|
|
Rare & Collectible | - 298 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description
You might also try visiting our sister site http://www.vintage-books.net to look for a new copy or an eBook.
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
ALCOTT, LOUISA M. JO'S BOYS SAALFIELD PUBLISHING CO. AKRON, OH. 1943 Trade Paperback. G IN STIFF WRAPS. PAPER BROWN. COVERS EDGEWORN. Pages: 252. Item #I035062. JANET ROBSON - il Keyword(s): CHILDREN'S BOOKS, JUVENILE, RARE & COLLECTIBLE. I035062
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
AUEL, JEAN M. THE MAMMOTH HUNTERS CROWN PUBLISHERS INC NEW YORK 1985 1ST ARC Trade Paperback. VG IN WRAPS, ADVANCE READING COPY. Pages: 645. Item #I001732. ADVANCE READING COPY, SLIGHT STAIN IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER, CREASED SPINE. Keyword(s): RARE & COLLECTIBLE. I001732
Price:
37.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
BALLARD, ROBERT D., Dr. EXPLORER: A POP-UP BOOK TURNER PUBLISHING, INC. ATLANTA, GA. 1992 Hardcover. VG- IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. EDGEWORN, RUBBED. Pages: 12. Item #I036111. ILLUSTRATED SOME TABS/PULLS A BIT ROUGH. Keyword(s): CHILDREN'S BOOKS, JUVENILE, BOATING, SHIPWRECKS, TITANIC, PROJECT FAMOUS, JASON PROJECT, OCEANOGRAPHY. I036111
Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
BALLARD, ROBERT D., Dr. EXPLORER: A POP-UP BOOK TURNER PUBLISHING, INC. ATLANTA, GA. 1992 Hardcover. VG IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. Pages: 12. Item #I049195. ILLUSTRATED Keyword(s): CHILDREN'S BOOKS, JUVENILE, BOATING, SHIPWRECKS, TITANIC, PROJECT FAMOUS, JASON PROJECT, OCEANOGRAPHY. I049195
Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
BARR, NEVADA ILL WIND AVON BOOKS NEW YORK 1995 1ST ARC. Mass Market Paperback. G IN WRAPS, ADVANCE READING COPY. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Pages: 309. Item #I030135. COVER EDGEWORN, CREASED AT SPINE. Keyword(s): MYSTERY & SUSPENSE. I030135
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
BOHJALIAN, CHRIS MIDWIVES HARMONY BOOKS NEW YORK 1997 3RD Hardcover. VG/VG SIGNED BY AUTHOR. SPINE ENDS BUMPED, DJ PRICE CLIPPED. Pages: 312. Item #I024293. Keyword(s): RARE & COLLECTIBLE, LITERATURE. I024293
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
25 |
CABLE, GEORGE W. THE CAVALIER CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS NEW YORK 1901 1ST Hardcover. G. EDGEWORN, PREV OWNER'S NAME/INSCRIPTION FFEP. Pages: 311. Item #I016304. HOWARD CHANDLER CHRISTY - il SMALL TEAR 1ST BLANK PAGE. BINDING A BIT LOOSE. Keyword(s): RARE & COLLECTIBLE, FICTION. I016304
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
27 |
CARSON, L. M. KIT; from a film by MCBRIDE, JIM DAVID HOLZMAN'S DIARY: A SCREENPLAY FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX NEW YORK 1970 1ST US EDITION Trade Paperback. VG- IN WRAPS. SIGNED BY AUTHOR FFEP. EDGEWORN, COVER RUBBED. Pages: 126. Item #I012162. EDGES YELLOWED, A FEW LIGHT STAINS ON BACK COVER Keyword(s): RARE & COLLECTIBLE, UNDERGROUND FILMS, CINEMA, SCREENPLAYS, FILM & SHOW BIZ, SIGNED. I012162
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
28 |
CARTER, JIMMY TURNING POINT: A CANDIDATE, A STATE, AND A NATION COME OF AGE TIMES BOOKS NEW YORK 1992 1ST Hardcover. G/VG SIGNED BOOKPLATE ON HALF-TITLE. Pages: 223. Item #I024820. ENDPAPERS RIPPLED. SMALL WHITE STAIN FFEP. DJ IN MYLAR WRAP. Keyword(s): RARE & COLLECTIBLE, U. S. PRESIDENTS, CARTER, JIMMY, GEORGIA, POLITICS, GOVERNMENT, SIGNED. I024820
Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
30 |
CHARRON, PIERRE; paraphrased by DALY, MYRTILLA H. N. TREATISE ON WISDOM G. P. PUTNAM'S SONS NEW YORK 1891 Hardcover. VG- IN BLUE CLOTH WITH GILT LETTERING & ILLUSTRATION. NO DJ. Pages: 199. Item #I234721. BOARDS FAINTLY SUNNED AT SPINE, FAINTLY SCUFFED & EDGEWORN. PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT. FRONTISPIECE TISSUE INTACT. Keyword(s): RARE, SCARCE, LITERATURE, ANTIQUARIAN BOOKS, PHILOSOPHY, COLLECTIBLE BOOKS. I234721
Price:
160.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|