Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 

6613 E Mill Plain Blvd
Vancouver, WA 98661


360-694-9519
888-694-9519 (TF)

Hours:
Monday-Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-5
Sunday 10-4 - New!







Follow us on
 or  or Follow Me on Pinterest


 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
African American
Anthropology & Archaeology
Antiques
Architecture
Art History
Automobile History
AUTOMOTIVE
Aviation
Business
Children's Books
Christian Fiction
Cooking
Crafts
Drama & Theatre
Family/Childcare
Fiction
Film/Show Biz
Games
Gardening
Gender Studies
Health & Medicine
History & Travel
Horror
House & Home
Journalism
Judaica
Large Print
Literature
Metaphysics/New Age
Military History
Music History
Mystery & Suspense
Mythology/Folklore
Native American
OWNER'S MANUALS
PAINT CHIPS
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Rare & Collectible
Religion
SALES LITERATURE
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
SERVICE MANUALS
Sociology
Sports/Leisure
Trains & Railroads
Transportation
True Crime
TUNEUP
United States
Western Americana

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Western Americana

 - 867 items found in your search
Western Americana

Click on Title to view full description


You might also try visiting our sister site http://www.vintage-books.net to look for a new copy or an eBook.


 
1 ABBOT, CARL; Pictorial Research by VAN ARSDOL, TED; 'Partners in Progress' by PINTARICH, RICHARD PORTLAND: GATEWAY TO THE NORTHWEST
WINDSOR PUBL. NORTHRIDGE, CA. 1997 Hardcover. VG/G DJ TORN AT LOWER FRONT. PREV ADDRESS STAMP FFEP. Pages: 270. Item #I228692. 0965475433 / 9780965475433 ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS Keyword(s): NORTHWEST, HISTORY & TRAVEL, WESTERN AMERICANA, PORTLAND, OREGON.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I228692 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ABBOTT, CARL THE GREAT EXTRAVAGANZA: PORTLAND AND THE LEWIS AND CLARK EXPOSITION
OREGON HISTORICAL SOCIETY PORTLAND, OR 1981 Trade Paperback. VG/G- DJ EDGEWORN. BOOK LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. Pages: 81. Item #I146425. 0875950884 / 9780875950884 Keyword(s): NORTHWEST, LEWIS & CLARK, CENTENNIAL, EXPOSITIONS, PORTLAND, OR., OREGON.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I146425 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ABBOTT, CARL ; Pictorial research by VAN ARSDOL, TED PORTLAND - GATEWAY TO THE NORTHWEST
AMERICAN HISTORICAL PRESS TARZANA, CA. 1997 Hardcover. VG/VG- TEAR AT UPPER DJ SPINE. Pages: 261. Item #I096179. Keyword(s): NORTHWEST, WESTERN AMERICANA, PORTLAND, OREGON, CITY PLANNING, LAND USE - URBAN, POLITICS, GOVERNMENT. I096179 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ABBOTT, CARL ; Pictorial research by VAN ARSDOL, TED; "PARTNERS IN PROGRESS" by PINTARICH, RICHARD PORTLAND - GATEWAY TO THE NORTHWEST
WINDSOR PUBLICATIONS NORTHRIDGE, CA. 1985 1ST Hardcover. VG/G BOOK EDGEWORN. DJ SUNNED, SMALL TEAR. Pages: 270. Item #I153065. 0897811550 / 9780897811552 Keyword(s): NORTHWEST, WESTERN AMERICANA, PORTLAND, OREGON, CITY PLANNING, LAND USE - URBAN, POLITICS, GOVERNMENT.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I153065 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ADAMS, ROBERT WEST FROM THE COLUMBIA: VIEWS AT THE RIVER MOUTH
APERTURE NEW YORK 1995 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG PRICE CLIPPED. Pages: 79. Item #I006643. 0893816426 / 9780893816421 Keyword(s): NORTHWEST, PHOTOGRAPHY, WESTERN AMERICANA, COLUMBIA RIVER, WASHINGTON, OREGON.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I006643 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ADAMS, ROBERT WEST FROM THE COLUMBIA: VIEWS AT THE RIVER MOUTH
APERTURE NEW YORK 1995 1ST Hardcover. VG+/VG+. Pages: 79. Item #I032992. 0893816426 / 9780893816421 Keyword(s): NORTHWEST, PHOTOGRAPHY, WESTERN AMERICANA, COLUMBIA RIVER, WASHINGTON, OREGON.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I032992 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Addresses by MCBRIDE, HON. JOHN R.; BURNETT, HON. JOHN TRANSACTIONS OF THE 25TH ANNUAL REUNION OF THE OREGON PIONEER ASSOCIATION FOR 1897... WITH BIOGRAPHICAL SKETCHES...
GEO. H. HIMES & COMPANY PORTLAND, OR. 1898 Trade Paperback. FAIR IN WRAPS. FRONT WRAP SEPARATED BUT PRESENT. Pages: 152. Item #I220563. CHIPPING ALONG SPINE. LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SUNNED. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT. TEXT ENTIRELY LEGIBLE. Keyword(s): OREGON HISTORY, NORTHWEST PIONEERS, FRONTIER AMERICANA, ANTIQUARIAN. I220563 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Addresses by MCBRIDE, HON. JOHN R.; BURNETT, HON. JOHN TRANSACTIONS OF THE 25TH ANNUAL REUNION OF THE OREGON PIONEER ASSOCIATION FOR 1897... WITH BIOGRAPHICAL SKETCHES...
GEO. H. HIMES & COMPANY PORTLAND, OR. 1898 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. LARGE CHIP MID SPINE. Pages: 152. Item #I220564. LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SUNNED. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT. TEXT ENTIRELY LEGIBLE. Keyword(s): OREGON HISTORY, NORTHWEST PIONEERS, FRONTIER AMERICANA, ANTIQUARIAN. I220564 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Addresses by MCBRIDE, HON. JOHN R.; BURNETT, HON. JOHN TRANSACTIONS OF THE 25TH ANNUAL REUNION OF THE OREGON PIONEER ASSOCIATION FOR 1897... WITH BIOGRAPHICAL SKETCHES...
GEO. H. HIMES & COMPANY PORTLAND, OR. 1898 Trade Paperback. G+ IN WRAPS. CHIPPING AT SPINE ENDS. Pages: 152. Item #I220565. LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SUNNED. LIGHT MOISTURE RIPPLING AT HEEL. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT. TEXT ENTIRELY LEGIBLE. Keyword(s): OREGON HISTORY, NORTHWEST PIONEERS, FRONTIER AMERICANA, ANTIQUARIAN. I220565 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ALASKA GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY; Editors: HENNING, ROBERT A.; LOKEN, MARTY; OLDS, BARBARA THE STIKINE RIVER: ALASKA GEOGRAPHIC, VOLUME 6, NUMBER 4, 1979
ALASKA GEOGRAPHIC ANCHORAGE, AK. 1979 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. LIGHT STAINS IN COVER. LAID-IN MAP. Pages: 94. Item #I051504. ILLUSTRATED Keyword(s): NORTHWEST, WESTERN AMERICANA, ALASKA. I051504 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ALASKA GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY; Editors: HENNING, ROBERT A.; LOKEN, MARTY; OLDS, BARBARA; MORGAN, LAEL; REARDEN, JIM and others. COOK INLET COUNTRY: ALASKA GEOGRAPHIC, VOL. 5, NO. 1, 1977
ALASKA GEOGRAPHIC ANCHORAGE, AK. 1977 Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. MAP LAID IN, WATER RIPPLES TO MAP. Pages: 143. Item #I231317. 0882401033 / 9780882401034 ILLUSTRATED Keyword(s): NORTHWEST, WESTERN AMERICANA, ALASKA.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I231317 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ALASKA MAGAZINE PUBLISHING CO.; WEIL THE ALASKA SPORTSMAN BOOK OF ANIMALS AND BIRDS WITH ALASKA ODDITIES
ALASKA MAGAZINE PUBL. CO. 1944 4TH Trade Paperback. G, STAPLE BINDING. SOME UNCUT EDGES. Item #I103930. ILLUSTRATED Keyword(s): ALASKA, ANIMALS. I103930 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ALEXANDER, KENNETH DEATH VALLEY U.S.A.
A. S. BARNES & COMPANY SOUTH BRUNSWICK, NJ 1969 Hardcover. VG/G CORNERS BUMPED. DJ EDGEWORN, IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 109. Item #I015724. Keyword(s): WESTERN AMERICANA, CALIFORNIA. I015724 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 ALLEN, JOHN ELIOT; BURNS, MARJORIE and SARGENT, SAM C. CATACLYSMS ON THE COLUMBIA: A LAYMAN'S GUIDE TO THE FEATURES PRODUCED BY THE CATASTROPHIC BRETZ FLOODS IN PACIFIC NORTHWEST
TIMBER PRESS PORTLAND, OR. 1995 REPRINT. Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. SPINE SUNNED. Pages: 213. Item #I235703. 0881922153 / 9780881922158 Keyword(s): WESTERN AMERICANA, NORTHWEST, OREGON, WASHINGTON.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I235703 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 ALLEN, JOHN HOUGHTON SOUTHWEST
J. B. LIPPINCOTT COMPANY PHILADELPHIA 1952 1ST Hardcover. VG/VG DJ CREASED ON BACK PANEL. BOOKSELLER'S STICKER- REAR FLAP. Pages: 220. Item #I005466. PAUL LAUNE - il Keyword(s): MOUNTAIN STATES, WESTERN AMERICANA. I005466 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 ALLWORTH, LOUISE MCKAY - research & author, with assistance by WALDEN, BONNIE J. and THE GENERAL FOUNDATION OF WOMEN'S CLUBS BATTLE GROUND, IN AND AROUND: A PICTORIAL DRAMA OF EARLY NORTHWEST PIONEER LIFE
FEDERATED WOMAN'S CLUB BATTLE GROUND, WA. 1976 Hardcover. G LIGHTLY WORN. EMBOSSED MAROON LEATHERETTE. Pages: 400. Item #I213829. ERRATA SHEET LAID IN AT REAR. PREV ADDRESS STICKER FPD. Keyword(s): NORTHWEST, WASHINGTON, WESTERN AMERICANA, BATTLE GROUND, WA.. I213829 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 ALT, DAVID and HYNDMAN, DONALD W. NORTHWEST EXPOSURES: A GEOLOGIC STORY OF THE NORTHWEST
MOUNTAIN PRESS PUBL. CO. MISSOULA, MT. 1995 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. COVER CURLIONG AT FRONT FOREDGE. Pages: 443. Item #I229055. 0878423230 / 9780878423231 REAR COVER CREASED. Keyword(s): UNITED STATES, HISTORY & TRAVEL, WESTERN AMERICANA, GEOLOGY.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I229055 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 ALT, DAVID and HYNDMAN, DONALD W. NORTHWEST EXPOSURES: A GEOLOGIC STORY OF THE NORTHWEST
MOUNTAIN PRESS PUBL. CO. MISSOULA, MT. 1995 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. COVER CURLIONG AT FRONT FOREDGE. Pages: 443. Item #I236450. 0878423230 / 9780878423231 REAR COVER CREASED. Keyword(s): UNITED STATES, HISTORY & TRAVEL, WESTERN AMERICANA, GEOLOGY.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I236450 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 ANDERSON, FLORENCE BENNETT LEAVEN FOR THE FRONTIER: TRUE STORY OF A PIONEER EDUCATOR
CHRISTOPHER PUBLISHING BOSTON 1953 Hardcover. G+/G LIGHT WEAR. LIGHT FOXING TO PAGE EDGES. Pages: 437. Item #I204886. ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS PREV. OWNER NAME FFEP. DJ EDGEWORN & SOILED WITH SMALL TEARS, IN MYLAR WRAP. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. Keyword(s): BIOGRAPHY, NORTHWEST HISTORY, WHITMAN COLLEGE, PIONEER EDUCATION, FRONTIER AMERICA. I204886 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 ANDERSON, MARC VANCOUVER: A PICTORIAL HISTORY
DONNING COMPANY NORFOLK, VA. 1983 1ST LIMITED Hardcover. VG. #124 OF LIMITED EDITION, AUTHOR SIGNED BOOKPLATE. Pages: 176. Item #I227611. ILLUSTRATED MAROON WITH GILT LETTERING. Keyword(s): RARE & COLLECTIBLE, WESTERN AMERICANA, WASHINGTON, VANCOUVER, WA., NORTHWEST, FORT VANCOUVER. I227611 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 ANDRUS, CECIL and CONNELLY, JOEL CECIL ANDRUS: POLITICS WESTERN STYLE
SASQUATCH BOOKS NEW YORK 1998 2ND Hardcover. VG/VG REMAINDER MARK ON HEAD. Pages: 248. Item #I204194. 157061122X / 9781570611223 Keyword(s): NORTHWEST, WESTERN AMERICANA, POLITICS, CABINET OFFICERS, GOVERNORS - IDAHO, ENVIRONMENT POLICY.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I204194 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 APPLEGATE, SHANNON SKOOKUM: AN OREGON PIONEER FAMILY'S HISTORY AND LORE
BEECH TREE / WILLIAM MORROW NEW YORK 1988 3RD Hardcover. G/G- DJ EDGEWORN, TAPE SCARS AT CORNERS. FFEP CLIPPED. Pages: 460. Item #I221552. 0688053505 / 9780688053505 Keyword(s): WESTERN AMERICANA.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I221552 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 ARNOLD, MARTI; Illustrated by DESSERAU, APRIL; ARNOLD, MARTI; PRESENT, DAVID ALASKA, UNCLE JIM, AND ME
FIREWEED PRESS FALLS CHURCH, VA. 1983 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Pages: 146. Item #I065832. PREV OWNER'S INSCRIPTION FFEP. PREV OWNER'S NAME FAINTLY WRITTEN ON UPPER FRONT COVER. STICKER SHADOW. Keyword(s): WESTERN AMERICANA, HISTORY & TRAVEL, UNITED STATES, ALASKA. I065832 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Articles by LARSEN, ESTHER LOUISE; OSWALT, WENDELL; VAN STONE, JAMES W.; ARRON, WALTER JACK ANTHROPOLOGICAL PAPERS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF ALASKA: VOLUME 5, NUMBER 2, MAY 1957
UNIVERSITY OF ALASKA COLLEGE, AK. 1957 Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS. STAPLED BOOKLET. LGIHT WEAR. Pages: 142. Item #I201801. ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS Keyword(s): ANTHROPOLOGY, ESKIMOS, ESKIMO FOLKLORE, BERING SEA, NUNIVAK ISLAND. I201801 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 ATKESON, RAY - Photography; Text by GOHS, CARL OREGON
GRAPHIC ARTS PUBL. CO. PORTLAND, OR. 1968 1ST Hardcover. VG-/VG DJ PRICE CLIPPED. BOOK & DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. Pages: 187. Item #I041125. ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS DJ IN MYLAR WRAP. LOWER FRONT CORNER BUMPED. Keyword(s): OREGON, HISTORY & TRAVEL, WESTERN AMERICANA. I041125 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 ATKESON, RAY - Photography; Text by SATTERFIELD, ARCHIE OREGON II
GRAPHIC ARTS PUBL. CO. PORTLAND, OR. 1974 7TH Hardcover. VG/VG- FRONT DJ FLAP CREASED. Pages: 191. Item #I041127. Keyword(s): OREGON, HISTORY & TRAVEL, WESTERN AMERICANA. I041127 
Price: 15.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 ATTWELL, JIM TAHMAHNAW: BRIDGE OF THE GODS
TAHLKIE BOOKS SKAMANIA, WA. 1973 Trade Paperback. VG- IN WRAPS. LIGHT SOILING TO COVERS. CREASES TO REAR COVER. Pages: 65. Item #I217322. ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS Keyword(s): NORTHWEST HISTORY, NATIVE AMERICAN, COLUMBIA RIVER, INDIAN LEGENDS, INDIANS, NORTHWEST. I217322 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 AVSHALOMOV, JACOB THE CONCERTS REVIEWED: 65 YEARS OF THE PORTLAND YOUTH PHILHARMONIC
AMADEUS PRESS PORTLAND, OR. 1991 Hardcover. VG/VG INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON FFEP. Pages: 387. Item #I224611. 0931340284 / 9780931340284 Keyword(s): WESTERN AMERICANA, OREGON, MUSIC.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I224611 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 AVSHALOMOV, JACOB THE CONCERTS REVIEWED: 65 YEARS OF THE PORTLAND YOUTH PHILHARMONIC
AMADEUS PRESS PORTLAND, OR. 1991 Hardcover. VG/VG. Pages: 387. Item #I225229. 0931340284 / 9780931340284 Keyword(s): WESTERN AMERICANA, OREGON, MUSIC.

You can look for a new and/or eBook copy of this book at Our New and eBook site.     I225229 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 BECHER, EDMUND T. HISTORY, GOVERNMENT AND RESOURCES OF THE SPOKANE AREA
SPOKANE PUBLIC SCHOOLS SPOKANE, WA. 1965 3RD EDITION Trade Paperback. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. Pages: 182. Item #I175929. ILLUSTRATED BY PHOTOGRAPHS Keyword(s): WASHINGTON CITIES, NORTHWEST HISTORY, NATIVE AMERICAN, WESTERN AMERICANA, FRONTIER HISTORY. I175929 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Vintage-Books.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie