DOOR (THE RAJNEESH EXPOSE)
Published by Author. 1983 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Pages: 54. Item #I224558. LIGHT WEAR. STICKER SHADOW INSIDE FRONT WRAP. PAGES CLEAN. Keyword(s): BHAGWAN RAJNEESH, OREGON, CULTS. I224558 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 ANDERSON, SHERRY RUTH and HOPKINS, PATRICIA THE FEMININE FACE OF GOD: THE UNFOLDING OF THE SACRED IN WOMEN
BANTAM BOOKS NEW YORK 1992 3RD Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS. Pages: 253. Item #I124365. 0553352660 / 9780553352665 Keyword(s): RELIGION.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I124365 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 ANGUS, S. MYSTERY-RELIGIONS: A STUDY IN THE RELIGIOUS BACKGROUND OF EARLY CHRISTIANITY
DOVER PUBLICATIONS NEW YORK 1975 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR. LIGHT SOILING AT HEEL. Pages: 359. Item #I232614. 0486231240 / 9780486231242 TEXT CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Keyword(s): RELIGION, PHILOSOPHY, HISTORY & CRITICISM, GNOSTICISM, MITHRAISM.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I232614 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 ANNAN, KENT AFTER SHOCK: SEARCHING FOR HONEST FAITH WHEN YOUR WORLD IS SHAKEN - BOOK CLUB EDITION
INTERVARSITY PRESS DOWNERS GROVE, IL. 2011 BOOK CLUB Hardcover. VG/VG PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. Pages: 134. Item #I234195. 1617937436 / 9781617937439 Keyword(s): RELIGION, CHRISTIAN LIVING, HAITI, EARTHQUAKE, SPIRITUALITY.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I234195 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 ANTOUN, RICHARD T. MUSLIM PREACHER IN THE MODERN WORLD: A JORDANIAN CASE STUDY IN COMPARATIVE PERSPECTIVE
PRINCETON UNIVERSITY PRESS PRINCETON, NJ 1989 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG DJ IN MYLAR. Pages: 289. Item #I009954. Keyword(s): RELIGION, ISLAM, JORDAN. I009954 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 ARMSTRONG, JOSEPH MOTHER CHURCH: HISTORY OF THE BUILDING OF THE ORIGINAL EDIFICE OF THE FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST, SCIENTIST, IN BOSTON...
CHRISTIAN SCIENCE PUBLISHING BOSTON 1937 Hardcover. VG IN BLUE CLOTH WITH BLACK SPINE & GILT LETTERING. NO DJ. Pages: 97. Item #I139821. FULL COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS DECKLED FORE-EDGE, GILT HEAD. FULL COLOR PHOTOS OF STAINED GLASS WINDOWS. PREV. OWNER INSCRIPTION ON 1ST BLANK. Keyword(s): CHURCH HISTORY, CHRISTIAN SCIENCE, BOSTON CHURCHES, CHRISTIANITY, HISTORY, CHURCHES. I139821 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 ARMSTRONG, KAREN A HISTORY OF GOD: THE 4000-YEAR QUEST OF JUDAISM, CHRISTIANITY AND ISLAM
BALLANTINE BOOKS NEW YORK 1994 LATER PRINTING Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. Pages: 460. Item #I215926. 0345384563 / 9780345384560 Keyword(s): RELIGION, GOD, COMPARATIVE STUDIES, BIBLICAL TEACHING, HISTORY OF DOCTRINE, ISLAM, JUDAISM, DOCTRINES.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I215926 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 ARMSTRONG, KAREN GREAT TRANSFORMATION: BEGINNING OF OUR RELIGIOUS TRADITIONS - BOOK CLUB EDITION
ALFRED A. KNOPF NEW YORK 2006 BOOK CLUB Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT. Pages: 469. Item #I224764. 0739473085 / 9780739473085 Keyword(s): WORLD RELIGIONS, SPIRITUALITY, BUDDHISM, HINDUISM, GODS & GODDESSES, JUDAISM.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I224764 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 ARMSTRONG, KAREN MUHAMMAD: PROPHET FOR OUR TIME
HARPER-ONE/HARPER-COLLINS NEW YORK 2007 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 240. Item #I236437. 0061155772 / 9780061155772 Keyword(s): ISLAM, BIOGRAPHY, BIOGRAPHY, RELIGION, RELIGION, MUSLIM, MOHAMMED, PROPHETS.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I236437 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie